FULL NAME

CITY

STATE

ZIP

Degree

Major

Honors

NC-Alamance

Benjamin Lee Clapp

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Justin Levi Cummings

Burlington

NC

27217

BS-Business Administration

Management

Jennifer Lynn Daniels

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Candice Marie Helton

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Jerrel Alexander Holloway

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Trevor F James

Elon

NC

27244

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Abraham Jacob Faison

Graham

NC

27253

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Rachel E Pertschi

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Stephanie Robertson Catlett

Snow Camp

NC

27349

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Alexander

William Caleb Hendren

Hiddenite

NC

28636

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Katie Nicole McLelland

Hiddenite

NC

28636

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Cum Laude

Christina Chelsea Bridgeman

Stony Point

NC

28678

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Debra Milstead Clark

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Master of Science

Human Resources

Dannelle Minerva Hester

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Brandy Michelle Jordon

Taylorsville

NC

28681

BS-Education

Special Education Inclusive Ed

Cum Laude

Kaylyn Jade McCarraher

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Chue L Vang

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Biology

NC-Anson

Benjamin Carroll Strawn

Peachland

NC

28133

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Lauren Elizabeth Dugan

Wadesboro

NC

28170

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

NC-Ashe

Joshua Tanner McClure

Crumpler

NC

28617

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Daniel A Gambill

Fleetwood

NC

28626

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Becky Jane Goss

Jefferson

NC

28640

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Angela Osborne Ritter

Jefferson

NC

28640

Master of Science

Human Resources

Gerald William Morton

Lansing

NC

28643

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Whitney Janel VandenRaadt

W Jefferson

NC

28694

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Angela Osborne Combs

Warrensville

NC

28693

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Lura Kelsey Walton

West Jefferson

NC

28694

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Avery

Katelyne Morgan Stamey

Newland

NC

28657

BS-Education

Special Education, General

NC-Beaufort

Hannah Dove Bowen

Bath

NC

27808

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Summa Cum Laude

Jessica Amanda Cutler

Chocowinity

NC

27817

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

NC-Brunswick

Chloe  Jordan

Leland

NC

28451

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Harrison Drew Miller

Ocean Isle Beach

NC

28469

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

NC-Buncombe

Stephanie Elaine Lewis-Myers

Alexander

NC

28701

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Andrew Logan Patterson

Alexander

NC

28701

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Jonathon David Zetterholm

Alexander

NC

28701

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Magna Cum Laude

Jenna  Assante

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Juliana Grace Barber

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Zachary Swan Behm

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Elizabeth  Boulos

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Rebecca Suzanne Clark

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Kalie Elizabeth Deaton

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magna Cum Laude

Allison Lee Jameson

Arden

NC

28704

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Paul Joseph MacDonald

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Delaney Jane Mason

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Brennan David Orr

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Anna  Plummer-Roberts

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Kimberly Evette Smith

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Christina  Trost

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Samantha R Wyman

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Arts

International Studies

Heather Marie Allison

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Jan Christian Anderson

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Monica Lynn Antonazzo

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts

Teachng Eng Second Language-MA

Jordan Davis Atkinson

Asheville

NC

28801

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Jenna Leigh Autrey

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Trecy Lois Bergen

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Nadezhda  Bidnenko

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magna Cum Laude

Joshua  Bloom

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Cassady Rose Burke

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Christopher Brian Burke

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Music

Music

Thomas Raymond Burns

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Alexis Jaixen Campbell

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Amanda Leigh Cantrell

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Matthew Steven Card

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Susan M Carrara

Asheville

NC

28802

Master of Arts in Teaching

Teachg Eng-Speak Oth Lang

Emily Jean Cooke

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kimberly Elyse Cormier

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Natasha Castro Cramer

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Julie Layne Culbertson

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Jordan Turkel Dave

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Human Resources

Jacob Paul Deal

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Brent Robert Delac

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Leslie Matthews Devine

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Jon Christopher Doxsey

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Christopher Hugh Dunlap

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Magna Cum Laude

William Andrew Emory

Asheville

NC

28801

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Ini Isaiah Esiet

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Taylor Ann Feimster

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Galina  Fesyuk

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Mary Margaret Fingeroff

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Amanda Lea Flores

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Cum Laude

Elise Paris Fox

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Cum Laude

Ellen Rose Glassberg

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Heidi Anne Hansen

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Jennifer Adams Hartman

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Roberto Luis Hess

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Henry Stephen Hodge

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Cum Laude

Sara Mitchell Hunter

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Ricardo  Isaacs

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Megan Elizabeth Jackson

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Aaron David Jennings

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Olga  Kibalova Shcherban

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Summa Cum Laude

Kimberly Dawn Knoppel

Asheville

NC

28802

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Jacob Douglas Lawrence

Asheville

NC

28816

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Jarrett Dilger Leone

Asheville

NC

28816

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Summa Cum Laude

Laura Elizabeth Lindsey

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Cortney Anne Love

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Alexandria Kenye Luey

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Carolyn Jennie MacIntyre

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Angela Lee Marshall

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Rhiannon Nicole McAdams

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Film and Television Production

Kelly Ujcic McIntyre

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Juliette Lauren McNamara

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Asa Gregory Minnick

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

History

Mary Frances Monaghan

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Sharon Loretta Morgan

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Yolanda Amorette Newhouse

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Arts

English

Steven  Nickollof

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts

History

Jessica Elaine O'Barr

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Sarah Michelle Owenby

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Cassidy D Padgett

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Ashley Lynnette Peterson

Asheville

NC

28816

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Jeffrey Robert Plack

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Tyler Curtis Pope

Asheville

NC

28816

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Brittany Danielle Quartararo

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Sarah Brinkley Stevens Raines

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Danielle Marie Richardson

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Kyle Alexander Richardson

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts

Psychology/General

Jennifer Nicole Siler

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Janson L Silvers

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Evan Carter Slagle

Asheville

NC

28805

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Adriana Neeltje Sparkman

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Wendy Jo Stines

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

History

Mary Ann Magdalene Stingel

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Melissa G Sullivan

Asheville

NC

28804

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Charles William Taft

Asheville

NC

28814

Bachelor of Music

Music

Cum Laude

Harriett Rhame Tarleton

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Charlotte Louise Taylor

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Catherine Rose Waldowski

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Spec Ed Severe/Prf

Hunter M Waldrop

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Shanice Ebony Watt

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Elizabeth McCall Webster

Asheville

NC

28804

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Summa Cum Laude

Brinkley Stone Werley

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Rachel Ann Winebarger

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Magna Cum Laude

Meagan Weiss Witzleben

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Human Resources

Abigail Elizabeth Wood

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Arts

English

Aubrey Wade Wood

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Tison Collins Wyatt

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Cum Laude

Mark Dale Wyrick

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Jeremy Ross Mulloy

Barnardsville

NC

28709

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Katherine Klein Miller

Biltmore Lake

NC

28715

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Michelle Tolley Banks

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Anthony Alexander Deckard

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

William Evan Linton

Black Mountain

NC

28711

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Alexey Valeryevich Lyapin

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Morgan Alice Rettig

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Matthew Ryan Stone

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Isaias Medina Acevedo

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Summa Cum Laude

Tyler Nathaniel Allen

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Zebulun Denver Capps

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Megan Lynn Cole

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Jordan Elizabeth Dewell

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Jessica D Dunne

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Kontia Jontae Grant

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Omega Summer Hayes

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Cum Laude

Alexandra Maydee Hill

Candler

NC

28715

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Cheryl Ann Johnson

Candler

NC

28715

Doct-Nursing Practice

Nursing Practice

Tanya  Kolodich

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Anita  Kolodich

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Brianne Nicole McCain

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Kristina Beth Ohara

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Dustin Scott Rice

Candler

NC

28715

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Tiffany Beth Salido

Candler

NC

28715

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Ruslana  Saray

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Virginia Lynn Weaver

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magna Cum Laude

Miranda G Smith

Fairview

NC

28730

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Lang Arts

Cum Laude

Crystal Ann Wilson

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Meredith V Gasaway

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Education

College Student Personnel

Alyssa R. Moore

Fletcher

NC

28732

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Ed Severe/Prf

Lena Rose Robertson

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Michael Jarrod Tanguay

Fletcher

NC

28732

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Music

Amy Nichole Carter Young

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Amanda Kaye Emery

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Karen Ashley Freitas

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Tori Lyn Landolf

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Arts

English

Summa Cum Laude

Salena D Taitague

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Katherine  McCollum

Montreat

NC

28757

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

David Christian Norville

Ridgecrest

NC

28770

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Magna Cum Laude

Justin David Banks

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Aundrea Lynn Collebrusco

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Jeffrey Daniel Grey

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Ward John Price

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Katrina Paonessa Roth

Swannanoa

NC

28778

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Traci Lynne Talbot

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Tiffany Elizabeth Von Vitzthume

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

Tayler Danielle Hunter

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Whitney Sellers Jacobs

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Sherrie Lynn Kerns

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Mary Melinda McCormick

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Meredith Cauble McKeever

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Clinton Dean Ramsey

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Brent Evan Silver

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Hillary Brooke Stowe

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Alexander Jesus Varela

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

Abigail Dalton Walker

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Sarah Alisa Wells

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Nicholas John Wilcox

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Science

Chemistry

NC-Burke

Morgan Alexander Brittain

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Clinton Wayne Davis

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Music

Music

Daniel Corrado Padgett

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jeremy Donald Stilwell

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Sarah Elizabeth Ormand

Linville Falls

NC

28647

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Ethan Peeler Anderson

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Cum Laude

Amee Jo Bielski

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Catherine Leigh Black

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Janaye Cora Brittain

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Evan Scott Crawley

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Caitlin Deneace Dalton

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Hayley Nicole Henson

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Michael Malone Hicks

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Matthew Kyle Johnson

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Joshua Micheal Kelly

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Shannon Dale Kincaid

Morganton

NC

28655

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Linda  Kue

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

William Harley Osborne

Morganton

NC

28680

Bachelor of Arts

History

Cody Allen Rayburn

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Lance Allen Riddle

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Amy Lynn Snyder

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Lindsay Nicole Wells

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Pheng Rocky Xiong

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

James  Xiong

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jesse Thomas Holshouser

Nebo

NC

28761

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Jennie Lynn Goodwin

Newland

NC

28657

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Jeremy Lee Bolding

Valdese

NC

28690

BS-Education

Social Sciences

Cum Laude

Richard Austin Bradshaw

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Tessa Marie Lechner

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Brandon Ryan Phillips

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

History

NC-Cabarrus

Jennifer Leigh Mathews

Charlotte

NC

28215

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Cara E Meyer

Charlotte

NC

28269

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Rebecca Danielle Roberts

Charlotte

NC

28269

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Meredith Jo Allen

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Cum Laude

Phillip Edward Barbee

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Kevin Christopher Berg

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Natasha  Berry

Concord

NC

28025

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Kara A Clarke

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Hayden Reese Dunlap

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

History

Dustin Lee Gatz

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Christopher Daniel Goenner

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Summa Cum Laude

Kevin Michael Kucera

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Ashley Paige Lotter

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Brianna Sue Lund

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Amber Nicole McCormac

Concord

NC

28025

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Jessica Marie McKee

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Jacob Ryan Myers

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Summa Cum Laude

Laura Elizabeth Odom

Concord

NC

28025

BS-Education

English

Zachary D. Owens

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Annaliese L Pane

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Bailey Anne Schadler

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Justin Lee Tallent

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Cum Laude

Nicole Rene Chabot

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Cum Laude

Grayson Tyler Dalton

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Communication

David Brian Dupre

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Summa Cum Laude

Makenzie Lauren Helms

Harrisburg

NC

28075

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Sheri Anne Hoffarth

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Alexis Rose Lucas

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Arts

History

Megan Dee Murphy

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Hunter Allen Rice

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Jalen Chevell Brown

Kannapolis

NC

28083

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Wesley Ryan Summerlin

Kannapolis

NC

28083

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Jordan Alexis Carter

Midland

NC

28107

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Lia Paige Vaszily

Midland

NC

28107

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Lindsey Ann Huneycutt

Mount Pleasant

NC

28124

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Alison Aileene Howie

Mt Pleasant

NC

28124

BS-Education

English

NC-Caldwell

Caleb Allen Gragg

Collettsville

NC

28611

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Alyssa  Bowman

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Jordan Mackenzie Brown

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Arts

English

Cum Laude

Sandra Martinat Hall

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Lyndsay Michelle Parham

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Magna Cum Laude

Jordan Zachary Stuart

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Brian Scott Volz

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Caroline Elizabeth Cardwell

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Hunter Gregory Cook

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Caroline Elisabeth Haas

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Lindsay Nichole Shew

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Geri Danielle Ward

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Caleb Brock Edwards

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Summa Cum Laude

Kristina Rene Frost

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Jeremiah Thomas Griffin

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Victoria Lindsay Hedrick

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jonathan Christopher Johnson

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Alex Brent Swanson

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Business Administration

Management

Levi Isaac Watson

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Biology

NC-Camden

Shelley Alice Burgess Barnes

Camden

NC

27921

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Brooke Evelyn Costa

Camden

NC

27921

Bachelor of Arts

English

NC-Carteret

Zachary Lee West

Newport

NC

28570

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Karen Frances Dana

Swansboro

NC

28584

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

NC-Caswell

Manuel Alejandro Sanchez Morales

Prospect Hill

NC

27314

BS-Business Administration

Management

NC-Catawba

Nathaniel Alan Campbell

Catawba

NC

28609

Bachelor of Arts

English

Cum Laude

Casey Franklin Day

Catawba

NC

28609

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Adam Wesley Pharr

Catawba

NC

28609

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

Ashton Colby Hatley

Claremont

NC

28610

BS-Business Administration

Management

Anna Kathryn Abernethy

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Charles Baxter Bentley

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Sarah Elizabeth Brown

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Summa Cum Laude

Nicole Ruth Cook

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Brandy Mae Forbes

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Tiandria Alisha Hines

Conover

NC

28613

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Kristina Nicole Jarvis

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Zen-Ying  Khang

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Samantha M Mungro

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Magna Cum Laude

Cecilia Joy Abernethy

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Aaron Parrish Benton

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Motion Picture/Telev Prod

Magna Cum Laude

Garrett Michael Brittain

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

History

Kent Charles Browning

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Motion Picture/Telev Prod

Kelly Jo Bruley

Hickory

NC

28601

Master of Science

Human Resources

Chelsea Page Champion

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Charity Ellon Denton

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Autumn Noel Earle-Mytro

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Sport Management

Jonathan K. Fleetwood

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Brianna Leigh Howard

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Jacob Edwin Hoyle

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Management

Curtis T Huffman

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Music

Music

Richard Tou Ying Khang

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Summa Cum Laude

Melissa  Loveless

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Jennie Anne Mahaffey

Hickory

NC

28601

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

David Jerald McBee

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Daryl Brittain Poovey

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

James T Poston

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Cum Laude

Chad Dwayne Powell

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Arts

German

Joshua Peter Scharfman

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Film and Television Production

Richard Harry Vang

Hickory

NC

28602

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude

Kody W Young

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Brittany Michelle Bostic

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Michelle Leigh Gilbert

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Charlean Leann Maurer

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Summa Cum Laude

Danielle  Cairns

Newton

NC

28658

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Travis Lee Huffman

Newton

NC

28658

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Joyce M Lee

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Music

Music

Laura Elisabeth Malanowski

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Magna Cum Laude

Joseph Warren Melnyk

Newton

NC

28658

Master of Arts

Psychology/General

Rodney Lamont Reid

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Magna Cum Laude

Hailey Michelle Hildebran

Sherrills Ford

NC

28673

BS-Education

English

Hailey M Little

Sherrills Ford

NC

28673

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Grace Laura Jean Knapp

Terrell

NC

28682

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Charles Ray Costner

Vale

NC

28168

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Callie Louise Hix

Vale

NC

28168

Bachelor of Music

Music

Cum Laude

NC-Chatham

Kasen Layl Wally

Pittsboro

NC

27312

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

Magna Cum Laude

Tyler J Clark

Siler City

NC

27344

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Cherokee

Kaitlin Ann Bourscheid

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Carina  Castro

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Bethany Anne Coffey

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Music

Music

Regan E Jordan

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Mary Katlyn Williams

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Meredith Rebecca Wood

Andrews

NC

28901

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Rachel Leann Burch

Marble

NC

28905

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Cum Laude

Andrew C Stancel

Marble

NC

28905

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Justin M Coker

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Steven Taylor Cordell

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Alexander James Edwards

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Management

Amanda Leigh Gaddis

Murphy

NC

28906

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Biology

Jaderian Demi Gibson

Murphy

NC

28906

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Regina Graham Holloway

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Anna Marie Hopen

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Management

Magna Cum Laude

Audrey Carroll Hughes

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Jonathan Glenn Lovingood

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Magna Cum Laude

Joshua Andrew Mathis

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Brooklynn W McKeon

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Management

Heather Arielle Nicholson

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Aaron Kirk Roberts

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Patrick Bryan Spong

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Ashley  Stiles

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Maria Anne Ward

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Cari Beth West

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Chowan

Jonathan Cale Bassett

Edenton

NC

27932

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Bonnie White Lee

Edenton

NC

27932

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Clay

Michelle Lee Alwine

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Arts

English

Korina Marie Enstad

Hayesville

NC

28904

BS-Education

Science Educ/Earth Sciences

Brett Lane Moody

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Tiffany Nicole Owens

Hayesville

NC

28904

BS-Education

Science Education/Biology

Sharon DeHart Reynolds

Hayesville

NC

28904

Doct-Nursing Practice

Nursing Practice

Stephen Geoffrey Tallman

Hayesville

NC

28904

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Yesha May Datas

Warne

NC

28909

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Cum Laude

NC-Cleveland

Allison Leigh Hamrick

Boiling Springs

NC

28017

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Christian James Deviney

Casar

NC

28020

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Garrett Keith Lewis

Fallston

NC

28042

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Magna Cum Laude

Amber Marie Bennett

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Morgan Alyssa Burns

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Ashley Monique Gilmore

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Dillon Scott Ingle

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Music

Daniel Aaron Messenger

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Caitlyn Elizabeth Suber

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Alexis Sade' Young

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Emily Bree Campfield

Kings Mtn

NC

28086

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Jamie Lee Bowen

Lawndale

NC

28090

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Lindsay Leigh Izokovic

Lawndale

NC

28090

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Summa Cum Laude

Chelsea E Proctor

Lawndale

NC

28090

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Brandon L Ruppe

Lawndale

NC

28090

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Brittany Nichole Brown

Mooresboro

NC

28114

Bachelor of Arts

Stage and Screen

Ethan Allen Cromer

Mooresboro

NC

28114

Bachelor of Arts

English

Christopher Lee Suddeth

Mooresboro

NC

28114