FULL NAME

CITY

STATE

ZIP

Degree

Major

Honors

NC-Alamance

Kaitlin Lee Chaney

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Cum Laude

Ashley Brooke Crutchfield

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Christian Parris Maynard

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Thomas Anthony Navarre

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Hannah Dawn Rich

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Cum Laude

Ian Franklin Scott

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Theatre

Eli Roger Rosati Thompson

Elon

NC

27244

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Tari Madane Cox

Gibsonville

NC

27249

Master of Arts

Psychology/General

Martha Elisabeth Mann

Graham

NC

27253

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Kyle M Potts

Graham

NC

27253

BS-Business Administration

Management

Kyle Christopher Southern

Haw River

NC

27258

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Theatre

Magna Cum Laude

Sidney Marie Yount

Haw River

NC

27258

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jackson Underwood Brink

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Morgan Elise Cheek

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Magna Cum Laude

Elizabeth Jane Moore

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Cum Laude

Elena  Murphy

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Brett Owen O'Hara

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Film and Television Production

Cum Laude

Cassandra  Talabi

Mebane

NC

27302

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Drew M Walker

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

NC-Alexander

Kellie Elizabeth Dula

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Rebecca Lynn Austin

Taylorsville

NC

28681

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Thomas Justin Boyd

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Tayler Renae Coursen

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Caleb Andrew Fox

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Cum Laude

Daniel James Holchin

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Ashe

Angela Joyce Patrick

Crumpler

NC

28617

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Alexes Marie Armstrong

Lansing

NC

28643

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Een Christian Shepherd

Warrensville

NC

28693

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Deva Brooks Darnell

West Jefferson

NC

28694

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Corey Allen Day

West Jefferson

NC

28694

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Avery

Carissa Ann Heath

Banner Elk

NC

28604

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Veronica Marie Strong

Linville

NC

28646

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Joshua Mason Gragg

Newland

NC

28657

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Magna Cum Laude

Jacqueline Amanda Rhembrandt

Newland

NC

28657

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

NC-Beaufort

Hannah Dove Bowen

Bath

NC

27808

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

NC-Brunswick

Justin H Brown

Leland

NC

28451

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Carolyn Marlena Habib

Leland

NC

28451

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cheyanne Storm Morgan

Leland

NC

28451

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Jessica Monika Delts Shaw

Leland

NC

28451

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Maggie Cassidy Bowen

Southport

NC

28461

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Magna Cum Laude

Nickayla Ann Huston

Southport

NC

28461

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Cum Laude

Makayla Olivia Deviney

Winnabow

NC

28479

BS-Education

Middle Grades Social Studies

Cum Laude

NC-Buncombe

Crystal Ingle Alexander

Alexander

NC

28701

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Diana Brooke Deweese

Alexander

NC

28701

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Andrea Denise Howell

Alexander

NC

28701

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Jennifer Ann Maybee

Alexander

NC

28701

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Ashley Rae Anthony

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Tonia Chernay Barnes

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Lauren Elizabeth Baron

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Magna Cum Laude

Aminat Yetunde Bashorun

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Arts

International Studies

Cum Laude

Catherine Marie Boyd

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Interdiscip Studies Arts & Sci

Melissa Kay Ciocian

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Jennifer Reynolds Dasher

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Kayshila Vincenzina Duffy

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Matthew Tyler Ehlen

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Business Administration

Finance

John Charles Flowe

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Kathryn Atwood Gantt

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Anna Summerville Hillyer

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Kayla Lacey Justice

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Cum Laude

Steven A Lamm

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Maria Nicole McDonald

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Nancy Conejo Padron

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Joshua Daniel Pressley

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Scott  Randall

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Sport Management

Paul Carl Schedler

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Jonathan Dallas Vance

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Laura Elizabeth Alexander

Asheville

NC

28804

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Katherine Kelley Allred

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

Counseling/School

William Clay Alspaugh

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

Sara Ruby Arana Funes

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Joshua  Bickford

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Mary Grace Bigelow

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Kailanne Alizabeth Burleson

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Megan Michelle Burrows

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Summa Cum Laude

Andrew Paul Capps

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Music

Music

Magna Cum Laude

Olivia Ruth Cassada

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Samuel Robert Clemons

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Timothy Donald Comstock

Asheville

NC

28803

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

Abby Marie Crahan

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Kristin Elizabeth Cross

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Hanna  Croydon

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Lora Ann DeGroat

Asheville

NC

28816

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Jessica Leighann Dotson

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Education

Special Education Inclusive Ed

Summa Cum Laude

Edan Haim Douek

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Michelle  Dover

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Patrick Daniel Downing

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Cum Laude

Mercedes Marie Ducker

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Michael Joseph Ferguson

Asheville

NC

28806

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Giovanni Rey Figaro

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

James Patrick Foote

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Vivian Isabel Franco

Asheville

NC

28805

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Jalen Oryan Freeman

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Engineering

Elisabeth Ellen Fuller

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Holly Jeanne Gillespie

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Misha Anne Griffis

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Cum Laude

Margo Ann Hale

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Keith Alan Hallowell

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Summa Cum Laude

Wendy Danielle Hannah

Asheville

NC

28805

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Jordan Chase Harless

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Ruthanne Elise Harlow

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Devon Bradley Harper

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Engineering

Cum Laude

Joseph Carl Jamison

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Jason Paul Jones

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Haley Ciara Jones

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

Casey Scott Kelly

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Mackenzie Page Kester

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Savannah Jo Kilpatrick

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Katherine Ida Knihnicki

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Aaron  Krenek

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Dennis Jacob Larue

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Angela Marie Lewis-Myers

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Daniela  Lozano

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Summa Cum Laude

Caitlin Alisabeth Macleod

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Aras Anderson Mann

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Magna Cum Laude

Daniel Patrick Manning

Asheville

NC

28801

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Krissia J Martinez

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Jaime  Matthews

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Kari Breanne Mauck

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Taylor  Maxson

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Katherine Lyndsey McDonald-Coxen

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Caitlyn Olivia Merrill

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Allison Noel Merritt

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

Cynthia Lynn Michie

Asheville

NC

28805

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Christopher Aaron Morgan

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

John Joseph Morris

Asheville

NC

28803

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Ewa  Parker

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Magna Cum Laude

Katherine Claire Patterson

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Chris Neil Ramseur

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Samantha Kelli Randolph

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Arts

English

Caitlin Harris Riggs

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Benjamin H Roberts

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Management

Kevin James Rumley

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Brin Paige Sampson

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Lindsey Dale Sarvis

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Zeke Lewis Schmelzle

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Mary K Scicutella

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magna Cum Laude

Ashley Renee Self

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Education

Science Educ/Chemistry

Magna Cum Laude

Kelly Nichole Shanahan

Asheville

NC

28806

MA in Education

Comp Edu /Elem Edu Literacy

Darya Aliaksandrovna Shostak

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Elijiah Drezden Silvers

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Kaitlin Ashley Sines

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Samantha Breann Spain

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Arts

Special Studies/Arts & Science

Greg Keith Stevenson

Asheville

NC

28801

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Jessica Brown Stoneburner

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Elia Gabrielle Storto

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Jason Mark Sulkowski

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

James Edward Tanner

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Jennifer Rene Thomas

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

William Andrew Thrasher

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Emily  Tran

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Andrew Justice Troyer

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Kaitlyn Eilzabeth Vandenberg

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Valerie  Wanamaker

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Sydney  Warren

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Whitney Leigh Waters

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Cum Laude

Rheta Katherine West

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Brittany  Reece

Barnardsville

NC

28709

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Sarah Caroline Duffy

Biltmore Lake

NC

28715

Master of Education

Higher Ed Student Affairs

Brittany Celia Canino

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Jo Renee Comaris

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Jordan Paige Dalton

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Romeesa Lynnette Fore

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Tate Allen Gardner

Black Mountain

NC

28711

BS-Business Administration

Management

Maranda M Mazur

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Magna Cum Laude

Ray Nicholas Stafford

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Dion Taylor Wilson

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Kayla Lynn Burrell

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Zane Marshall Capps

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Nicholas Travis Davis

Candler

NC

28715

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Ashley Elaine Faubus

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Management

Tanner Kendrick Futch

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Brittany Linn Hancock

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Terry Lee Hughes

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Sport Management

Brandon  Jochum

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Jason William Maki

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Bradley Dylan McFee

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Taylor C McRoberts

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

Jessica Paige Nosworthy

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Joseph Levi Parham

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Michael Robert Penland

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Magna Cum Laude

Olga Jackeline Perez

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Steven Elijah Plemmons

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Cum Laude

Hannah Faith Scott

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Education

Higher Ed Student Affairs

Samantha Stone Spencer

Candler

NC

28715

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Whitney Odessa Warren

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Special Education Inclusive Ed

Joy Ellen West

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Kayla Marie Smith

Enka

NC

28728

BS-Business Administration

Management

Emily Rebecca Abide

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Social Work

Social Work

John Harlan Bolden

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Film and Television Production

Magna Cum Laude

Tess Angelica Frierson

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Brea Shea Grindstaff Kuykendall

Fairview

NC

28730

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Magna Cum Laude

Michael Linn Heilig

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Sybil Rebecca McCrorey

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Lisa Dianne Newman

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Heather Ann Rejzer

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of School Admin

School Administration

John Robert Thomas

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Daniel Philip Beatty

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Sara Nicole Cooper

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Cum Laude

Joseph Carr Swicegood

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Business Administration

Management

Samantha Marie Thomas

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Matthew Mark Davis

Leicester

NC

28748

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Molly Susan Kerr

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Magna Cum Laude

Anna Elizabeth Price

Leicester

NC

28748

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Riley Alexander Rowland

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Film and Television Production

Howard Heath Silver

Leicester

NC

28748

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Joshua Pate Weaver

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Engineering

John Wilson Duncan

Skyland

NC

28776

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Angela Jean Gwyn

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Mackenzie Jasmine Marlowe

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Cum Laude

Christina Grace McIntosh

Swannanoa

NC

28778

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

McKenna Grace Meitner

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Jonathan Ryan Thompson

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Evan Andrew Yanik

Swannanoa

NC

28778

BS-Business Administration

 Innvtnn Ldership and Entrepre

Summa Cum Laude

Nadezhda Bidnenko Barger

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Katelyn Michelle Carnegie

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Joshua Canaan Frisby

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Cum Laude

Jamie Nichole Goodman

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Joseph Paul Hammond

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Engineering

Caycee Autumn Hyer

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Gabrielle Mara Lahowitch

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Kayla Rae Marple

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

John William Mizell

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Austin Adam Parker

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Samuel Charles Tucker

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jennifer Le'An Yoe

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Benjamin Grant Hancock

Woodfin

NC

28804

Master of Social Work

Social Work

NC-Burke

Emily Laine Farris

Drexel

NC

28619

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Summa Cum Laude

Hunter Sixx Pritchard

Glen Alpine

NC

28628

Master of Education

Higher Ed Student Affairs

Emilyann Elizabeth LaPage

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Cum Laude

Jacob  Young

Hildebran

NC

28637

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Cum Laude

Ramiro  Acosta

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kristen Melanie Applegate

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Megan Marcy Golden

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Education

Middle Grades Language Arts

Magna Cum Laude

Garrett Dalton Hawkins

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Andrew Daniel Ives

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Connor Tavish Johnson

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Brandon Gene Lane

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Karyssa Leanne Nicole Largent

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Jonathan Daniel Morgan

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Education

Middle Grades Mathematics

Magna Cum Laude

Kristan Allie Norman

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Jessica Lynne Olshefski

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Education

Higher Ed Student Affairs

Jordan Andrew Parton

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kristan Buchanan Powell

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Education

Special Education Inclusive Ed

Summa Cum Laude

Mitchell Taylor Powell

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Perry Wesley Shuffler

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Garrett William Smith

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

History

Mackenzie Scout Snider

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

Jason Shawn Stamey

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Hannah Isenhour Webb

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Bryan Paul Wilson

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Phillip Alexander Wiseman

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Matthew Thomas Robbins

Nebo

NC

28761

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Magna Cum Laude

Mackenzie Alexandra Hayes

Newland

NC

28657

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Kristopher Scott Holland

Valdese

NC

28690

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

May  Lor

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Biology

NC-Cabarrus

Dorian Dashawn Barrier

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Alexander Paul Canup

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Music

Music

Magna Cum Laude

Carly Jordan Coccaro

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Education

Social Sciences

Sarah Elizabeth Cox

Concord

NC

28027

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Morgan Taylor Fisher

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magna Cum Laude

Trey Randall Hinton

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jennifer Brooke Hyatt

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Corbin Avison Hyland

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Delaney Rose Kelnhofer

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Mary Katherine Kenny

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Amanda Dawn Lacroix

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Kara Beth Little

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Amber Marie Mauro

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Kenyetta Sheriece McGowens

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Summa Cum Laude

Jennifer Glover Miller

Concord

NC

28027

Master of Science

Human Resources

Justin Samir Nakhle

Concord

NC

28025

Master of Education

Higher Ed Student Affairs

Mary Catherine Nivens

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

Matthew David Ober

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Daniel J Poplin

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Cum Laude

Daniel R Quievryn

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Savannah Jacqueline Tuttle

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Magna Cum Laude

Madalyn Rebecca Wise

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Carrie Elizabeth Dunham

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Magna Cum Laude

Taryn Nikole Haddox

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Cum Laude

Madison B McDaniel

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Mason Layne Montgomery

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Logan Michael Seets

Harrisburg

NC

28075

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Zachary D White

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Chrislynn Jade Daugherty

Huntersville

NC

28078

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Jacqueline Patricia Greenhall

Huntersville

NC

28078

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Crystal Correll Linker

Kannapolis

NC

28083

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Tyler Daniel Zaroff

Kannapolis

NC

28083

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Breanna Elizabeth Tomlin

Mount Pleasant

NC

28124

BS-Business Administration

Management

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Caldwell

Clayton Lowell Graves

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Tony Lee Lunsford

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Paul Alexander Marijan

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Engineering

Zachary S Pierce

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Morgan Elizabeth Allen

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Annie Storie Deal

Hudson

NC

28638

Doct-Nursing Practice

Nursing Practice

Elijah James Reece

Hudson

NC

28638

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Jennifer Lynn Barlow

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Brandi Estelle Barlow

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Business Administration

 Innvtnn Ldership and Entrepre

Jerry Dale Benge

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Shelby Rayne Bishop

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Alex Thomas Craig

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Summa Cum Laude

Christina Jean Gray

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Briana Elizabeth Howell

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Cum Laude

Holly Jacqueline Hurding-Jones

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Lindsey Nichole Huskey

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Arts

English

Summa Cum Laude

Travis R Parrish

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Trevor  Parrish

Lenoir

NC

28645

Master of Science

Technology

Claude Lawrence Pearson

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Rachel Lynn Pearson

Lenoir

NC

28645

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Brea  Robinson

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Aaron Tyler Stevens

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Clay Oxford West

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Carteret

Ashley Nathaniel Williams

Morehead City

NC

28557

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Aaron Matthew Williams

Morehead City

NC

28557

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Ashley Jennifer Huber

Newport

NC

28570

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Theatre

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Caswell

Meredith Blythe Parker

Burlington

NC

27217

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Rebecca A Stancell

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Autumn L Rumley

Ruffin

NC

27326

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Catawba

Rachel Ann Cox

Catawba

NC

28609

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Adam Scott Parker

Catawba

NC

28609

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Debra  Whisken

Catawba

NC

28609

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Thomas William Dees

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Jennifer Diane Miller

Claremont

NC

28610

Master of Arts

Psychology/General

Froylan Romero Barbosa

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Arts

Music

Melissa Ann Goad

Conover

NC

28613

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Kristina  Lo

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Travis A Moore

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Arts

Music

Taylor Morgan Sigmon

Conover

NC

28613

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Teagin Elizabeth Woodrum

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Cum Laude

Paul Nimon Badgley

Hickory

NC

28602

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Andrea Jewel Detweiler

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Magna Cum Laude

Jessica Catlin Fleck

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Davonta Rashawn Fuller

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Emily Shari Griffin

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Benjamin Charles Hayes

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Magna Cum Laude

Rodrigo  Hernandez

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Katelyn Elizabeth Houser

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Summa Cum Laude

Zachary Cole Huey

Hickory

NC

28601

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Joseph Andrew Isenhour

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Nkauj Zoua Khang

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Abby Alexis Killian

Hickory

NC

28601

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Zachary Mason Leaming

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Mai Kou  Lor

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Kayla Marie McNeil

Hickory

NC

28602

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Erin Deans Roberts

Hickory

NC

28601

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

Shaquille Marcheal Smith

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Carson Nash Williams

Hickory

NC

28601

Master of Education

Higher Ed Student Affairs

Johannah Elizabeth Hadden

Maiden

NC

28650

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Magna Cum Laude

Michelle Leigh Painter

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Miranda Michelle Black

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Arts

Anthropology

Leslie Michelle Forney

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Katie Marie Fulbright

Newton

NC

28658

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Khaliyl Deles Martin

Newton

NC

28658

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Katherine Scarlett Spaulding

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Bronson David Vanwingerden

Sherrills Ford

NC

28673

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Deanna Christine Hellinger

Vale

NC

28168

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

NC-Chatham

Jordan Peter Slomianyj

Chapel Hill

NC

27517

Master of Education

Higher Ed Student Affairs

Frank Owen Fitzgerald

Moncure

NC

27559

Master of Science

Sport Management

Mary E Gipe

Pittsboro

NC

27312

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Theatre

Forrest Sullivan Glosson

Pittsboro

NC

27312

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Nicholas Walker Harrison

Pittsboro

NC

27312

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Hali Morgan Quaranto

Pittsboro

NC

27312

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Brooke Shina Palmer

Siler City

NC

27344

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

NC-Cherokee

Robert Chase Hardin

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Rochelle Renee Hika

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magna Cum Laude

Karly Davis Mainguy

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer Alexandria Nuckolls

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Cum Laude

Taylor Michele West

Andrews

NC

28901

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Erin Michelle West

Andrews

NC

28901

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Summa Cum Laude

Adrianna Marie Yonce

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Aaron Richard Devore

Marble

NC

28905

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Leah Morgan Palmer

Marble

NC

28905

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Cum Laude

Elizabeth Hope Lynne Beckham

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Heather Dockery Bradshaw

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Nicole Marie Evans

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Arts

English

Isabella Noelle Harper

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

William Matthew Harper

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Engineering

Kendra Brooke Henry

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Summa Cum Laude

Kaseson James Hooper

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Cody James Howard

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Weston Darrell Jump

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Arts

History

Taylor Madeline Keen

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

 Innvtnn Ldership and Entrepre

Grace Christine Metzger

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Megan N Pendley