FULL NAME

CITY

STATE

ZIP

Degree

Major

Honors

Kayla Young Sedgley

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Alamance

Austin Daniel Allen

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Olivia Chace Bunn

Burlington

NC

27217

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Cum Laude

Cassie V. Ebert

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

Peyton L Flinchum

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Magna Cum Laude

Carrie Madeline Johnson

Burlington

NC

27215

BS-Education

Music Education

Kelsea Emaline Martin

Burlington

NC

27217

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Bob Junior McNeil

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

Duy Huu Nguyen

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Carmen Lendsey Rice

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Leah M Stallings

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Dylan Michael Wills

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Steven Walter Arico

Gibsonville

NC

27249

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Kyle Scott Isley

Graham

NC

27253

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Heather Dawn Rogers

Mebane

NC

27302

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Myranda Page Floyd

Snow Camp

NC

27349

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

NC-Alexander

Kristen Carol Johnson

Stony Point

NC

28678

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Tyler Brentan Stafford

Stony Point

NC

28678

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Katherine Candas Akers

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Kasey Rae Privette

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Brandi Michelle Shook

Taylorsville

NC

28681

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Cum Laude

Brittany Marie Smith

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Cum Laude

Katelyn Monique Teague

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Rachel Evelyn Valcourt

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Hannah C. West

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Music

Music

Cum Laude

NC-Anson

Lueginia Ella Alston

Morven

NC

28119

BS-Education

Science Education/Biology

Lewis  McLendon

Wadesboro

NC

28170

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Ashe

Kristen Lacole Elledge

Jefferson

NC

28640

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Nathan K. Shepherd

Lansing

NC

28643

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

NC-Avery

Kendra Michelle-Iris Puckett

Banner Elk

NC

28604

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Brian Joseph Gay

Linville

NC

28646

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Theatre

Magna Cum Laude

Christian Alexander King

Minneapolis

NC

28652

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Amber Paige Clark

Newland

NC

28657

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

NC-Beaufort

Kellie Michelle Hardison

Blounts Creek

NC

27814

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Kaitlyn Gabrielle Banks

Washington

NC

27889

Bachelor of Science

Biology

NC-Bladen

Caroline Cooper Holland

Elizabethtown

NC

28337

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

NC-Brunswick

Melissa Nichole Vink

Leland

NC

28451

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Misty Nicole Potter

Supply

NC

28462

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

NC-Buncombe

Michael Allen Martin

Alexander

NC

28701

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Ed Severe/Prf

Maggie Elizabeth Alexander

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Paige Ann Baratta

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Allison Gale Becker

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Social Work

Social Work

James Russell Bell

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

William Alan Buddenberg

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

Kimberly A Cannon

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Summa Cum Laude

Vicki  Cloutier

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Susanne Giana Corbi

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Magna Cum Laude

Ashley  Fortner

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Serena Sam Igharas

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Sally Ann Mertens

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Kimberly Lynne Metcalf

Arden

NC

28704

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Shannon Ria Montgomery

Arden

NC

28704

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Elem Educ

Katie E Presley

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Cum Laude

Tammy Greene Redmon

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Latino Alberto Rodriguez

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Zachary David Smith

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Arts

English

Ashley Lynn Terry

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Alexis A Wardlaw

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Candis  Watterson

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Rachel Caroline Adams

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Arts

English

Melissa Anne Anderson

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Malcolm Edward Anderson

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Rick  Barney

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Hannah Warner Barrineau

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Daniel Eugene Beall

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Terry Whitmire Bellamy

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Brittany Diana Bishop

Asheville

NC

28805

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Cum Laude

James Patrick Brennan

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Briana Leigh Bright-Williamson

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Maegan Rae Brown

Asheville

NC

28806

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Deanna Catherine Butler

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Dennis Christopher Calloway

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Cum Laude

Holli Marie Cherubino

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Lilian Anne Childress

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Mark Andrew Claibourne

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Social Science

Franceen Mei-Ling Clark

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Tierney Leigh Cody

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Theatre

Cum Laude

Cullen Valier Cogburn

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Chelsea Susan Dalporto-Mcdowell

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Education

College Student Personnel

Joseph Brian DeJesus

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Magna Cum Laude

Christie Elizabeth Dillard

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Melissa Anne Drake

Asheville

NC

28815

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

Celeste Marie Dunn

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Katherine Joy Eagle

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Jessie Lee Ebert

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Rachel Elizabeth Edwards

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Social Work

Social Work

William David Ehricht

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Vernetta L Eleazer

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Erica Lynn Forst

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Roxanne Alicia Fritz

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Amanda  Futch

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Matthew Michael Gannon

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Elizabeth Caroline Garland

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Meagan Shaye Green

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Brandon Maxwell Green

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Amanda Tramaine Greene

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Erin Rachel Greger

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Brett D Gustafson

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Megan Patricia Harless

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Lisa Ann Henderson

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Ryan Lee Hessenius

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Joshua Paul Hiller

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Mathematics / Applied

Margaret Kennedy Horine

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Summa Cum Laude

Carrie Ann Jobe

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Summa Cum Laude

Alyssa Marie Johnson

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Leonard Eric Jones

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Kristen Marie Keathley

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Maggie Jessica Lee

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

John Dawson Long

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Emily Frances Maesar

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Motion Picture/Telev Prod

Magna Cum Laude

John Arthur Maitland

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Ryan  Marquart

Asheville

NC

28806

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Colleen O'sullivan McKay

Asheville

NC

28805

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Kevin Arthur Methvin

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Merry Brooke Michalsen

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Human Resources

Peter F Millis

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Ethan W. Moore

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Andrew Mark Morgan

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Rebecca Lenora Nelms Keil

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Education

College Student Personnel

Marie Danielle Nicholson Rogers

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Erik Blaine Nix

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Paul Edwin O'Brien

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kelly  Pearson

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Carol Ann Petricevic

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Biology

Olivia Abigail Posner

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Laura Elizabeth Merrick Quinn

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Natalia Esther Rabin

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Human Resources

Amanda Faith Reid

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Jonathan Candler Rice

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Human Resources

Pamela Paige Ritchie

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Diego D. Rivera

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Andrea Gaynelle Rogers

Asheville

NC

28804

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Marcia Celeste Rubino

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Kimberly Nicole Sasdelli

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Julia Watts Schafer

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Mary Nell Schultz

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Biology

Felicia Michelle Searles

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Karen Kotz Silvers

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Summa Cum Laude

Jesse Arnold Smathers

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Kyle Martin Glenn Smith

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Paul Ray Smith

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Amanda E Sorensen

Asheville

NC

28804

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Anais  Strickling

Asheville

NC

28806

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Ashleigh Bishop Swayze

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Allison Marie Taylor

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Dustin Kirby Tuck

Asheville

NC

28804

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Morgan Olivia Vidal

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Sharon Ann Wallis

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Kristin Verrill Welch

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Morgan Ann White

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Nolan Cole Cheap

Biltmore Lake

NC

28715

Bachelor of Arts

Political Science

Summa Cum Laude

Stephany Lynn Newberry-Davis

Biltmore Lake

NC

28715

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / English

Jessica A Barlow

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Tommy Lee Biddix

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Trisha Kay Byers

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Jarrett Nicholas Ficker

Black Mountain

NC

28711

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Hannah Rachel Gilliam

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Lauren Rebecca Harris

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Patrick Ryan O'Neal

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Joshua Logan Turner

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Taylor Alan Barnes

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Caleb Alexander Brock

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

James Christopher Canada-Smith

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Jenna Marjorie Clark

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Magna Cum Laude

Derrick  Clayton

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Magna Cum Laude

Kelly Helene Ferri

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Magna Cum Laude

Jamey Anne Freeman

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

April Melissa Harmon

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Brittany Amber Harrison

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Frank Donald McHone

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Arts

History

Malcolm Read McLean

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Hunter C. Parker

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Mark Dean Reiford

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

History

Carter Elizabeth Warner

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Management

Eric Samuel Wright

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Spanish

Amanda Lynn Back

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Nathan J Crosby

Fairview

NC

28730

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Kelsey Rene Fender

Fairview

NC

28730

BS-Education

English

Cum Laude

Rebbeca Kay Revis

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Kelsey Nichole Sharpe

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Nicholas Emmett Wilson

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Betsy Charlene Corry

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Ryane Teresa Greene

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Summa Cum Laude

Emma B. Wieber

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Angela Renaee Chapman

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Summa Cum Laude

Jessica Freeman Sams

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Ashley Brooke Sitton

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Jaime Nicole Werthem

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Caleb  Depp

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Courtney Michelle Gasperson

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Paula Michelle Grey

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Casey  O'Donnell

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Chelsea A. Owens

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Carolyn Whitlock Smith

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Andrew D Stankavich

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Devon Paige Anderson

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Benjamin Eugene Bolinger

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Jodi Hicks Davis

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Derek Lee Edwards

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Lewis Keith Icenhower

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Jamie Pressley Johnson

Weaverville

NC

28787

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Leslie Michelle Justice

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Wilma Gosnell Keller

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Barbara Kristen McGee

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Nicholas Allen McLean

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Megan Louise Plotkin

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Josey Walter Weaver

Weaverville

NC

28787

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Physical

NC-Burke

Chelsea Luann Lowman

Connelly Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Briana Noelle Burkhalter

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Tyler Paul Butler

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Kenneth Lee Flinchum

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Summa Cum Laude

Shaddoe Louise Blackford

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Arts

English

Magna Cum Laude

Rose Marie Deyton

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Michael Scott Evans

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magna Cum Laude

Sherry Lynn Henson

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Charles E. Howard

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Haley Adriel Huffman

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Andrew Daniel Ives

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Sherwin Leigh Johnson

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Randall Lee Jones

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Sheng  Lo

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Andrew Tyler Martin

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Kenneth Edward Richards

Morganton

NC

28655

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Dana Pennell Short

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Sampson  Thor

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Cheng Xeng Thor

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Noah Rhyne Williams

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kevin N Gath

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

History

Zane Michael Oliver

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Cum Laude

Aaron S Queen

Valdese

NC

28690

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Nicola Leo Saturno

Valdese

NC

28690

Master of Science

Human Resources

Molly W. Sigmon

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Jessica Amber Smith

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Christopher Scott Toney

Valdese

NC

28690

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

NC-Cabarrus

Chad Michael Hansen

Charlotte

NC

28213

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Margaret Mary Queen

Charlotte

NC

28215

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Meredith Morrison Barbee

Concord

NC

28025

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Stephen Gerald Beck

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Jarrett Wesley Biggers

Concord

NC

28025

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Megan N. Black

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Kyle Michael Brouillette

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Rocky Lane Canupp

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Courtney Lynn Dobner

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Nichole Christina Eads

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Magna Cum Laude

Chase Brevard Fisher

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Cum Laude

Aaron Michael Furr

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Heather Lauren Gorman

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Casey Keith Honeycutt

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Dennis Jeffrey Miller

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kathryn E. Nagle

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Summa Cum Laude

Tyler Jay Pope

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

History

Joshua Hall Rivera

Concord

NC

28027

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Blakeney Cash Sides

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kathryn Marie Sumeracki

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Kyle J Thomson

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Rochelle Elizabeth Wetmore

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Letitia  Garner

Harrisburg

NC

28075

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Cum Laude

Tanner Jordan Hall

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Magna Cum Laude

Nicole Marie Kurzel

Harrisburg

NC

28075

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Cum Laude

Mackenzie R Sullivan

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Kayla Nicole Weddington

Harrisburg

NC

28075

BS-Business Administration

Management

Jonathan Mcleod Alden

Kannapolis

NC

28081

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Robert Anothny Friedl

Kannapolis

NC

28083

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Lindsey Marlana Osborne

Kannapolis

NC

28081

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cory A Huneycutt

Mount Pleasant

NC

28124

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

NC-Caldwell

Elicha R. Benfield

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Summa Cum Laude

Laurabeth  Bentley

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Jennifer Lorin Burgess

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Cum Laude

Tracy Daryl Cornett

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Travis Keith Davenport

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Magna Cum Laude

Lindsey Cole Duffy

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Magna Cum Laude

Johnna Creech Minton

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Cum Laude

Hannah Ruth Moore

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Sara  Spencer

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Jennifer Yvonne Starnes

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Magna Cum Laude

Robert Taylor Murphy

Hudson

NC

28638

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Cassandra Lauren Hall

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Delana Lynn McCroskey

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Mary Catherine Younce

Lenoir

NC

28645

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

NC-Carteret

Sarah E. Sheehan

Gloucester

NC

28528

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Todd Adelbert Mentnech

Swansboro

NC

28584

BS-Education

Music Education

NC-Caswell

Krystal Lynn Cole

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Science

History

Angelica Rae Lea

Prospect Hill

NC

27314

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

NC-Catawba

Emma Grace Sigmon

Claremont

NC

28610

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Susan Renae Coffey

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Kimberly Barrett Elmore

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Kathryne Michelle Flewelling

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Tonya Teague Osland

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Mary  See

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Jacob Ryne Sigmon

Conover

NC

28613

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Stephanie M Worley

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

John E Arney

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Business Administration

Management

Cum Laude

Leann Renae Barger

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Rebecca Lynn Bleich

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Justin Keith Brittain

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Amy M. Brown

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Music

Music

Summa Cum Laude

Allison Lee Charles

Hickory

NC

28601

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Heather Powell Foss

Hickory

NC

28602

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Rachel Erin Gregory

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Vincent P Gullett

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Anna Katelyn Keller

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

Joshua Todd Lail

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Mandy Corinne Long

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Summa Cum Laude

Dana F Moretz

Hickory

NC

28601

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Jennifer Lynn Nicholes

Hickory

NC

28602

Master of Science

Human Resources

Williams  Pontel

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Amber Michelle Romeo

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Chadwick Walter Roseboro

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Casey Reid Scarbro

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Cameron Gregory Simmons

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Ryan M Smith

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Freddie Steven White

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Diana Emory Williams

Hickory

NC

28601

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Kevin Charles Williams

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Micah Loren Wilson

Hickory

NC

28601

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Ivy Carolyn Woodruff

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Kevin Dane Duval

Maiden

NC

28650

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Cum Laude

Montaira S. Perry

Maiden

NC

28650

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Julie Estelle Queen

Maiden

NC

28650

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Khoury Kelly Beshara

Newton

NC

28658

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Catherine Ann Gaither

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Ryan Wayne Hermance

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Cum Laude

Jessica Diane Parham

Newton

NC

28658

BS-Business Administration

Management

Kayla L. Adams

Sherrills Ford

NC

28673

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Dylan Clay Brown

Sherrills Ford

NC

28673

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Connor Campbell Hodge

Sherrills Ford

NC

28673

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Ethan Kyle Ward

Sherrills Ford

NC

28673

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Magna Cum Laude

Katie Marie Fulbright

Vale

NC

28168

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Hannah D. Kiziah

Vale

NC

28168

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

NC-Chatham

Michelle Elise Coverdale

Pittsboro

NC

27312

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Erica Lynn Nesbit

Pittsboro

NC

27312

Specialist School Psychology

School Psychology

Asiaj Telease Nettles

Pittsboro

NC

27312

BS-Business Administration

Management

NC-Cherokee

Joshua Samuel Litchfield

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Carol A Campbell

Marble

NC

28905

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Jennifer Dawn Hogsed

Marble

NC

28905

Master of Science

Human Resources

Kelly Renae Palmer

Marble

NC

28905

Master of Education

College Student Personnel

Travis Kenneth Allen

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Natasha Lea Cole

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Jenny Marie Dalton

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Hannah Christine Dickey

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Magna Cum Laude

Sean Peter Dowey

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Caleb E. English

Murphy

NC

28906

MA in Education

Middle Grades Mathematics

Shelby Kristina Fowler

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Susan Marie Freeman

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Brandi Lee Hall

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Candice White Laney

Murphy

NC

28906

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Jessica Lynn Lay

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Natalee Grace Palmer

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

David Jack Rivenbark

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Management

Laura Marie Stewart

Murphy

NC

28906

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

George Joseph Thorley

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Social Sciences

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Clay

Stoneshield Y Z Altman

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Evelyn Carly Irene Anderson

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Hope Reeves Burch

Hayesville

NC

28904

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Emily Leeann Cherry

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Cum Laude

Ray Doyle Swanson

Hayesville

NC

28904

Master of Science

Mathematics / Applied

Andrew David McClure

Warne

NC

28909

Bachelor of Arts

English

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Cleveland

Kevin Allen Pack

Fallston

NC

28042

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Evan T Anthony

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Brittany Leigh Beam

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Joseph Lee Chambers

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Miranda Michelle Davis

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Tanner Lane Deaton

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Summa Cum Laude

Casey Lincoln Haynes

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Arts

English

Amanda Blair Kiser

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Chasity H. Llewellyn

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

David James Salter

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Cum Laude

Whitney Lynn Scruggs

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Chad Wayne Whetstine

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

John Philip Witherspoon

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Devarzia Vonquan Barkins

Kingstown

NC

28150

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Heather Marie Hansen

Mooresboro

NC

28114

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Amanda Inez Williams

Mooresboro

NC

28114

Bachelor of Arts

English

Jana Metha Jenks

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Amy Susan Jones

Shelby

NC

28152

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Devin Alexander Mitchell

Shelby

NC

28150

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Jordan Chance Piercy

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Clary Elise Smith

Shelby

NC

28150

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Columbus

Jessica Elizabeth Lloyd

Clarendon

NC

28432

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Kalee L Hill

Whiteville

NC

28472

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

NC-Cumberland

Joseph Eugene Colson

Fayetteville

NC

28314

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Keith Carr Gardiner

Fayetteville

NC

28305

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Ginny Kaplan Renkiewicz

Fayetteville

NC

28312

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Tobias J. Wilkie

Fayetteville

NC

28306

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Kyle L Moser

Hope Mills

NC

28348

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Kaitlyn  Phillips

Hope Mills

NC

28348

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Rebecca Dodds Webber

Hope Mills

NC

28348

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

NC-Currituck

Sean Michael Botzenhart

Moyock

NC

27958

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Motion Picture/Telev Prod

NC-Dare

Melissa Renee McCall

Manteo

NC

27954

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

NC-Davidson

Ethan Gregory Amstutz

Denton

NC

27239

Bachelor of Arts

History

Kristy Martin Rogers

Denton

NC

27239

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Cum Laude

Morgan Elizabeth Boles

Lexington

NC

27295

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Heather L Britt

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Jacob Chavis Evers

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Jeffrey G. Foster

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Ryan Matthew Hines

Lexington

NC

27295

BS-Education

Science Educ/Earth Sciences

Kyle Hollyn Hutchens

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Chad Braxton Leach

Lexington

NC

27292

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cassandra Faith Marie Schumerth

Lexington

NC

27293

Bachelor of Arts

Anthropology

James Steve Weeks

Lexington

NC

27295

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

Chloe Carina Brock

Linwood

NC

27299

Bachelor of Science