FULL NAME

CITY

STATE

ZIP

Degree

Major

Honors

NC-Alamance

Chelsea Bryant Cook

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Tyler Davis Pope

Burlington

NC

27217

BS-Business Administration

Sport Management

Meghan Nicole Byrd

Elon

NC

27244

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Erin Elizabeth Quigley

Graham

NC

27253

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Taylor Rene Thomas

Graham

NC

27253

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Tori Ann Kennedy

Liberty

NC

27298

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Stephen Philip McGilvray

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Kayla Marie Sempervive

Mebane

NC

27302

BS-Education

Special Education Inclusive Ed

Doris Lee Hill

Snow Camp

NC

27349

Master of Science

Human Resources

William Coble Mauney

Snow Camp

NC

27349

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

NC-Alexander

Dillon Brent Deitz

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Kayla Brooke DeJarnette

Stony Point

NC

28678

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Kyle Cyrus Smith

Stony Point

NC

28678

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Charles Jay Barrett

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Brandon Seth Fritz

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Cum Laude

Jennifer Shaw Griffin

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Bobby Greene Jordon

Taylorsville

NC

28681

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

NC-Alleghany

Adele Mary Ashley

Sparta

NC

28675

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Joshua Aron Blevins

Sparta

NC

28675

BS-Business Administration

Management

Cum Laude

NC-Anson

Whitney Michelle Holloway

Mc Farlan

NC

28102

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

NC-Ashe

Roy Lee Putman

Jefferson

NC

28640

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Jordan Douglas Spell

West Jefferson

NC

28694

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Avery

Loren Randall Aldridge

Newland

NC

28657

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

NC-Beaufort

Seth W Derner

Chocowinity

NC

27817

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Stephen Earl Taylor

Washington

NC

27889

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

NC-Bertie

Tori Elizabeth Dunlow

Windsor

NC

27983

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

NC-Bladen

Gordon Bradley Kinlaw

Elizabethtown

NC

28337

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Shanna Renee Graham

Riegelwood

NC

28456

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

NC-Brunswick

Ashton Brooke Saari

Leland

NC

28451

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Darien Rebekah Hewett

Oak Island

NC

28465

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Jessie Marie McCaffrey

Oak Island

NC

28465

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Charles Holt Durham

Shallotte

NC

28470

BS-Business Administration

Management

Christopher Charles Givens

Shallotte

NC

28470

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

NC-Buncombe

Adrian Pendry Dunham

Alexander

NC

28701

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Isaac  Welch

Alexander

NC

28701

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Lindsey Cole Briggs

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Taylor Anne Buley

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Bonnie Rene Childers

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Katrina Leister Cook

Arden

NC

28704

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Holden Mackinzie Davenport

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Christine Contole Dupper

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Tyler Scott Gilbert

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Elena Vasilyevna Gupta

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Christopher David Holmberg

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Krista  Quick

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Ric  Rappold

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Courtney Leighanne Satterfield

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Tatianna T Sizemore

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Stefan  Swecker

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Jessica Lynn Zander

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Colleen Hope Adams

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Douglas Graham Blessington

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Katie Ilene Bosch

Asheville

NC

28816

BS-Business Administration

Management

Cum Laude

Ted Roby Bost

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Michelle  Boudreau

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Tanner Leigh Brookshire

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Engineering

Cum Laude

Maria Elisa Budds

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Charlotte Bailey Burnham

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Todd Everette Charles

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Cum Laude

Lauren Marleen Christiansen

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Education

Higher Ed Student Affairs

Collin L Clark

Asheville

NC

28806

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Drew Jason Clark

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Diana Marie Crisp

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Summa Cum Laude

Tung T Diep

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Hannah Lee Dowden

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Zebulon Edward Dowdle

Asheville

NC

28805

BS-Business Administration

Sport Management

Angelica  Echevarria

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Whitney Christine Edwards

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Virginia Spencer Eudy

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Emily Elizabeth Felsing

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Michelle Ann Frerich

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Jessica Lynn Fusco

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Lauren Patricia Ginocchio

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Summa Cum Laude

Jennifer Leilani Golla

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Austin David Goss

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Bradley Hunter Greene

Asheville

NC

28802

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Phillip Shakia Griffin

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Michelle Preissler Harris

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Catherine Marie Haughney

Asheville

NC

28803

Certificate (Post Masters)

Public School Leadership

Letitia Leah Hedges

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Mary Biggers Henthorn

Asheville

NC

28806

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Social Science

Aaron Christopher Higgins

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Minori  Hinds

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Heather Michelle Hine-Wooton

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Phillip Jason Huber

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Arts

English

Meghann Pulliam Huffstutter

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Austin Grey Kelly

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Magna Cum Laude

Judith Logan Long

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Adam Lee Lunsford

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Heather Lynn Macey

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Human Resources

Amy Elisabeth Malec

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Laura Katherine Maney

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Human Resources

Melissa  Margolin

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Nadiya Fernandivna Marrengulye

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Kevin Patrick McKinney

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Jennifer Lynn Metcalf

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Yejin  Min

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Laurent Aiesha Moe

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Danny Nora Celeste Moloney

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Christina Anne Montes

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Savannah  Parrish

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Kayla Marie Payne

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Social Science

Caroline April Rains

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Cum Laude

Andrew William Ross

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Cum Laude

Theodore  Saslow

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Catherine Harrison Schenck

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Amy Kathleen Schnell

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Caitlin Leigh Sellhorn

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Justin Milton Sheehan

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Bethany Thomas Shingleton

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Danielle N Shomper

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Kristina  Shostak

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Quanteria Delachea Sitton

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Meredith Elise Sizemore

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

Calvin Deandre Smith

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Fabienne Jl Sterckx

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Jessica Lauren Stewart

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Jacqueline Marie Sullivan

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Social Work

Social Work

India Alexis Sullivan

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Joshua Scott Taylor

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts

English

Elizabeth Marie Taylor

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

Jodi Cynthia Thomas

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Jennica Lee Trader

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Siobhan Martha Treanor

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Baesha Suzanne VanIcek

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Olivia Jayne Veneziano

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Joshua Sloan Wells

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Jessie Marie Whitman

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Alex Brady Zernechel

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Education

Higher Ed Student Affairs

Deanna Jayne Huff

Barnardsville

NC

28709

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Chandler D Robinson

Barnardsville

NC

28709

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Patrick Stephen Pohl

Biltmore Lake

NC

28715

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Meredith Suzanne Fowler

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Katherine Victoria Manley

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Shay Lynn Parker

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Jessica Marie Patton

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Anna Len Stewart

Black Mountain

NC

28711

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Tracy Lynn Trout

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Kathy Joann Yurchak

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Grisell  Austin

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer Lindsay Bitner

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Human Resources

Katelyn Leeann Haney

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Magna Cum Laude

David J Hiscock

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Teva Marie Hite

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Catherine Margaret Hudson

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Adam Davis Monroe

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

George James Pitcher

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Pavel Sergeevich Vasilyev

Candler

NC

28715

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Virginia Lynn Weaver

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Marquel  Wells

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Caitlin Michelle Williams

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Evan Taylor Arroyo

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Shelley Gabrielle Blankenship

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Rachel Elizabeth Haney

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Mason Owen Ryon

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Rachel Lloyd Shumate

Fairview

NC

28730

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Kathryn Leigh Purnell

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Chelsey May Huey

Leicester

NC

28748

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Rachael Nicole Johnson

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Tammi Leigh Jones

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Marissa Lee Messer

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Julia Trauner Robinson

Leicester

NC

28748

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Nicholas A Watson

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Lisa Reeves Wells

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Elizabeth M Philipp

Skyland

NC

28776

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Andrew J Vannice

Skyland

NC

28776

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Savannah Maria Henderson

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Zachary Joseph Mills

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Samantha Taylor Sircey

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Marjorie Louise Baskin

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

James Harrison Brown

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Andrea Osbon Budd

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Joseph Dalton Friel

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Robert Wood Gores

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Business Administration

Management

Candice  Newman

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Madison Danielle Plank

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

John Bradley Rogers

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Elisabeth Anna Smith

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Magna Cum Laude

Kenneth Ray Wells

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

NC-Burke

Levi Scott Cales

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Magna Cum Laude

Franklin Tucker Cranford

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Brittany Ellis Job

Drexel

NC

28619

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Cum Laude

Alyssa Cheyenne Seagle

Icard

NC

28666

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Lisa Diane Childress

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Christopher James Connell

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Lauren Brooke Franklin

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Science

Human Resources

Shanae Danielle Gantt

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Mary Jane Garrett

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Morgan Tristan Garrison

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Lauren Elizabeth Hasson

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magna Cum Laude

Michaila Brooke Jolly

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Demacy Virginia Kincaid

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Arts

Stage and Screen

Rebecca Mae Powell

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Matthew Tyler Randall

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jessica Elizabeth Shull

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Jonathan Robert Singleton

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Haley Brooke Smith

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Magna Cum Laude

Anne Addison Starnes

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Education

Middle Grades Social Studies

Summa Cum Laude

Lindsay Nicole Wells

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Science

Human Resources

Alyssa Danielle Buff

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Ansel Scott Clayton

Valdese

NC

28690

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Tyleia Odessia Craig

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Alexondria Brooke Jarlson

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Moua  Lor

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Cum Laude

NC-Cabarrus

Megan N. Black

Concord

NC

28025

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Alex Christian Gibson

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Nicole Lynn Hayton

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Cum Laude

Learia Jade Hicks

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Virginia Louise Knight

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Arts

English

Megan E Maglione

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Alexandra S Martin

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Business Administration

Management

Juanita Ruth Smith

Concord

NC

28027

Doct-Nursing Practice

Nursing Practice

Brynn Marissa Smith

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Emily Morgan Walters

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

History

Bernard Jacob Wirtel

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Aesha Marie Goodwin

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Film and Television Production

Magna Cum Laude

Brennan Nicole Haskins

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Allison Sarah Ashbaugh

Kannapolis

NC

28081

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Anna Catherine Ashbaugh

Kannapolis

NC

28081

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Magna Cum Laude

Kelsey Elizabeth Keller

Kannapolis

NC

28081

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Magna Cum Laude

Emily N Martens

Kannapolis

NC

28083

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Jennifer Ann Raper

Kannapolis

NC

28081

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Magna Cum Laude

Richard T Sledz

Kannapolis

NC

28081

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Matthew David Esposito

Mount Pleasant

NC

28124

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

NC-Caldwell

Sarah Elizabeth McQueen

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Kody Allen Murray

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Natalie Elizabeth Penny

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Cum Laude

Robert Ernest Propst

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Summa Cum Laude

Carter Landon Smith

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Jordan  Starnes

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Summa Cum Laude

Daniel Clayton Wallace

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude

Tiffany Rebekah Beane

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Ethan Michael James

Hudson

NC

28638

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Kourtney Rae Kirby

Hudson

NC

28638

Master of Education

Higher Ed Student Affairs

Branson Riley McCoy

Hudson

NC

28638

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Daniel Isaac Rivas

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

James Stanley Taylor

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Science

History

Hannah Lauren Young

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Ethan William Braswell

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kristy Lee Gaskell

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Gretchen Marie Haas

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Anna Lynn Harmon

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Ricky Lee Lawrence

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Solmaria Angela Malave

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Diana Catherine Wakefield

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

NC-Carteret

Jonathan Takeo Hardesty

Emerald Isle

NC

28594

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Cassandra B Price

Morehead City

NC

28557

BS-Education

Special Education Inclusive Ed

Jennifer Nicole Perry

Newport

NC

28570

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Korie Leighann Bennett

Swansboro

NC

28584

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Richard Kevin Haut

Swansboro

NC

28584

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

NC-Caswell

Caleb Henry Lea

Prospect Hill

NC

27314

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Joshua David Kylander

Yanceyville

NC

27379

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

NC-Catawba

Logan Michael Day

Catawba

NC

28609

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Cum Laude

Lisa Mae Green

Catawba

NC

28609

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Jessica Gail Herman

Claremont

NC

28610

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Kristen Lynn Howe

Claremont

NC

28610

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Sydney Lechelle Clonch

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Arts

History

Summa Cum Laude

Zane Ray Perkins

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Alana Deann Starnes

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Xengkeng  Yang

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Laurissa Megan Laudenslager

Denver

NC

28037

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Kelsey Lidey Allman

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Amanda Claire Annas

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Jonathan Antonio Bratton

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Zachary Eli Bryant

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Cum Laude

Mark Anthony Caudill

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Joshua William Childers

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

History

Cum Laude

Andrew Caleb Cline

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Kendall Edward Duncan

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Boone Bennett Hollar

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Christopher Shawn Houser

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Cody McLee Huffman

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Jennifer Renee Jones

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Summa Cum Laude

Daniel Joseph May

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Kristin Elizabeth McCrary

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Tyler Seth Melvin

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Business Administration

Management

Cum Laude

Makayla Dee Pannell

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Business Administration

Management

Magna Cum Laude

Alexa Lane Pappas

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Shelly E Phillips

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Cum Laude

Stephen Isaiah Propst

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Brandi Jo Pursel

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Matthew Wayne Riley

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Kelsey Marie Rodriguez

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Magna Cum Laude

Savannah Shea Sloan

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Kasie Lauren Stephens

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Magna Cum Laude

Garrett Young Whitener

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Nicole A Wiebelhaus

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Middle Grades Mathematics

Summa Cum Laude

Nancy J Wiebelhaus

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Summa Cum Laude

Deric Scott Huffman

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Joshua Aaron Mosteller

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Heather Ann Odom

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Aaron Heath Belcher

Newton

NC

28658

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Natalia Ivanovna Burgess

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Genine Marie Foster

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Arianna Michelle Gonzalez

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Lisa  Khang

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Lindsey Caroline Lail

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magna Cum Laude

Angelia K Lee

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Arts

Music

Ethan A Roland

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Luke Phillip Setzer

Newton

NC

28658

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Taylor Marie Hayes

Sherrills Ford

NC

28673

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

David Patterson Mast

Sherrills Ford

NC

28673

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Joseph A Mast

Sherrills Ford

NC

28673

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Robert L McKenzie

Sherrills Ford

NC

28673

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Sarah Boyles Rash

Vale

NC

28168

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Kaitlin Nicole Sigmon

Vale

NC

28168

Bachelor of Science

Biology

NC-Chatham

Trevor James Goldman

Chapel Hill

NC

27517

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Cum Laude

NC-Cherokee

LynnleeAnn Mary Jefferson

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Kevin Andrew Luther

Andrews

NC

28901

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Summa Cum Laude

William Charles McCray

Andrews

NC

28901

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Cum Laude

Sheila Marie Cox

Marble

NC

28905

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Brittany Lauren Rowland

Marble

NC

28905

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Marivic Faren Allen

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Seth Allen Curtis

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Dhruvikumari Chetankumar Desai

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Morgan L Figliola

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Tori Leanna Golden

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Laura Angela Marie Grano

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Summa Cum Laude

Kylie Isabelle Green

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Isaac Thomas Hayes

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

Magna Cum Laude

Jacob Isaac Hogsed

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Science Education/Biology

Bradley James Hurlburt

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Harold Johnny Mashburn

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Brice Kenneth McKeon

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Collin Lanier McRae

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Haley Cierra Rollins

Murphy

NC

28906

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Allison Brooke Russell

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Interdiscip Studies Arts & Sci

Magna Cum Laude

April Michelle Wilson

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Chowan

Mitchell Tyler Joseph

Tyner

NC

27980

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

NC-Clay

Christopher Michael Pack

Brasstown

NC

28902

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Courtney McDowell English

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Susan Marcus Fowler

Hayesville

NC

28904

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Kimberly Patricia Hammond

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Keana Paige Lowe

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice