FULL NAME

CITY

STATE

ZIP

Degree

Major

Honors

NC-Alamance

Benjamin Lee Clapp

Burlington

NC

27217

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Grayson Leigh Coleman

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Kaitlin Amber Gillespie

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Steven Thomas Handy

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Darby G. Terrell

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Magna Cum Laude

Casey Thomas Blake

Haw River

NC

27258

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Matthew Carver Beasley

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Darryan Terrell Burnette

Mebane

NC

27302

BS-Business Administration

Management

Terry Driggers Duncan

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Macie C Harrold

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Logan Bendiksen Schmidt

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Charles Clarkson Hadley

Snow Camp

NC

27349

Bachelor of Science

Communication

NC-Alexander

Tristan Cole Clodfelter

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Summa Cum Laude

Jamie  Fox

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Anson

Chesley Warren Greene

Wadesboro

NC

28170

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Kaitlin Shepherd Welch

Wadesboro

NC

28170

Master of Arts

History

NC-Ashe

Amanda Renee Hamby

Fleetwood

NC

28626

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Juan Miguel Bowen

Laurel Springs

NC

28644

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Alexander Harrison Laws

West Jefferson

NC

28694

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Beaufort

Matthew Kelly Alligood

Chocowinity

NC

27817

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Bladen

James Brian Hehl

Dublin

NC

28332

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Cum Laude

Molly Peterson White

Elizabethtown

NC

28337

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Ed Severe/Prf

NC-Brunswick

D'Myia Cashay Gause

Bolivia

NC

28422

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Magna Cum Laude

Jasmine Kate Chandler

Leland

NC

28451

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Thomas Ceburn Hyatt

Southport

NC

28461

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

NC-Buncombe

Catharine Louise Emery

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Melissa Jayne Maltais

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Tara Anne Millington

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Chris  Newman

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Kayla Lynn Silko

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Robert Todd St. Amand

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Fleur De Lis Stone

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ /Special Ed Adaptive

Dinh-Huy Pham Thai

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Holly Michelle Barham

Asheville

NC

28805

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Alexandra Selena Leia Binns-Craven

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Chenell Joananna Bryan

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

Carly Rose Burris

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Hannah Joy Callahan

Asheville

NC

28805

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Megan April Carroll

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Jonathan Huston Clark

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Beatrix Marie Coffey

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Magna Cum Laude

Shelby Anne Cogburn

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Dawn Marie Cothran

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

John Laurence Dematteis

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Erich John Doll

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Stephen Peter Dukas

Asheville

NC

28815

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Rose  Fairley

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Julia Glenn Gibson

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Jonathan Clark Godfrey

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Ami Nicole Goodlake

Asheville

NC

28816

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Thomas Grover Green

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Biology

Benjamin Powell Green

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Patricia Diane Hamlin

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Lauren Paige Harrington

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Julianne Lisa Heninger

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Summa Cum Laude

Merrie Hope Henley

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Andrew  Johnson

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Education

Higher Ed Student Affairs

Christian Gardner Lindsey

Asheville

NC

28804

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Caroline Elizabeth Long

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Tina  Lusk

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Corneliu  Martincu

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Megan  McGowan

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Adam Michael Merrill

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Megan Yale Morris

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Elizabeth R Mosher

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Christina Elise Nelson

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Shanna Rae Peele

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Jacob  Persons

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Alana Rebecca Pierce

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Irene Mikhailovna Pivovarevich

Asheville

NC

28805

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Kandie N Poteat

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Julia Elizabeth Sanders

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Hannah Elizabeth Saunders

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Nursing Leadership

Bryan Keith Shipman

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Kaitlin Stafford Sneed

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Greg Keith Stevenson

Asheville

NC

28801

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Olivia S Thrower

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Cum Laude

Sebastian  Unanue

Asheville

NC

28802

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Melissa Miura Valko

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Emily  Wall

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Education

Special Education Inclusive Ed

Paula Denise Wilbanks

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Patrice Shanique Willis

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Morgan Aylett Burchfiel

Barnardsville

NC

28709

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Susan Lynne Dannenberg

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Courtney Sierra McLaughlin

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Jamie Marie Partlow

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Lorren Shaye Bradley

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

Trevor Bruce Fender

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Juliana Hope Ferguson

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

John Michael Garner

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Kendra Michelle Rice Greener

Candler

NC

28715

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / English

Crystal  Hattar

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Erika Wentz Hobbs

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Lucia  Jaimes Caballero

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Justin Tyler Kidd

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

History

Angela Marissa Ledbetter

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Magna Cum Laude

Chariden Raye Lewis

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Luther Eugene Lingle

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Jennifer Lea Pike

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Kelsey Breanna Wells

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Cum Laude

Teressa Loreal Warren

Enka

NC

28728

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Taisir  El-Souessi

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Justin Louis Roberts

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Thomas Alan Ward

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Brian David Hecht

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Daniel Lee Spruill

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Arts

English

Kaytlin  Morgan

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Kyle Evan Wilson

Leicester

NC

28748

BS-Business Administration

Management

Sabrina Ann Mills

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Science

Nursing Leadership

Jade Madrasha Owens

Swannanoa

NC

28778

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Louis Nicholas Panchy

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Summa Cum Laude

Imani Mylee Stewart

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Tison Collins Wyatt

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

Trevor Deshon Cheek

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Shaila Renee Dozier

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Demitri Jade Fiscus

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Kaley Kathryn Hembree

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Jordan B Parker

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Cum Laude

Madison Danielle Parker

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Brooke Elise Plank

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Education

Elementary Education

George Stephen Riedesel

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Thomas Alexander Ring

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Elizabeth Karalee Waltrip

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Galadriel Elisha Williams

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

NC-Burke

Austin Reed Hildebrand

Connelly Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Michelle Dawn Pruitt

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Joseph Patrick Beaver

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Grant Isiah Brown

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Summa Cum Laude

Philip Noel Francis

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Sarah Darden Page Gavin

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Arts

English

Zachary Curtis Gwynn

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Cum Laude

Lacey Caroline Leonard

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Brayden J Link

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Brittney Nicole VanNorman

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Tom  Yang

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Jonathan Tyler Blankenship

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Lena Gail Bradshaw

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Kaitlin Renee Weaver

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Magna Cum Laude

Lindsay Marie Williams

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Cabarrus

Megan Elizabeth Crowe

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Brynn Elizabeth Green

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Caroline Cameron Wood Hauser

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Jacob Arthur Hawley

Concord

NC

28025

BS-Business Administration

Sport Management

Zachary Michael Mayo

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Theodore Alexander Strayer

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Parker Gwyn Swaringen

Concord

NC

28025

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Jesse Robert Pigeon

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Tyler David Hart

Kannapolis

NC

28081

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Film and Television Production

NC-Caldwell

Cole Fielding Cantrell

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Tyler James Ellis

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Arts

History

Daniel  Gilland

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Magna Cum Laude

Bryson Glin Bowman

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Business Administration

Sport Management

Trenton Michael Clark

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

Magna Cum Laude

Adalina Elizabeth Price

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Cum Laude

Cesar  Rubio

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Zachary Ryan Church

Patterson

NC

28661

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

NC-Carteret

Kenzie Diane Heard

Cedar Point

NC

28584

BS-Education

Art

Jennifer Ann Jernigan

Newport

NC

28570

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Makayla Danielle Smith

Newport

NC

28570

Bachelor of Arts

English

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Caswell

Jamie L Benson

Elon

NC

27244

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

NC-Catawba

Brianna Elizabeth Cunningham

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Alyssa Brooke Robinson

Claremont

NC

28610

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Brenda Shirley Agreda

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Cindy Elizabeth Benfield

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Ian Taylor Freeman

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Dane Harris Hoyle

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Mikal Renee Lewis

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

William F Williams

Conover

NC

28613

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Nicholas Scott Crocker

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Calyn Blakely Davis

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Angela Kasia Lo

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Michelle Corrin Long

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Derek Evan Moose

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Sandra Michelle Rich

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Briana Brookali Thornburg

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Scott Andrew Whitman

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Education

Science Educ/Earth Sciences

Christopher Gary Wold

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Film and Television Production

Summa Cum Laude

Dustin Andrew Saine

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Kelsey Mae Thompson

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Katie Brooke Willis

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Jordan Lee Drum

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Kate Louise Edwards

Newton

NC

28658

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ /Special Ed Adaptive

Brianna Sharday Forney

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Alyssa Marie Frediani

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Stephanie C McGee

Newton

NC

28658

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Cum Laude

Neal Wesley Phillips

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Heather  Street

Newton

NC

28658

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Kalee  Vang

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

NC-Chatham

Brittany Bodart Erana

Apex

NC

27523

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Zachary B. Mitchell

Chapel Hill

NC

27516

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Madison N King

Pittsboro

NC

27312

Bachelor of Arts

Special Studies/Arts & Science

Summa Cum Laude

Brittany  Lineberry

Siler City

NC

27344

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Cherokee

Joy Ann Duggan

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magna Cum Laude

Allison Lynn Kelley

Andrews

NC

28901

BS-Business Administration

Management

Joan Theresa Monnig

Andrews

NC

28901

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Ian Dylan Curtis

Marble

NC

28905

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Timothy Ryan Hogsed

Marble

NC

28905

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Emily Ann Peacock

Marble

NC

28905

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Maria Dawn Trull

Marble

NC

28905

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Michael Anthony Catuto

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Trevor Keith Crouch

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Amber Michelle Dickey

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Bryan Jackson Ferguson

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

John Daniel Garrett

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Chelsey Leigh Lovingood

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Andrew  Nehr

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Ashley Lauren Raper

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Summa Cum Laude

Carolyn Donna Sabine

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Chowan

Heather Marie Ashley

Edenton

NC

27932

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

NC-Clay

Katherine Janet Byxbee

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Gina Louise Cherry

Hayesville

NC

28904

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Gary Wayne Cunningham

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Sabrina Dianne Cunningham

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Angel Jean Long

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Arts

English

Summa Cum Laude

Lisa Marie McConnell

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Arts

English

Cum Laude

Danielle Elizabeth Moody

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Summa Cum Laude

Brooke Megan Muzik

Hayesville

NC

28904

BS-Education

Art

Magna Cum Laude

Caleb Charles Tallman

Hayesville

NC

28904

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Alyson Nicole Sanchez

Warne

NC

28909

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

NC-Cleveland

Kristy Turner Houser

Casar

NC

28020

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Joshua Wray Barrett

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

London Tyrhy Richardson

Lawndale

NC

28090

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Philip Tyler Russ

Lawndale

NC

28090

Master of Science

Sport Management

Olivia Ruth Condrey

Mooresboro

NC

28114

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Frances Ann Kniceley

Shelby

NC

28152

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Holly Morgan Lewis

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Tierra Raquel McDaniel

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Jonmichael Andrew Spake

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

NC-Craven

Emily Grace Gray

Cove City

NC

28523

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Cumberland

Lisa Marie Louis

Fayetteville

NC

28306

Master of Science

Human Resources

Mandy E McDuffie

Fayetteville

NC

28306

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Aimee Diana Mendoza

Fayetteville

NC

28306

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Summa Cum Laude

Anna Grace Norris

Fayetteville

NC

28305

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Christian Toetu Solaita

Fayetteville

NC

28306

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Joseph Samuel Torian

Fayetteville

NC

28311

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Magna Cum Laude

Pia Ivanova Chedraui

Hope Mills

NC

28348

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ /Special Ed Adaptive

Bailey Elizabeth Suggs

Hope Mills

NC

28348

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Kimberly  Weston Moore

Hope Mills

NC

28348

Master of Science

Human Resources

Ciara Elizabeth Freeman

Wade

NC

28395

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Cum Laude

NC-Currituck

Teresa R Mitchell

Moyock

NC

27958

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Davidson

Bryson Brett Shannon

High Point

NC

27265

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Magna Cum Laude

Ashton McKenzie Burkhart

Lexington

NC

27292

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Derrick Bernard Davis

Lexington

NC

27292

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Magna Cum Laude

Donald Ray Mabe

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Destinee Jordan Reinhold

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Alex Michael Walser

Lexington

NC

27295

BS-Business Administration

Management

Jeffrey Len McCrary

Linwood

NC

27299

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Chloe Alyssa Barnes

Thomasville

NC

27360

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Natalie Darice Cumpton

Thomasville

NC

27360

Master of Science

Human Resources

Carolyn Sue Laws

Thomasville

NC

27360

Master of Science

Human Resources

NC-Davie

Morgan Mitzi Carter

Advance

NC

27006

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Angelo R Micozzi

Advance

NC

27006

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Bryson Paul Allen

Mocksville

NC

27028

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Lauren Felock Barnes

Mocksville

NC

27028

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Douglas Dewitt Brown

Mocksville

NC

27028

Bachelor of Science

Communication

NC-Duplin

Courtney Danielle Lanier

Wallace

NC

28466

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

NC-Durham

Garrett Ian Andradez

Durham

NC

27705

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jenna Maria Berasa

Durham

NC

27713

Master of Science

Human Resources

Joshua Dean Evans

Durham

NC

27705

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Natalie E Fedyschyn

Durham

NC

27712

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Roger Dewayne Gregory

Durham

NC

27703

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Maven  Mayfield

Durham

NC

27707

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Film and Television Production

NC-Edgecombe

Staci B Batts

Rocky Mount

NC

27801

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

NC-Forsyth

Diana  Chanelo

Clemmons

NC

27012

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Leah Catherine Caudle

Kernersville

NC

27284

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Christopher Anthony Marso

Kernersville

NC

27284

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Richard Dean Reid

Kernersville

NC

27284

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

Suzanne Elizabeth Schmitt

Kernersville

NC

27284

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Ryan  Dunn

Lewisville

NC

27023

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Austin Taylor Roberts

Lewisville

NC

27023

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Alayah Lavetris Haney

Rural Hall

NC

27045

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Robert Lamonte' Dula

Winston Salem

NC

27127

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Floyd

Winston Salem

NC

27105

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Caleb Lane Gray

Winston Salem

NC

27105

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Andrew  Mayton

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Donald Raye Sawyer

Winston Salem

NC

27106

Master of Fine Arts

Fine Arts

Christine Renee Slate Kimel

Winston Salem

NC

27105

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Konrad Baxter Walsh

Winston Salem

NC

27106

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Franklin

Alexandra Marie Parkin

Youngsville

NC

27596

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Cum Laude

NC-Gaston

Mark Dwayne Ewing

Belmont

NC

28012

Bachelor of Music

Music

Cum Laude

Michael Adam Gutkowski

Belmont

NC

28012

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kaleb Lee Roberts

Belmont

NC

28012

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Raegan Danielle Black

Cherryville

NC

28021

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Annie Elizabeth Blackwelder

Cherryville

NC

28021

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Makenzie Caroline Rowe

Dallas

NC

28034

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

William Joseph Brandon

Gastonia

NC

28054

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Rachel Elizabeth Brown

Gastonia

NC

28054

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Sandy Ann Ellison

Gastonia

NC

28054

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Helana Brielle Magness

Gastonia

NC

28052

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Miranda Y Marquand

Gastonia

NC

28056

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Jake R McMullen

Gastonia

NC

28056

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Barry Eugene Raby

Gastonia

NC

28052

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Christopher  Trogdon

Gastonia

NC

28054

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Sarah Davis Smith

Lincolnton

NC

28092

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Steven Nathaniel Whitener

Mount Holly

NC

28120

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

NC-Graham

David Brandon Beavers

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Anna Christine Crisp

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Arts

English

Summa Cum Laude

Samantha Maria Hinojosa

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Pamela Ann Jenkins

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Alex Logan Walsh

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Granville

Deanna Nicole Rodriquez

Creedmoor

NC

27522

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Cum Laude

NC-Guilford

Sheaya Dawn Biddle

Greensboro

NC

27407

Master of Science

Human Resources

Hannah Lin Jiali Faub

Greensboro

NC

27410

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Cum Laude

Kyle N Greer

Greensboro

NC

27403

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Magna Cum Laude

Hailey Rose Medder

Greensboro

NC

27410

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Joseph John Arnet

High Point

NC

27262

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Crista Jolyn Bova

High Point

NC

27265

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Lyndsey Marie Corley

High Point

NC

27262

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jennifer Anne Hudspeth

High Point

NC

27265

BS-Business Administration

Management

Ebuka Brian Nwokolo

Jamestown

NC

27282

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Taryn Elyse Wilson

Jamestown

NC

27282

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Grace Sandra Woods

Pleasant Garden

NC

27313

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

NC-Harnett

Monica  Chambers

Sanford

NC

27332

Master of Science

Human Resources

NC-Haywood

Daniel Lewis Edwards

Canton

NC

28716

BS-Business Administration

Sport Management

Kirk Charles Gardner

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Briona Danielle Gentry

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Katie Alana Harris

Canton

NC

28716

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Cum Laude

Katrina Lauren Heise

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Ashley Morgan McClure

Canton

NC

28716

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Cum Laude

Roland Wilfredo Morales

Canton

NC

28716

Master of Science

Technology

Amethyst G Privett

Canton

NC

28716

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Jessalyn Taylor Rathbone

Canton

NC

28716

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

April Jeanne Carroll

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

History

Summa Cum Laude

Kaitlin Rebecca Hartis

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Ellese Marie Lawrence

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Autumn September Lyvers

Clyde

NC

28721

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Krista Brooke Ray

Clyde

NC

28721

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Jerod Edison Stinnett

Clyde

NC

28721

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Megan Keriann Lathrop

Hazelwood

NC

28738

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Jared Trent Rigdon

Hazelwood

NC

28738

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Taylor Leigh Gibson

Lake Junaluska

NC

28745

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Don Robert Bice

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Engineering

Christan Destiny Dawn Brookshire

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Mashanda Jeanelle Brown

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Megan Rae Clark

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Stephanie Lynn Driver

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Kari Nicole Finsterwalder

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Lynne C Krekelberg

Waynesville

NC

28785

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Magna Cum Laude

Olivia Corinne Landino

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Magna Cum Laude

Windy A McKinney

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Summa Cum Laude

Morgan Elizabeth Messer

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Lauren Renee Reinman

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Henderson

Grayson Mitchell Morgan

Etowah

NC

28729

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Joshua Tyler Ward

Flat Rock

NC

28731

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Mackenzie Paige Coggins

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Christine  Madonna

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Megan Renee May

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Kimille Nicole Miller

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Angelica Mae Olsen

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Andrea Gaynelle Rogers

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Martin  Schmedt

Fletcher

NC

28732

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

Carolyn Williams Alley

Gerton

NC

28735

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Natalie Jo Berry

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Andrew J Black

Hendersonville

NC

28739

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Erica Marie Carland

Hendersonville

NC

28792

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Joshua Edward Cummins

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Max Clinton Hattman

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Vittorio Anthony Iosue

Hendersonville

NC

28791

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Carrie Henson Isley

Hendersonville

NC

28792

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Chelsea Lynn King

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

John Cody McCarson

Hendersonville

NC

28739

Bachelor of Science

History

John Robert McTigue

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Aaron Tyler Sexton

Hendersonville

NC

28739

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Tabitha Lee Thompson

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Crystal Gail Webb

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

James Gabriel Campbell

Horse Shoe

NC

28742

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Catherine Lindsey McCrary

Horse Shoe

NC

28742

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

Robin Renee Taubert

Horse Shoe

NC

28742

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Jonathan Louis Watermulder

Horse Shoe

NC

28742

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Melanie Gay Ashe

Mills River

NC

28759

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Jacob Jordan Browning

Mills River

NC

28759

Bachelor of Arts

English

Cum Laude

Meredith Patricia Cole

Mills River

NC

28759

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Stephanie Ann Earle

Mills River

NC

28759

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Keaton Brent Foster

Mills River

NC

28759

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Magna Cum Laude

Devon Milligan Moore

Mills River

NC

28759

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

NC-Hoke

William C Jolley

Raeford

NC

28376

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Detrez Jermaine Newsome

Raeford

NC

28376

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Erica Ann Saubert

Raeford

NC

28376

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice