Skip to main content

Peak Performers

Graduates of the College of Education and Allied Professions may be selected for induction into the Honor Roll of Peak Performers because of their professional achievements and because the professors associated with their discipline believe they are an inspirational role model to our students. These individuals are truly an inspiration to those in preparation.

 

Name Degree Peak Performer Year
Dana Patrick Stockton M.S.H.R. Human Resources, Western Carolina University, 2019 2022
Amanda Clapp M.A.E.D. MG STEM, Western Carolina University, 2020 2022
Christopher Holden M.A. Psychology, Western Carolina University, 2012 2022
Trishia Chapman B.S. Birth-Kindergarten, Western Carolina University, 2005
M.A. Birth-Kindergarten, Western Carolina University, 2008
2021
Karen McPherson M.A.Ed., Secondary Math Education, 2003
Master of School Administration add on certification, 2010
2021
Shaneen Garland Daniels M.A. Clinical Psychology, 1997 2021
Salli Lewis M.A. Clinical Psychology, 1997 2021
Andrea Meltzer M.A. Experimental Psychology, 2004 2020
Pat Kaemmerling B.S.Ed. Middle Grades Education, 1971 2020
Mary Hemphill Master of School Administration, 2010 2020
Collin Webster M.A.Ed. Physical Education, 2001
B.S. Communications 
2020
Kristin Menickelli B.S. Elementary Education, 1999
M.A. Elementary Education, 2009
2019
Caesar Campana BsEd. English, 2001  2019
Mike Corelli M.Ed. College Student Personnel, 2009 2019
Chris Moore B.S. Parks and Recreation Management, 2001 2018
Kristy Doss MAEd. Special Education 2018
Erin Hambrick M.A. Clinical Phychology 2018
Tim Hardin B.S. Psychology, 2007
MAEd. School Counseling, 2009
2018
Adam Holt B.S.Ed. Middle Grades Education, 2005 2017
Jan King B.S.Ed. Science Education, 1992
MSA, Administration, 2007
Ed.D. Leadership, 2016
2017
David Noland B.S. Psychology, 1967
M.A. Non-School Counseling, 1971
2017
Philip Rash B.S.Ed. Math Education, 1999
M.A.Ed. Comprehensive Education, Mathmatics, 2003
2017
Melissa Faetz B.S.Ed. Elementary Education, 2004
M.A.Ed. Elementary Education, 2013
2016
Melodie Frick M.S. Counseling, 1997 2016
Maria Lund M.A. Clinical Psychology, 1983 2016
Alex Hall M.S. Human Resources, 2014 2015
Holly Pinter B.S.Ed. Middle Grades Education, 2005
M.A.Ed. Middle Grades Education, 2009
2015
Jamie Tate B.S. Psychology, 2008 2015
Bobby Bryson B.S. Parks and Recreation Management, 2001 2014
Cathy Grist M.A. Clinical Psychology, 1994 2014
Yolanda Medina M.A.Ed. Elementary Education, 1998 2014
Amanda Northrup M.A.Ed. 2013
Myra Watson B.S. Birth-Kindergarten Education, 2002
M.A.Ed. Birth-Kindergarten Education, 2007
2013
Dee Dasburg M.S. Community Counseling, 1994 2012
Dorothy Smith M.A. Comprehensive Education, SPED, 2012 2012
Jeff McDaris M.A. Secondary Educadtoin, 1993
Ed.D. Educational Leadership, 2005
2011
Linda Oakleaf B.S. Parks and Recreation Management 2011
Carolyn Pannell B.S. Intermediate Education, 1982
M.S. Elementary Education, 1985
M.S. Administration, 1996
2011
David Warlick B.S.Ed. Middle Grades Education, 1976 2011
Eric Christian   2010
Linda Haggard   2010
Lee Messer   2010
Buffy Fowler   2009
Anne McClintic   2009
Dixie McGinty   2009
Sheila Ramsey Dail   2009
Lydia A. Aydlett   2008
Michael Bowman   2008
Bill Clarke   2008
Roger Metcalf   2008
Phyllis Robertson   2008
Marylee Sease   2008
K. Ray Bailey   2007
April Bryson   2007
Jonathan Campbell   2007
Pamela Lee   2007
Jennifer Moore   2007
Marissa Ray   2007
Roseanna Belt   2006
Sandy Caldwell   2006
Tanya Davis   2006
Tony Johnson   2006
Danny Williamson   2006
Robbie Adell   2005
Julie Aiken   2005
Paul Johnson   2005
Alan Keith   2005
Dan Robinson   2005
Dale Brotherton   2004
L.C. Case    2004
Gurney Chambers    2004
Ruth McCreary    2004
Ron Morrow    2004
Vivian Barnette   2003
Sherron Crawford   2003
Robert Logan   2003
Beverly Williams   2003
Shawn Acheson   2002 
Alice Hart   2002
Janice Holt   2002
Sarah Lowell   2002
John I. Wilson   2002
Wells Family   2001 
Anne Garrett   2001
Francie Lanius   2001
Kathy Norris   2001
Elizabeth Tyson   2001
Patrick Bartholomew   2000
Donald Denning   2000
Louella Dias    2000
Nora Finch    2000
Patrica Proffitt    2000
Danny Whatley    2000
Deloris Brissett   1999
Louise Burrell    1999
Diane Milner   1999
Todd Murdock    1999
Sharon Thurman    1999
Mary Deck   1998
Gordon Grant   1998
Thurza McNair   1998
Dennis Proffitt   1998
Harry Ramsey   1998
June Wytock   1998
Kathy Caldwell-Williams   1997
Karen Campbell   1997
Joyce Dugan   1997
Scott Griffin   1997
Norma Kimzey   1997
David McCord   1997
Elizabeth Becker-Reems   1996
Kim Corzine   1996
Renee Coward   1996
Ray Fredrick, Jr.   1996
Shelley Galvin   1996
Mary Johnson   1996
Sandra Lawing   1996
Larry McDonald   1996
Shirley McGuire   1996
Scott Penland   1996
Clifton Watkins   1996
Office of Web Services