FULL NAME

CITY

STATE

ZIP

Degree

Major

Honors

NC-Alamance

Kelly Michelle Blackwelder

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Lauren Keel Johnson

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Heather Renee Jones

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Corwin Jennings Colton

Mebane

NC

27302

BS-Business Administration

Sport Management

NC-Alexander

Abbey Paige Harris

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

NC-Ashe

Levi Kendall Shepherd

Lansing

NC

28643

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Denise Karin Calhoun

Warrensville

NC

28693

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Magna Cum Laude

Nathaniel David Price

Warrensville

NC

28693

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

NC-Avery

April  Mitchell

Elk Park

NC

28622

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Scott Anthony Stansberry

Sugar Grove

NC

28679

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Cum Laude

NC-Beaufort

Ashley Lauren Harris

Washington

NC

27889

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

NC-Brunswick

Sarah Madeline Gore

Shallotte

NC

28470

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Tiffany Dawn Moore

Southport

NC

28461

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

NC-Buncombe

Brynn Rebecca Barale

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Lauren Kelly Bonville

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Kimberly A Cannon

Arden

NC

28704

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Mark Anthony Cardona

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Benjamin Long Harrison

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Moneeb  Irfan

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Jenna Jean McDonald

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Fine Arts

Fine Arts

Sarah A McElhaney

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Michael Cody McLamb

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Emily Marie Piccirillo

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Charrick Jerell Pierce

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Monica Leigh Walls

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Taylor Morgan Wilson

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Cecilia Lace Tipton Anderson

Asheville

NC

28804

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Anne Clare Archerd

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Victoria Marie Blount

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Lacey Danielle Callahan

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Michaela Catherine Carter

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Schree  Chavdarov

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Natalie Michelle Chevalier

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Anne Elizabeth Cortes

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Frank James Corvaia

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Cum Laude

Tracie Michelle Coyle

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Khanh-Vy  Diep

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Andrew A Franch

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Alissa Ann Gore

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Paula Jane Gunkel

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Alvernon Rae Hall

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Gentry Caroline Hamrick

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Natasha Anne Harvey

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Margaret Bourne Henderson

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Laura Denery Holst

Asheville

NC

28804

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Richard Lawrence Keefe

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Alanna Orlando Kline

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Matthew Francis Kohanski

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Cum Laude

William Davis Lindsey

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Human Resources

Louise  Lucia

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

John Arthur Maitland

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Sarah McKenzie Matthews

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Samuel Truman Schwartz McCoy

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Biology

Cassidy Glenn McFadden

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Annie-Michele  Meyer

Asheville

NC

28806

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Faisal Alan Mohammed

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Lauren Marie Myers

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Emily  Querin

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Caitlin Rae Rawlins

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Amanda L Ridenhour

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Heather Christie Ridge

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Shae Lynn Robinson

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Annika Honorah Schauer

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Michael Steven Schulman

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Mohammed Khalid Shutayfi

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Summa Cum Laude

Jane Elizabeth Snevel

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Avery Andrew Sosebee

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Kimberly Ann Stansfield

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Arts

International Studies

Sabrina Marie Thomas

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Michael Eugene Urban

Asheville

NC

28806

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Kale Corwin Wagner

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Melissa Michalove West

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Patrick Rovello Wetherill

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Rachel  Wheeler

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Leaha Jeanette Wilmoth

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Lijing  Zhou

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Lindsay Anne Prestemon

Biltmore Lake

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Tausha Nicole Millwood

Black Mountain

NC

28711

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Cum Laude

Bryan Peter Orenchuk

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Cora Guerin Small

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Science

Nurse Administration

Kimberly Grace Bechtold

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Kevin Duane Campbell

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Social Science

Isaac Michael Cathey

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Thomas James Cutler

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Cum Laude

Victoria Elise Marshall

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Magna Cum Laude

Michael Edward McClanahan

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Alyssa Marie Metcalf

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Randall Blake Metcalf

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Christopher Ray Smith

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Preston Allison Winters

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Teryn Campbell Worsham

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Arts

English

Cum Laude

Katie Alyssa Burke

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Cum Laude

Jackson Howard Fox

Fairview

NC

28730

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Cum Laude

Oksana  Kuzmich

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Kate  MacCurdy

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

James Nathaniel Parr

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

Candace Alea Phillips

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Shelli Lyn Tayman

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Laura M Whitson

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Patrick Calloway Adell

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Amanda Leeann Wilson

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Business Administration

Management

Magna Cum Laude

Marley Hannah Ferris

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Savannah Nichole Nesbitt

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Julie Kristen Silver

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Michael Duane Staicar

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

History

Caris Leigh Wetzel

Montreat

NC

28757

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Andria Baldovin Davis

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Marc Elijah Eden

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Kelly Jeanne Knight

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Jerry Claude Suttles

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

Taylor Blake Trull

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Joseph J Amon

Weaverville

NC

28787

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Kimberly Ann Gerwitz

Weaverville

NC

28787

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Justin  Hygon

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Mariah Louise Landy

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Robert Keith Nesbitt

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Holden Edward Phillips

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Victoria Sage Proffitt

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Cum Laude

NC-Burke

Amanda Leigh Justice

Glen Alpine

NC

28628

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Gregory Paul Bunner

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Jasmin Kala-Monique Conley

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Zachary Ray Griffin

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Hallie Erin Kiser

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Savannah Lynn Lackey

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Erin Nicole Phillips

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Nathan Robert Smith

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Erin Marie Baker

Nebo

NC

28761

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Kevin N Gath

Valdese

NC

28690

Master of Arts

History

Christopher Eric Graybeal

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

NC-Cabarrus

Tiffany Maria Diaz

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

William Schaeffer Fisher

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Clinton Eugene Gardner

Concord

NC

28025

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Heather Lauren Gorman

Concord

NC

28025

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Taylor Joan Jay

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Zacharial E Lewis

Concord

NC

28025

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Bobbi  Lindsey

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Kevin F Rogers

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Dylan Matthew Stubbs

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Shaquila Oshay Massey

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Kasey N Stonemetz

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Te'Ericka Renee Jackson

Kannapolis

NC

28082

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Magna Cum Laude

Alesha Poole Mason

Mt Pleasant

NC

28124

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Sharon Mason Medlin

Mt Pleasant

NC

28124

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

James Nelson Bailey

Rockwell

NC

28138

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Caldwell

Bryan Seth McNeil

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Julie A Templeton

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Colby Seth Bell

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Megan Kathleen Earp

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Tricia Kinsey Masters

Lenoir

NC

28645

Doct-Nursing Practice

Nursing Practice

Shannon Kathryn Sailor

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Anthony Todd Staton

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Michele Ann Woods

Lenoir

NC

28645

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

NC-Caswell

Walter Lea Thomas

Milton

NC

27305

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

NC-Catawba

Hailey Logan Hollifield

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Mary Brittain Frye

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Michael Ray Killian

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Jonathan Tyler Lail

Conover

NC

28613

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Leonor Pilar Tobar

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Megan Diane Custer

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Michael Thomas Helms

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

April R. Huffman

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Magna Cum Laude

Anthony V Lombardi

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Macy Kathleen Malec

Hickory

NC

28601

Master of Science

Human Resources

Rebecca R Olson

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Cum Laude

Jonathan Taylor Overcash

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Arts

Music

Corey Adrian Seabock

Hickory

NC

28601

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

Daniel Gerard Thomas

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Stoney Burke Reid

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Cristina Beth Boston

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Taylor Ashton Hamby

Sherrills Ford

NC

28673

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Kathryn Denise Allen

Terrell

NC

28682

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Trevor Lee Franklin

Vale

NC

28168

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Chatham

Adam Donald Austin

Apex

NC

27523

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Kimberlea Fagan Grimm

Pittsboro

NC

27312

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Madeline Anne Maag

Pittsboro

NC

27312

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

NC-Cherokee

Rebecca Elaine Garland

Andrews

NC

28901

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Zachary Kevin Morgan

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

History

Cum Laude

Patrick Neal Dinehart

Marble

NC

28905

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Heather Waldroup Gibson

Marble

NC

28905

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Travis Kenneth Allen

Murphy

NC

28906

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Joshua Edward Barton

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Arts

English

Suzanne Elise Dehn

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Allison Danielle Hubbard

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Ashley Paige Johnston

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Cum Laude

Naaman Adan McRae

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Braley Teagan Murphy

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Dakota Lee Sneed

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Joshua Michael Sullivan

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

NC-Clay

Hannah Rochelle Byers

Brasstown

NC

28902

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Angelia Elaine Leatherman

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Kylie Samantha Leek

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Tanya Shannon Long

Hayesville

NC

28904

Master of Science

Nursing Leadership

NC-Cleveland

Cameron  Whetstine

Grover

NC

28073

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Paige Marie Harrison

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Cum Laude

Brad Micheal Bumgardner

Lawndale

NC

28090

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Austin Gold Hendrick

Lawndale

NC

28090

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Meredith Lyn Byers

Shelby

NC

28152

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Cum Laude

Christopher  Carter

Shelby

NC

28150

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Logan Stuart Cheek

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Zachary Dale Frizzell

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Cum Laude

Harvey Zacchaeus Hopper

Shelby

NC

28151

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Craven

Steven Brian Tripp

Dover

NC

28526

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kristin Robison Cottle

New Bern

NC

28562

Master of Science

Human Resources

Kaylee Aimee Kramer

New Bern

NC

28562

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Caitlin Alexandra Moore

New Bern

NC

28560

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Shasta Zhane' Tiggs

New Bern

NC

28560

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Patrick Ian Turner

New Bern

NC

28562

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Mary Ashley Vieregge

New Bern

NC

28562

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Cumberland

Stefan  Koeckeritz

Fayetteville

NC

28304

Bachelor of Arts

German

NC-Currituck

Katherine Ellen Gorza

Moyock

NC

27958

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

NC-Davidson

Uriah  Edwards

Clemmons

NC

27012

BS-Business Administration

Management

Lauren N Penland

Clemmons

NC

27012

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Lacey Marie Crawford

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Nicole Man Fritts

Lexington

NC

27292

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Crystal Eury Goddard

Lexington

NC

27292

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Caleb S Hutcherson

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Timothy  Myers

Lexington

NC

27293

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Zachary Mark Payne

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

History

Patrick Thomas Toomey

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Cum Laude

Dylan Ward Hutchins

Thomasville

NC

27360

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

NC-Davie

Lindsey Elizabeth Bailey

Advance

NC

27006

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Haley L McKnight

Advance

NC

27006

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Morgan Hayley Owens

Advance

NC

27006

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Zachary Smith Tuck

Advance

NC

27006

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Carlos Alberto Arauz

Mocksville

NC

27028

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Renee Michele Manzini

Mocksville

NC

27028

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Tabitha Louise Moore

Mocksville

NC

27028

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Jennifer Mehler Rothberg

Mocksville

NC

27028

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Kyle Anthony Serio

Mocksville

NC

27028

Bachelor of Arts

International Studies

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Durham

Adam Howard Dovenitz

Durham

NC

27712

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Kenan Serif Erginer

Durham

NC

27707

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Katherine A Jones

Durham

NC

27713

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Jessica E Kraciuk

Durham

NC

27705

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Andrew James Potter

Durham

NC

27705

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Claire Raftery Spiro

Durham

NC

27713

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Shawn Mechele Stevens

Durham

NC

27703

Master of Science

Human Resources

Connie Nguyen Storholt

Durham

NC

27713

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Forsyth

Stewart Langdon Swing

Clemmons

NC

27012

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Cum Laude

Nichole Rene Decoskey

Kernersville

NC

27284

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Thomas C Hilton

Kernersville

NC

27284

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Hailey Brooke Douglas

Lewisville

NC

27023

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Allison Marie Pries

Lewisville

NC

27023

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Luke Samuel Tuttle

Tobaccoville

NC

27050

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Tina Louise Long

Walnut Cove

NC

27052

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Yazmyne Sierra Baylor

Winston Salem

NC

27106

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Ryan Leo Boland

Winston Salem

NC

27103

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Jonathan Matthew Bowman

Winston Salem

NC

27103

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Alicia Nicole Fazenbaker

Winston Salem

NC

27106

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Robert David Hines

Winston Salem

NC

27106

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Ryan Patrick Mills

Winston Salem

NC

27104

BS-Business Administration

Management

Kelly Ball Wolf

Winston Salem

NC

27104

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

NC-Franklin

John Hager Vollmer

Bunn

NC

27508

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Justin L Puett

Franklinton

NC

27525

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Alexandria Dee Baynes

Louisburg

NC

27549

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

NC-Gaston

Anthony Vincent Joseph Paratore

Belmont

NC

28012

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Brittany Renee Dimmitt

Bessemer City

NC

28016

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Jesse Lamar Miller

Bessemer City

NC

28016

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Trevor Gordon Rusher

Bessemer City

NC

28016

BS-Education

Art

Magna Cum Laude

Erich Michael Carpenter

Cherryville

NC

28021

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Kari Michelle Mayhew

Cherryville

NC

28021

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Zackery Brent McNeely

Cherryville

NC

28021

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Karen Lynn Piette

Cramerton

NC

28032

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

William Campbell Beveridge

Gastonia

NC

28054

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Megan Chantel Goebel

Gastonia

NC

28052

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Stacie Lynn Howard

Gastonia

NC

28054

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Reece Dylan Hudspeth

Gastonia

NC

28054

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Kipp Orlando Keith

Gastonia

NC

28054

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Elizabeth  Munns

Gastonia

NC

28056

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Brandon Segui Wilkerson

Gastonia

NC

28052

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Casey Glenn Wood

Gastonia

NC

28056

BS-Education

Music Education

Sylvia King Corry

Mount Holly

NC

28120

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Maxwell Sidney Fletcher

Mt Holly

NC

28120

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Deanna Killian Canipe

Stanley

NC

28164

Bachelor of Science

Biology

NC-Graham

Jessica Lyn Beasley

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Barbara Tess Cordevant

Robbinsville

NC

28771

BS-Education

English

Summa Cum Laude

Jakeli Bradford Swimmer

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Science

History

NC-Granville

Caroline Noel Snyder

Butner

NC

27509

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Sarah Elizabeth Blackwell

Oxford

NC

27565

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

NC-Guilford

Stephanie Ugochinyere Egeonu

Browns Summit

NC

27214

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Arysta Mari Soler

Colfax

NC

27235

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Chandler D Addertion

Greensboro

NC

27410

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Kaleel Rashad Barton

Greensboro

NC

27401

BS-Business Administration

Management

Hayden Alexander Boyles

Greensboro

NC

27408

BS-Business Administration

Management

Lyelle Nathaniel Davis

Greensboro

NC

27406

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

John Christopher McBeth

Greensboro

NC

27455

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Adrian Dante Ortado

Greensboro

NC

27406

BS-Business Administration

Management

Connor Ayers Rechtin

Greensboro

NC

27403

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Tyann Marie Stubbs

Greensboro

NC

27410

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Alexandra Grace McQueen

Summerfield

NC

27358

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Summa Cum Laude

Bethany Fluke Mendez

Whitsett

NC

27377

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Harnett

Ashlynn Taylor Eason

Benson

NC

27504

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Kelsey A Gower

Cameron

NC

28326

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Jeffrey Robert Walton

Erwin

NC

28339

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

Holly Rose Mumford

Fuquay Varina

NC

27526

Master of Science

Human Resources

NC-Haywood

Jiangli Lu Cairnes

Canton

NC

28716

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Joshua Alan Clark

Clyde

NC

28721

BS-Business Administration

Sport Management

Tiffany Brooke Hamm

Clyde

NC

28721

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Rhiannon Joyce Kirby

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Clinton Timothy Matthews

Clyde

NC

28721

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Jessica Marie Shaw

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Magna Cum Laude

Lucas  Reyes

Hazelwood

NC

28738

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Richard Cole Sutton

Maggie Valley

NC

28751

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

Amanda Renee Arrington

Waynesville

NC

28786

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Brittany Dewitt Ashe

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Joseph Stanley Beckner

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Katie Lee Brandt

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Magna Cum Laude

Jasmine Eve Fowler

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Ricky Gene Lanning

Waynesville

NC

28785

Master of Science

Human Resources

Benjamin Keith Lovedahl

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Savannah Noel Morris

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Janet Marie Richardson

Waynesville

NC

28785

Master of Fine Arts

Fine Arts

Brandon Todd Truitt

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Kelly Lanae Whitley

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Henderson

Brent Everett Hipp

Etowah

NC

28729

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Courtney Rose Blackwell

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Anna  Brinkley

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Cum Laude

Justin Lane Coccia

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Carolyn Grace Davis

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Science

Nurse Administration

Tiffany Dillard LaFontaine

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Laura Rainey Maier

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Natalie Joann Morris

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Hannah Rebecca Renner

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Melissa Anne Wilson

Gerton

NC

28735

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Hannah Taylor Baldwin

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Nicole Brianne Bender

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Tanya Smith Bryson

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Magna Cum Laude

Daphne  Crowell

Hendersonville

NC

28739

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Brittany Lee Garber

Hendersonville

NC

28792

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Faren Lee Gee

Hendersonville

NC

28792

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Emily Anne Gustafson

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Mary Martha Hays

Hendersonville

NC

28739

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Ashlynn Kay Landreth

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Magna Cum Laude

James Anthony Macomson

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Ty  Marion

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Evangeline  Maumenee

Hendersonville

NC

28793

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Thomas Alan Peck

Hendersonville

NC

28792

BS-Education

Social Sciences

Theresa Elanie Sherbert

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Anisia Shree Starege

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Hunter Mauldin Hamrick Thompson

Hendersonville

NC

28739

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Cum Laude

Kristina Lynne Vassallo

Hendersonville

NC

28739

Bachelor of Arts

English

Cum Laude

Amber Rene Wisgo

Hendersonville

NC

28739

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Alexandria Jewel Ehrnsberger

Horse Shoe

NC

28742

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Lauren Macnair Stepp

Horse Shoe

NC

28742

Bachelor of Arts

English

Summa Cum Laude

Aubrey Joy Foss

Mills River

NC

28759

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Susan Lattimore Wilson

Mills River

NC

28759

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

Brienne  Shaneyfelt

Mountain Home

NC

28758

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Kelly Nicole Pace

Saluda

NC

28773

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Sharon Ogle Pace

Zirconia

NC

28790

BS-Education

Art

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Hoke

Bashone Lamonte Johnson

Raeford

NC

28376

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

NC-Iredell

Chelsie Elise Danyels

Cleveland

NC

27013

Bachelor of Science

Interdiscip Studies Arts & Sci

Ashley Marie Allan

Harmony

NC

28634

BS-Business Administration

Management

Samuel Alexander Allegro

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Film and Television Production

Julianna Davis Barto

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Paul Matthew Farmer

Mooresville

NC

28117

Master of Fine Arts

Fine Arts

Dana Michelle Green

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Dustin Mitchell Lomax

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Ryan Edward Mullins

Mooresville

NC

28115

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Kyle R Ridgeway

Mooresville

NC

28115

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Rachel Lynn Szymanski

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Shannon  Waggoner

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Brittany Charisse Keller

Statesville

NC

28625

BS-Business Administration

Management

Molly Anne Morgan

Statesville

NC

28625

Bachelor of Arts

Stage and Screen

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Jackson

Bianca Ann Aufiero

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Eric William Bartl

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Luke Garrett Bauknecht

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Brooke Michelle Bien

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Science

Chemistry

Jamie Errol Bigby

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Sport Management

Jameson Thomas Burchette

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Chandler Michelle Carson

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Megan  Covington

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Education

Higher Ed Student Affairs

Paul Alan Crane

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Davaun Jamar Davis

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Education

Higher Ed Student Affairs

Sara Alexandra Davis

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Cum Laude

Alphonso Eric DeGraffenreid

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

James Wesley Fincannon

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Kathryn Gail Forsythe

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Management

Holly Lee Gaines

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Cum Laude

Marilyn Alayne Goble

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

History

Annalee Whitlock Hawkes

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Jessica Ann Kern

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Tiffany Michelle McSwain

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Connor Frederick Mills

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Jessica Lyn Moore

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Arts

English

Sheliah Lee Parker

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Kassandra Erika Ramos

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Jacob Bly Rogers

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Science

Technology

Joshwa Daniel Rudd

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Seth Alexander Sedberry

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Science

Chemistry

David Adam Smith

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Miguel Angel Tapia

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Visith Terry Thepphasone

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

William Claiborne Turner

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Nadja  Vorontsova

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Magna Cum Laude

Joseph Howell Walker

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Raynor Matha Ward

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Megan Elizabeth Wardell

Cullowhee