FULL NAME

CITY

STATE

ZIP

Degree

Major

Honors

NC-Alamance

Kyree T. Harris

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Music

Music

Sarah Ann Julian

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Byron Fabian Tenesaca

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Cum Laude

Christina  Rossini Robinson

Graham

NC

27253

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Kelly Gibson Boswell

Liberty

NC

27298

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Derrick Lamar Shoffner

Liberty

NC

27298

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Carmen Wright Bradsher

Mebane

NC

27302

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Ryan Tyson Scarlett

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Arts

Anthropology

NC-Alleghany

Melanie Lynn Simons

Sparta

NC

28675

Specialist School Psychology

School Psychology

NC-Avery

Keegan John Henry

Newland

NC

28657

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Brunswick

Jennifer  Spruill

Leland

NC

28451

Master of Science

Human Resources

Steven Cody Watkins

Leland

NC

28451

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Magna Cum Laude

Mary Florence Wood

Leland

NC

28451

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Alexandra Kate Hanks

Oak Island

NC

28465

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

NC-Buncombe

Jonathan David Brown

Alexander

NC

28701

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Anthony Logan Gentry

Alexander

NC

28701

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Summa Cum Laude

Kolby George McLamb

Alexander

NC

28701

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Katlyn Beth Brown

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Zoe Beth Dubin

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Jason Allen Inman

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Arts

Psychology/General

Mollie Katherine Kane

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Annu  Krishna

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Andrew Mark Kurecki

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Caroline B Skinner

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Human Resources

Molly Nilsson Anderson

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Brian Douglas Bair

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Christy Lyn Bass

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Rachel Adrienne Bemis

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Human Resources

Nicholas David Black

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Cum Laude

Melayshia Dejurnette Brewton

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Merissa Dejurnay Brewton

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cory Balfour Brookshire

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Andrew D Brown

Asheville

NC

28802

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Laura Elizabeth Buchanan

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Erica Dawn Campbell

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Neil Richard Clement

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / English

Clare Stokes Cook

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Ryan Kyle Cook

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

John Taylor Dalton

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Courtney Elizabeth Dowell

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Karina Ruth Escalante

Asheville

NC

28802

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Itiyopiya  Ewart

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Arts in Teaching

Teachg Eng-Speak Oth Lang

Laura Lynette Foster

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Drake Mashue Fowler

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Carlye Jean Gates

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Erika Lynn Gillette

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Summa Cum Laude

Erin James Goodrum

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Kimberly Ann Granelle

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Melissa Susan Hunsucker

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Nicholas John Ianniello

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Julian Daron Jones

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Summa Cum Laude

Christopher Lee Jones

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

David  Kerestes

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Stephanie Ann Lewis

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Mallory Rose Lovice

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Amista Hope Lunsford

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Lucas Raymond Mattson

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Michael James McCabe

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Tara Margaret Mele

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Amelia Leigh Mittan

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Michelle Anne Payton

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Arts

English

Jennifer Lynne Peeples

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ /Special Ed Adaptive

Josephine Lynn Picker

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Nurse Administration

Spencer Elisabeth Revels

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Matthew Wayne Rhew

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Hollis  Rhinelander

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Sarah Theresa Rozran

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cody A Sanders

Asheville

NC

28816

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Hannah Elizabeth Saunders

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Laura A. Sellers

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Fine Arts

Fine Arts

Elizabeth Catherine Shimer

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Darya A Shostak

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Samantha Lewis Tomlin

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Debra  Tracy

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Lauren Danielle Waites

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Ryan C Watkins

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Joy Christina Wilson

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Stephen  Wollentin

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Gina Michelle Boyd Woodard

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Courtney Rose Wyatt

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Magna Cum Laude

Margaret Klerlein Young

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Lewis Wayne Anderson

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Claire Allen Broaddrick

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

Corrie Werner Greene

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Arts

English

Mandy Renee Wakem

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Misty E Brooks

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Carla Juliana Carballo

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Carmon Leann Donnellan

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Jason Michael Epperson

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Laura Marissa Esmond

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Tyler Benjamin Holstein

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Lang Arts & Soc Sci

Cum Laude

Kaitlyn Elaine Howard

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Cody Allen Lail

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jillian Rebecca LaPlante

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Corey Sawyer Reno

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

Courtney Lauren Taylor

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Thomas James Hansen

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Janice Trevvett Blunt

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Ryane Teresa Greene

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Davyn Maryann Griswold

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Carl Heinrich Tannenbaum

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

John J Wyman

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Anna Catherine Bartlett

Leicester

NC

28748

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Emily Louise Freeman

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Dylan Chase Greenway

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Ryan Wesley Johnson

Leicester

NC

28748

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Magna Cum Laude

Ashleigh Smith Rogers

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Amy Colleen Niemas-Holmes

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Stephen Jonathan Stoneburner

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Sandra Summers Dennison

Weaverville

NC

28787

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Thomas Russell Dennison

Weaverville

NC

28787

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

James Patrick Meares

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Austin Adam Parker

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Cum Laude

John Bradley Rogers

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Allyson Paige Frick

Woodfin

NC

28804

MA in Education

Counseling/School

NC-Burke

Serena Lynn Franklin

Connelly Springs

NC

28612

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Mindy Knox Cook

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Music

Music

Magna Cum Laude

Bradley Dwayne Browning

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Cum Laude

Eric Hayden Eastwood

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Christopher Ryan Grady

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Gary Eugene Gregory

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Science

Technology

Stephanie D Norman

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Jefrey Robert Parlier

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Christopher Devin Ward

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Jaylen Xavier Wilson

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Cha  Yang

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Ethan Wayne Christian

Rutherford College

NC

28671

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Sarah Elizabeth Chester

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Pierce Ray Erich

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Che  Lor

Valdese

NC

28690

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Robby Wayne Milton

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

NC-Cabarrus

Benjamin Micah Clinard

Charlotte

NC

28269

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Kasie Maranda Barton

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Cum Laude

Erik Davis Bell

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Music

Music

Robert Angelo Bianculli

Concord

NC

28027

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Jeffrey Lee Deal

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Daniel Aaron Ford

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Hannah Lee Harris

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Gabriel Ryan McGaha

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Cody John Murgas

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Jessica Cregger Ross

Concord

NC

28027

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Darren Keaton Everhardt

Davidson

NC

28036

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Lesley D Plowman

Gold Hill

NC

28071

Bachelor of Arts

English

Wesley Blake Hawn

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Cum Laude

Josef  Cruz

Kannapolis

NC

28081

Bachelor of Music

Music

Magna Cum Laude

Michael Christopher Furr

Kannapolis

NC

28081

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

NC-Caldwell

Christopher Adam Campbell

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Lang Arts & Soc Sci

Cum Laude

Lauren Rebecca Harris

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Chastan Lashae Hall

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Joseph Aaron Franklin

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

William Mallicoat Norment

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Allison Michelle Winkler

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Education

Elementary Education

NC-Carteret

Zachary Neil Nelson

Beaufort

NC

28516

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kelly Lynn Springle

Beaufort

NC

28516

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

NC-Catawba

Justin Edward Cantor

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Ryan Aaron Davis

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Mark Kelly Hilton

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Hermes Esteban Marquinez

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Alexander Colby Pollard

Conover

NC

28613

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Amanda Moretz Setzer

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Brandon T. Simmons

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

History

Nathan Tyler Thomas

Conover

NC

28613

Master of Science

Technology

Mary Elizabeth Arney

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Magna Cum Laude

Victoria Elizabeth Center

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Krista Elizabeth Fitzgerald

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Matthew Dillon Freeman

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Christopher Ryan Griser

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Amber D Gross

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jamie Lynn Hamby

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Roger Matthew Irvin

Hickory

NC

28601

Master of Science

Human Resources

David Andrew King

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Music Education

Cum Laude

Rhiannon Lauren Manzi

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Lang Arts & Soc Sci

Richard Vincent Paul

Hickory

NC

28601

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Matthew Miller Rink

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Matthew Franklin Turner

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Kao  Vang

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Education

Science Education/Biology

Landon Mathew Crowe

Maiden

NC

28650

BS-Business Administration

Management

Justin Andrew Jachimiec

Maiden

NC

28650

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Jacob Hunter Richard

Maiden

NC

28650

BS-Education

Music Education

Donovan Atlas Turnmire

Maiden

NC

28650

BS-Business Administration

Management

Michael Eugene Elmore

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Jennifer Barringer Hughes

Newton

NC

28658

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Ellen Rachel Phillips

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Joshua Lee Wahl

Sherrills Ford

NC

28673

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Hillery Benfield Thacker

Vale

NC

28168

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

NC-Chatham

Michael Francis Erana

Apex

NC

27523

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Nicholas  Keifer

Bear Creek

NC

27207

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Blair Davis Deffenbaugh

Moncure

NC

27559

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Sarah Elizabeth Elkins

Pittsboro

NC

27312

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

NC-Cherokee

Jay W. Raxter

Andrews

NC

28901

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Cody Daniel Allen

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Management

Kyle William Bernier

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Cum Laude

Joy Bryant Graves

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Michael Wayne Kernea

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Cynthia Michelle Mathis

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Dillon Joshua McDonald

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

Haley Cierra Rollins

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Jonathan Brandon Trantham

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Whitney Katherine Ware

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Casey Dakota Young

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Chowan

Patrick Connor Mulderig

Edenton

NC

27932

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

NC-Clay

Emily Leeann Cherry

Hayesville

NC

28904

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Natasha Leet Maddox

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Tyler Brett Parker

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Toni Lee Sheppard

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Arts

English

Sarah Ashley James

Warne

NC

28909

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Cum Laude

NC-Cleveland

Nathan Ray McNeilly

Casar

NC

28020

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Jessie Ray Walker

Casar

NC

28020

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Michael Ray Laney

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

BS-Education

Art

Brandie Leigh Penner

Kings Mtn

NC

28086

BS-Education

Music Education

Cum Laude

Bridgette Renee Anderson

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Hannah Rebecca Clemmer

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Gracie Pitchford Crowder

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Ryan Gregory Lutz

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Brittanie Nycole Sharpe

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Biology

David  Vanhoy

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Gilbert Alton Yocum

Shelby

NC

28150

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

NC-Craven

Erica Anne Anderson

New Bern

NC

28560

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Bailey Dayle Badgley

New Bern

NC

28562

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

NC-Cumberland

Jessica Kay Lamey

Fayetteville

NC

28312

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Carly Reagan Smith

Fayetteville

NC

28305

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Dale  Urquhart

Fayetteville

NC

28306

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Philip Alexan Aubrey

Hope Mills

NC

28348

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Summa Cum Laude

Rachel Firestone Diaz

Hope Mills

NC

28348

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

NC-Currituck

Rachel Carol Rial

Moyock

NC

27958

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Davidson

David Austin Russell

Denton

NC

27239

Master of Science

Biology

Richard Rudolph Blackwell

High Point

NC

27265

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Ashley Briana Griffith

Lexington

NC

27295

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Michelle Leanne Shelton

Thomasville

NC

27360

BS-Education

Elementary Education

NC-Davie

Lindy Abigail Carson

Advance

NC

27006

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Jonathan  Lagrotteria

Mocksville

NC

27028

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Sara Catherine Robinson

Mocksville

NC

27028

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Duplin

Christian Jewell Henderson

Beulaville

NC

28518

Bachelor of Arts

English

Magna Cum Laude

Spencer Heath Williams

Beulaville

NC

28518

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Jeffrey Thomas Padgett

Mount Olive

NC

28365

Bachelor of Arts

Stage and Screen

Robert Wayne Houston

Pink Hill

NC

28572

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Michael Brian Williams

Teachey

NC

28464

Bachelor of Science

Communication

NC-Durham

James Alan Blount

Durham

NC

27713

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Kalyan  Boppudi

Durham

NC

27713

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Xaviera Tareece Johnson

Durham

NC

27704

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Monica Latreace Pierce

Durham

NC

27703

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Megan Murphy Pippitt

Durham

NC

27713

Master of Science

Human Resources

Terry Eugene Robinson

Durham

NC

27703

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Michael D Smith

Durham

NC

27705

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

Diane Victoria Toomer

Durham

NC

27713

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Monique Kenee' Turrentine

Durham

NC

27707

Master of Science

Human Resources

NC-Edgecombe

Donald Ray Norville

Tarboro

NC

27886

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

NC-Forsyth

Melissa Naylor Holton

Clemmons

NC

27012

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Christina Maria Mainster

Clemmons

NC

27012

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Lee Scott Wright

Clemmons

NC

27012

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Katherine Elizabeth Marchand

Kernersville

NC

27284

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / English

Laura B Southern

Lewisville

NC

27023

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Elizabeth Marie Clippard

Pfafftown

NC

27040

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Matthew S. Drauszewski

Rural Hall

NC

27045

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Emma George Drauszewski

Rural Hall

NC

27045

Bachelor of Arts

Anthropology

Magna Cum Laude

Allison Gail Cross

Winston Salem

NC

27127

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Elefteria Rebeka Futris

Winston Salem

NC

27104

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Kathleen Marie Graham

Winston Salem

NC

27127

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Katherine Pryor Johnson

Winston Salem

NC

27127

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Briyona Mashae Morris

Winston Salem

NC

27101

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Brice Dixon Renegar

Winston Salem

NC

27104

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

John  Sherman

Winston Salem

NC

27106

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

NC-Gaston

Jonathan David Long

Belmont

NC

28012

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Elizabeth Wray Moser

Bessemer City

NC

28016

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Kellie Marie Shuford

Cherryville

NC

28021

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Kevin Harper Thornton

Cramerton

NC

28032

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Allen J. Denicola

Dallas

NC

28034

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Demi Ariel Davis

Gastonia

NC

28052

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Brandy Marie Gardner

Gastonia

NC

28052

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Alex Clayton Hall

Gastonia

NC

28052

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Kyra Lynn Huffsmith

Gastonia

NC

28052

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Tommy Wayne Long

Gastonia

NC

28052

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Marcus C. Mentzer

Gastonia

NC

28052

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Cum Laude

Shirley Melissa Dalrymple

Mount Holly

NC

28120

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Sarah Camille Glick

Mt Holly

NC

28120

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

NC-Gates

Amy C Taylor

Gates

NC

27937

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Helen Dawn Harrell

Hobbsville

NC

27946

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Graham

Katelyn Noel Burchfield

Robbinsville

NC

28771

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Summer Quinn Hedrick

Robbinsville

NC

28771

BS-Education

Special Education Inclusive Ed

Magna Cum Laude

Erik Morgan Messick

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Ashton Kara Orr

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

William Tate Thomason

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

NC-Granville

Thomas George Rogers

Creedmoor

NC

27522

Bachelor of Arts

English

Brandon Lee Jeffries

Oxford

NC

27565

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

NC-Guilford

Marquis Dequawn Bailey

Greensboro

NC

27407

BS-Business Administration

Sport Management

Brielle Zimone Burnett

Greensboro

NC

27407

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Hannah Urica Gill

Greensboro

NC

27410

Bachelor of Science

Biology

English Malik Johnson

Greensboro

NC

27406

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Belliqwa Sharne Little

Greensboro

NC

27406

BS-Business Administration

Finance

John P Luppino

Greensboro

NC

27410

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

C. Russell Nation

Greensboro

NC

27407

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Esther Olufunmilayo Oduntan

Greensboro

NC

27406

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Kevin Joseph Rice

Greensboro

NC

27403

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Michael Conlan Stubbs

Greensboro

NC

27410

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Micah L Washington

Greensboro

NC

27410

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Alireza  Zibaie

Greensboro

NC

27408

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Patricia Lynn Haire

High Point

NC

27265

Master of Science

Human Resources

Stepvoni Brooke Walker

High Point

NC

27265

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Angela Dawn Tevepaugh

Jamestown

NC

27282

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Whitney Shanice Harris

Mc Leansville

NC

27301

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Rodnesia De`volia Woods

Mc Leansville

NC

27301

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

NC-Halifax

Britteny Faye Hux

Roanoke Rapids

NC

27870

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Logan Paul Proctor

Roanoke Rapids

NC

27870

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Cum Laude

Morgan Lynn Keeter

Scotland Neck

NC

27874

Master of Science

Nurse Administration

NC-Harnett

Michael Wayne LaMirand

Angier

NC

27501

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Brannigan Alyse Barker

Erwin

NC

28339

BS-Education

Special Education Inclusive Ed

Magna Cum Laude

Spencer Nichole MacDonald

Sanford

NC

27332

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Haywood

Melanie Hill Ashe

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Robert Lee Barrett

Canton

NC

28716

Master of Science

Technology

David Allen Brookshire

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Amber Kaye Buckner

Canton

NC

28716

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Cum Laude

Savannah Rae Clark

Canton

NC

28716

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Jennifer Ann Dingus

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Katherine Campbell Foley

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Rebekah Metts Gosnell

Canton

NC

28716

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Candace Reagan Little

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Amanda Winfrey Owens

Canton

NC

28716

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Rebecca Joan Shepard

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Magna Cum Laude

Kaitlyn Marie Stafford

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Josey Kathryn Warren

Canton

NC

28716

BS-Education

Art

Emily Alison Warren

Canton

NC

28716

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Molly Kate Wiggins

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Summa Cum Laude

Chad Eric Allen

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Lisa Margaret Brown

Clyde

NC

28721

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Summa Cum Laude

Melissa Lynn Hannah

Clyde

NC

28721

BS-Education

Social Sciences

Judy  Norris

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Ashley Marie Schick

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Chelsea Sayde Bolin

Hazelwood

NC

28738

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Kelly Grace Anderson

Lake Junaluska

NC

28745

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Deborah Ashten Mock

Maggie Valley

NC

28751

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Malia Ladawn Crowe

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

John Madison Davis

Waynesville

NC

28786

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Allison Lauren Dorminey

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Arts

English

Magna Cum Laude

Michael Terry Gudger

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Ryan Adam Kastle

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Kristen Marie Kowalczyk

Waynesville

NC

28786

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Alicia Ryan Lyon

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Edward Albert Matthews

Waynesville

NC

28786

Master of Science

Technology

Carly Frizzell Messer

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Eric Fletcher Morgan

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Summa Cum Laude

Dustin Colten Mull

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Summa Cum Laude

Leigh Ann Parrish

Waynesville

NC

28786

Master of Fine Arts

Fine Arts

Kenneth J Pratt

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Film and Television Production

James Koleton Revis

Waynesville

NC

28785

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Samuel Alexander Smith

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Ben C Tetreault

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Adam Douglas Trantham

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Arts

History

NC-Henderson

Ashley Nicole Ballard

East Flat Rock

NC

28726

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Lydia Ruth Brown

Etowah

NC

28729

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Brian Dale Burgess

Etowah

NC

28729

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Meagan Renee Kerbs

Etowah

NC

28729

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Valleri Livia Gospodinoff

Flat Rock

NC

28731

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Laura Ann Hall

Flat Rock

NC

28731

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Nicole Marie Justus

Flat Rock

NC

28731

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Kimberly Ann Byrnes

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Jeffrey David Gugni

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

William John Hager

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Christine A Patterson

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Morgan Elizabeth Patton

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Andrew Sean Prusik

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Janel Rose Rowbotham

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Austin Michael Tiller

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Thom Ashley Bohannon

Hendersonville

NC

28792

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Justin David Bradley

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Logan Clancy Brashar

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Camillia Abril Brogden

Hendersonville

NC

28739

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Donald Maynard Cox

Hendersonville

NC

28739

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

Jenna Amanda Duckett

Hendersonville

NC

28791

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Mary Elizabeth Ellis

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Natasha  Ellis

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Mariah Danielle James Gibbs

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Vanessa Taylor Gilliam

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Kyle Douglas Gonce

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Mariah Michelle Good

Hendersonville

NC

28792

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Kimberly Marchioni Guess

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Elizabeth Lashea Killman

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Andrew Kirk Nicholson

Hendersonville

NC

28739

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Talia Rebecca Ogle-Stepp

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Hannah F Pryor

Hendersonville

NC

28792

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Amanda Ray Rogers

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

D'Arcy Ann Sivertsen

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Gregory Allen Zinke

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Julia Ann Boyer

Horse Shoe

NC

28742

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Ashley Morse Brittain

Mills River

NC

28759

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Christa Leann Cloud

Mills River

NC

28759

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Eric Michael Fullam

Mills River

NC

28759

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Sonia Ivette Kay

Mills River

NC

28759

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Tangela Hope Justice

Naples

NC

28760

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Jessika Ann Garber

Zirconia

NC

28790

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Gary Colton Hargus

Zirconia

NC

28790

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

NC-Hertford

Tremaine Warren Kwasikpui

Ahoskie

NC

27910

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

NC-Iredell

Garrett Scott Goodwin

Harmony

NC

28634

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Monty Steven Leaird

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Chloe Rebecca Massey

Mooresville

NC

28115

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Cum Laude

Emily Elizabeth Nesbitt

Mooresville

NC

28115

Bachelor of Social Work