FULL NAME

CITY

STATE

ZIP

Degree

Major

Honors

NC-Alamance

Daijah Janel Faucette

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Dexter O'Bryant Jenkins

Burlington

NC

27215

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Penny Denise Vaughn

Burlington

NC

27215

Master of Science

Human Resources

Danyel Kimber Detomo

Elon

NC

27244

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Jared William Franks

Elon

NC

27244

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Bre'Shaunda Nichole Martin

Elon

NC

27244

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Brian D Porterfield

Elon

NC

27244

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Cum Laude

Arnez  McDaniel

Graham

NC

27253

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Carolyn Baker Poole

Graham

NC

27253

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Bradley Austin Sell

Graham

NC

27253

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Michele Jumpiere Williams

Graham

NC

27253

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Jamison Yvonne Lord

Haw River

NC

27258

Doct-Nursing Practice

Nursing Practice

Sara Elizabeth Houston

Mebane

NC

27302

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Trent Jason Ramsey

Mebane

NC

27302

Certificate (Post Bach)

Project Management Certificate

Haley Morgan Thomas

Mebane

NC

27302

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Myranda Page Floyd

Snow Camp

NC

27349

Master of Education

Higher Ed Student Affairs

Paige Christine Isley

Snow Camp

NC

27349

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

NC-Alexander

Sarah Elizabeth Moose

Hiddenite

NC

28636

BS-Business Administration

Management

Cum Laude

Joseph John Barone

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Logan Kelly Davis

Taylorsville

NC

28681

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Laura Kay Mitchell

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Anson

Laura Catherine Robinson

Morven

NC

28119

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Tony Warren Barr

Wadesboro

NC

28170

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Jessica Paulette Flowers

Wadesboro

NC

28170

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

NC-Ashe

Shawn William Garcia

Grassy Creek

NC

28631

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Kimberly Barnes Simmons

Jefferson

NC

28640

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Elizabeth Jeanne Tygielski

Jefferson

NC

28640

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Chequita Nicole Brooks

Lansing

NC

28643

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Summa Cum Laude

Alyssa Louise Bassett

Laurel Springs

NC

28644

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Denise Karin Calhoun

Warrensville

NC

28693

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Magna Cum Laude

Samuel Lee Gammons

West Jefferson

NC

28694

BS-Business Administration

Management

Dominick Louis Leserra

West Jefferson

NC

28694

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Justin Samir Nakhle

West Jefferson

NC

28694

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

NC-Avery

Carissa Ann Heath

Banner Elk

NC

28604

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magna Cum Laude

Milton James Canupp

Minneapolis

NC

28652

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude

Michael Taylor King

Minneapolis

NC

28652

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Tammy Hoilman Johnson

Newland

NC

28657

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Ronda Kay Rose

Newland

NC

28657

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

NC-Bladen

Glenn A McKoy

Council

NC

28434

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

NC-Brunswick

Sedera Elizabeth Johnson

Ash

NC

28420

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Benjamin Francis Bobzien

Leland

NC

28451

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Stephanie Lynn Brown

Leland

NC

28451

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Alexandra Elizabeth Glynn

Oak Island

NC

28465

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Robert Kent Hollyfield

Ocean Isle Beach

NC

28469

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Cali Ann Hitt

Southport

NC

28461

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

NC-Buncombe

Maggie Elizabeth Alexander

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Howard Lawrence Anderson

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

William Luke Baker

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Zachary Swan Behm

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Joseph David Brazelton

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Summa Cum Laude

Justin Alexander D'Angelo

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Sharon Lynn Fenchak

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Adam  Fiore

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Derek Sean Galvin

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Daniel Robert George

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Heather Renee Hall

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Shaun Carraher Hinds

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Tiffany Chevonne King

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Gregory John Ostler

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Kristin Holcombe Rappold

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Matthew Theo Smith

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Theresa Alice Stringer

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Andrea B Talley

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Summa Cum Laude

James Keith Tardiff

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Gregory David Uhlenhake

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Rachel Elizabeth Wexler

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Mark Steven Ackerman

Asheville

NC

28806

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Alicia Nicole Adams

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Margaret Grace Anderson

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Kenneth Langley Armstrong

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Christine L. Baldwin

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Kelly Ann Ball

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Andrew Theodore Barnett

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Sharon Elizabeth Bigger

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

April Renee Bosse

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Jacob Allen Boudreau

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Bree Alan Branch

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Michael Benjamin Brown

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Garrett Alvin Brown

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Elizabeth Charlton Burnett

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Leslie Ann Burrell

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Paige Kathleen Burton

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

Shannon Worley Byard

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Matthew Franklin Campbell

Asheville

NC

28804

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Veaceslav  Capatina

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Josh Herbert Cavenaugh

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Benjamin Harold Charles

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Holly Rose Cian

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Arts

English

Angelica Hermina Coffey

Asheville

NC

28813

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Brianna Elaine Colina

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Education

Special Education Inclusive Ed

Jonathan Osgood Cox

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Emily Grace Danciu-Grosso

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Robert Ellis Davis

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Winford Robinson Deaton

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Laura Kristen Dowell

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Robert Brent Edmondson

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Matthew Warner Elledge

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Laura Marie Eshelman

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Brian Lawrence Espe

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Mary Rose Ferron

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Christian James Franklin

Asheville

NC

28806

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Chanel Cassandra Gardella

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Luke James Gill

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Joshua Lucas Gleeson-Warren

Asheville

NC

28806

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Deborah Lynn Gleydura

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nursing Leadership

Roslyn Roshell Gowens

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kimberly Ann Granelle

Asheville

NC

28801

Certificate (Post Bach)

Substance Abuse Studies Progrm

Morgan Keri Grooms

Asheville

NC

28816

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Elizabeth Rose Guest

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Anton M Gurynovich

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Esther Kia Hallock

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Pamala Franklin Hardin

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Julia Catherine Harrill

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Summa Cum Laude

Angela Jean Hayes

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Roberto Luis Hess

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Tracy  Hopkins

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Caitlin Kable York Hubbard

Asheville

NC

28804

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Jordan Brooks-Gaddy Jaynes

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Carrie Ann Jobe

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Katelyn Phyllis Johnson

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Music

Music

Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer Ann Johnson

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Adrian Carrie Jonas

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Elizabeth Jane Kellerman

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Crystal Lynn King

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Alyse Renee Knudsen

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Kathleen Elizabeth Krisher

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Magna Cum Laude

Emily Anne Bennett Lacey

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Tania Plemmons Laveck

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Technology

Jacob Douglas Lawrence

Asheville

NC

28816

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Lakeisha Chavon Lee

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Evan Ford Lemaster

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Eleni Donna Lomax

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Rebekah Cecile MacNair

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Lann Alvin Malesky

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

John Michael Manuel

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Jonathan David Matheson

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Magna Cum Laude

Kristin Jill McCrosky

Asheville

NC

28801

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Shalissa Lorraine McDaniels

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Molly Ann McDonough-Leota

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Lauren Alexandra Mitchiner

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Tonya Jean Moon

Asheville

NC

28804

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Rachel Leigh Moore

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Hannah Elizabeth Moore

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Olivia Ateret Muse

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts

Psychology/General

Lori Michelle Odum

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Summa Cum Laude

Jessica Marie Mancino Oelschlaeger

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Heather Kinlaw O'Hearn

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Summa Cum Laude

Amy Elizabeth-Trina Owenby

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Jonathan William Pack

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Sarah Ann Parris

Asheville

NC

28806

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Hasmukh P Patel

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Jesse Hayden Price

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Kimberly Grey Purser

Asheville

NC

28816

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Katherine Marie Riddle

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Kevin Brady Roberts

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Hannah Gaebler Romano

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Marina Sergeevna Ropalo

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Whitney  Rosenblatt

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Aaron Joseph Sausedo

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Sara E Seto

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Cum Laude

Shannon McKenzie Shepherd

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Jacqueline Blaine Sitton

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Lynnea Marie Skiman

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Katelyn Christina Smith

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Peter Wall Smith

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Arts

English

Brynn Estelle Southard

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Biology

Virginia Elizabeth Spencer

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Hans Juergen Stader

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Robert Kail Allen Stevenson

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Sydney Rae Stines

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Magna Cum Laude

Laurel A Thornton

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Katrina Marie Usher

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Jeanine Marie Valkos

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Roope Emil Virtanen

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Marina  Voronina

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Kristen Andersen Webb

Asheville

NC

28806

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Karen Elise Wik

Asheville

NC

28806

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Ashley Nicole Willis

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Michelle Diane Worley

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Lauren Michelle Zaloshinsky

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Jennifer Karen Brock

Biltmore Lake

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Sarah Caroline Duffy

Biltmore Lake

NC

28715

Bachelor of Arts

International Studies

Cum Laude

Michael Thomas Adams

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Summa Cum Laude

Natalie Ann Case

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Tierra N Cross

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Courtney Devlin Dietiker

Candler

NC

28715

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Shelby Leigh Downing

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Hannah Rebecca Farlow

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Karen Marie Farmer

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Kaila Belit Gant

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Karen Michele Harper

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Human Resources

Morgan Elizabeth Nichols

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Lang Arts & Soc Sci

Magna Cum Laude

Gwenda Smith Phillips

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Nursing Leadership

Brittany Phillips Rogers

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Savana Jalei Seals

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Kaylee Elizabeth Sellers

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Film and Television Production

Corey Michael Sexton

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

John Luther Shirey

Candler

NC

28715

Certificate (Post Bach)

Substance Abuse Studies Progrm

Shannon  Somers

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Summa Cum Laude

Jocelyn Fredrica Turner

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Trenton Ryan Weatherman

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Shawn Lee Wheeler

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Travis Nathaniel Whitaker

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Jessy Brooks Wilkins

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Summa Cum Laude

Adam Cole Gropp

Enka

NC

28728

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Summa Cum Laude

Megan Loree Sales

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Eric Lee Vess

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Erica  Berkeley

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Alex C Berner

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Cynthia Ann Stephens

Fletcher

NC

28732

Doct-Nursing Practice

Nursing Practice

Rebekah Marie Wallace

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

Maria Elena Diprima

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Magna Cum Laude

Natalie Brooke Maynor

Leicester

NC

28748

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Melissa Dawn West

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Briana Leigh Whitted

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Myles Kelley Kimble

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Katie Ann Rabb

Swannanoa

NC

28778

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Whitney Dawn Ball

Weaverville

NC

28787

MA in Education

Comp Edu /Elem Edu Literacy

Mariah Hope Buckner

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Samantha Brooke Coffey

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Mercedes Marie Ducker

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Miranda Nicole Elkins

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

Kirsten Elaine Fickel

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Kristen Blue Granados

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

John Guy Grindstaff

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Jackson Wade Harris

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Benjamin Sheldon Mudry

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Tyler Winston Rhew

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Business Administration

Management

Alicia Lynn Sisk-Morris

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Brittany Taylor Williams

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Amber Renee' Williams

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Magna Cum Laude

Christopher  Wood

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Burke

Charles Jordan Cruse

Connelly Springs

NC

28612

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Foua  Yang

Connelly Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Christopher Bo Hartman

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Tina Marie Knoblauch

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Sierra Lynn Smart

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Mary Alycen Brinkley

Drexel

NC

28619

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Samantha Dessie Job

Drexel

NC

28619

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Hunter Sixx Williams

Glen Alpine

NC

28628

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Caroline Bethany Pierce

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

David Adam Worley

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Samantha Jo Terry

Icard

NC

28666

BS-Business Administration

Management

Christian Nathaniel Carswell

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Autumn Leigh Croft

Morganton

NC

28680

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

John Austin Dean

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Business Administration

Management

Ian Charles Dudley

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Jean Anne Durham

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Michael Scott Evans

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Holly Brenna Hudson

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Emily Lauren Jaynes

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Timothy Aaron Lail

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Bryn Walker McSwain

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Mary Jessamine Michaels

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Summa Cum Laude

Anna Louise Moore

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Kayla Nicole Nelson

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Jessica Lynne Olshefski

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Daniel Raymond Pritchard

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Dakota Nicole Smith

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

David Carl Stroup

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Courtney Paige Swink

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Natalie Alexander Thompson

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Megan Elaine Whisnant

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Timothy Clarence Icard

Rutherford College

NC

28671

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Noah Courtland Brown

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

History

Nichole R Medvec

Valdese

NC

28690

BS-Education

Special Education Inclusive Ed

Prescott J Pinnix

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

History

Jasmine Aileen Smith

Valdese

NC

28690

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Samuel Xamuyees Thao

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Chue  Vang

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Brett Alan Wilson

Valdese

NC

28690

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Elizabeth Ruth Wright

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Biology

NC-Cabarrus

Brittani Danielle Cachine

Charlotte

NC

28215

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Jessie Njeri Macharia

Charlotte

NC

28213

Bachelor of Arts

International Studies

Cum Laude

Macy Louise Andrews

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Jennifer Ashley Browne

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Paige Leeann Calloway

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Sarah Elizabeth Cox

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magna Cum Laude

Tyler Cameron Crabtree

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Lindsay Michelle Crudele

Concord

NC

28025

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Cum Laude

Andrew James Doorley

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jesse Alexander Gatlin

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Allan Daniel Griffiths

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Magna Cum Laude

Danielle Rebekah Hutchison

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Nicholas Dylan Isom

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Dave Jason Johnson

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Ryan Andrew Jordan

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Edithanne Winslow Kemo

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Chelsey Lynn Kepley

Concord

NC

28025

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Kimberly Nicole McLucas

Concord

NC

28025

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Michaella Alexis Neal

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Leah Catherine Neville

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Donald Joseph Rodell

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Arts

English

Jessica Lee Swaringen

Concord

NC

28025

Master of Arts

English

Robert James Thornton

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Jason Alexander Walker

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Sarah Katelyn Walters

Concord

NC

28025

BS-Education

Special Education Inclusive Ed

Savannah Marie Everhardt

Davidson

NC

28036

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Taylor Jordan Furr

Harrisburg

NC

28075

BS-Education

Special Education Inclusive Ed

Cum Laude

Amanda Renee Haney

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Joseph Gregory Chiriboga Kennedy

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Cameron Bailey McLendon

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Max Matthew Venuti

Harrisburg

NC

28075

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Magna Cum Laude

Devin Lane Askew

Huntersville

NC

28078

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Taylor Leigh Speagle

Kannapolis

NC

28081

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Makenzie Erin Furr

Midland

NC

28107

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Hannah Faith Harper

Midland

NC

28107

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Cum Laude

Taylor Marie Carpenter

Mount Pleasant

NC

28124

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Hillary Brooke Fearrington

Mount Pleasant

NC

28124

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Samuel L Rape

Rockwell

NC

28138

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Caldwell

Anna Elizabeth Killian

Collettsville

NC

28611

Bachelor of Science

History

Cum Laude

Corey James Brewer

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Jennifer Lorin Burgess

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Ryan Christopher Cooper

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Brittany Leann Deal

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Hayden Thomas Frank

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Business Administration

Management

Rachel Elizabeth Gentile

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Joshua Blake Barlow

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Cum Laude

James Michael McDonald

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Music Education

Cum Laude

Kelsey Rachel Bumgarner

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Ruthie Nichelle Price

Hudson

NC

28638

BS-Business Administration

Sport Management

Magna Cum Laude

Jessica Leanne Starnes

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Lauren Nicole Tuttle

Hudson

NC

28638

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Taylor Elizabeth Bryant

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Summa Cum Laude

Cayla Lee Carroll

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Business Administration

Management

John Ryan Gilliam

Lenoir

NC

28645

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Morgan LeAnn Hartley

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

Kelia Nichole Kale

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Jane Catherine Lackey

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Marley Clark Lee

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Tiffani Elise Parrish

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Trevor  Parrish

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Lisa M Patton

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Nicholas Colby Smith

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

NC-Camden

Colby Scott Sawyer

Camden

NC

27921

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Carteret

Jennifer Nicole Meeks

Beaufort

NC

28516

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Sharon  Meeks

Beaufort

NC

28516

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Hillary Louise Poston

Morehead City

NC

28557

Master of Education

Higher Ed Student Affairs

Francis  St Denis

Morehead City

NC

28557

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

NC-Catawba

Rachel Ann Cox

Catawba

NC

28609

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Summa Cum Laude

Michael Steven Toscano

Catawba

NC

28609

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Jessica Gail Herman

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Deanna Sigmon Ramsey

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Dylan L Shook

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Taylor Lancaster Beard

Conover

NC

28613

BS-Business Administration

Management

Olivia Renae Causby

Conover

NC

28613

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Andrew William Jennings

Conover

NC

28613

BS-Business Administration

Sport Management

Summa Cum Laude

Terri Chang Lee

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Eric C Lo

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Tiffany Sue Thai

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Cum Laude

Wilson  Thao

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Cum Laude

Anthony Miguel Walker

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Summa Cum Laude

Alexandria Requel Case

Denver

NC

28037

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Matthew Ryan Davis

Denver

NC

28037

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

John  Andersen

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Tomas Ariel Aponte

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Devin Wade Buchanan

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Lindsey Renae Cale

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Sarah Marie Cline

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Charles David Detweiler

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Luke Adam Gosda

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Lindsay Marie Gurley

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Austin Conner Hobart

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Cum Laude

Clayton Alexander Johansen

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Christina Marie Joines

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Alton Dale Lackey

Hickory

NC

28601

Master of Science

Technology

Dillon McCoy Lail

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Sarah Elizabeth Luckadoo

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Theatre

Cum Laude

Kaleigh Elizabeth McCormack

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Malone Lindon Miller

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Claire Elizabeth Minch

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Kaitlyn Rashelle Moody

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Caleb Joseph Moore

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Heather Pendry Mullins

Hickory

NC

28601

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Chad Michael Romeo

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Bradley Ray Wilson

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Robert J Wiltcher

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Camden Len Young

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Megan Elizabeth Harris

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Anthony Robert Hull

Maiden

NC

28650

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Caitlin Rachel Carlton

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Jennifer  Her

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

April  Vang

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Jessica Taylor Walker

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Brittni T Pemleton

Sherrills Ford

NC

28673

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Ryan Bradley Huffman

Vale

NC

28168

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

NC-Cherokee

Rebecca Ann Morgan

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Zachary Steelman Pyle

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Victoria Mikalya Trammell

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Cum Laude

Daniel E Hartley

Marble

NC

28905

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Heather Christine Smith-Wacholz

Marble

NC

28905

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Lisa M. Anderson

Murphy

NC

28906

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Melissa Nicole Ball

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Haylie Danielle Boone

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Ian Y Cornwell

Murphy

NC

28906

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Katrina Nicole Evans

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Andrew Carlton Fowler

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Sarah Christen Graves

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Monica K. Holley

Murphy

NC

28906

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Fabiola De Jesus Jimenez

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Summa Cum Laude

Lydia Sharae Johnson

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

James Louis Jourdain

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Magna Cum Laude

Jordan Mackenzie Lovingood

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Cum Laude

Adam Castile Mashburn

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology