FULL NAME

CITY

STATE

ZIP

Degree

Major

Honors

NC-Alamance

Lance Jason Barton

Burlington

NC

27217

BS-Education

Music Education

Amelia Whitney Holmes

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Magna Cum Laude

Todd Alexander Michael

Burlington

NC

27215

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Martin William Baker

Elon

NC

27244

BS-Education

Music Education

NC-Alexander

Tshana Marie McClain

Stony Point

NC

28678

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Summa Cum Laude

Madison Brooke Starnes

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Ashe

Marilyn Ann Agnew

Fleetwood

NC

28626

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Matthew Boston Maler

Jefferson

NC

28640

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Donna Gail Wilkinson

Jefferson

NC

28640

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Shirlene  Widner

West Jefferson

NC

28694

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Avery

Tyler Bryce McKinney

Elk Park

NC

28622

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

NC-Brunswick

Robert Harris Grissett

Supply

NC

28462

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

NC-Buncombe

Staci Leeann Atkission

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Nicholle Marie Bulow

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Thomas Langely Davis

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Susannah Mariah Francis

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Kara Brooke Kilpatrick

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Cynthia Ann Koerber

Arden

NC

28704

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

Maria Magdalena Milla

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Nicole  Osborne

Arden

NC

28704

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

Heather Presley Paeplow

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Candice Melinda Sellers

Arden

NC

28704

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Jean Maclean Alvarez

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Education

College Student Personnel

Martha D Bates

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

James Edward Beasley

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Erin Ruth Beck

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Robin Ashley Betz

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Cynthia Anne Blum

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Blake  Bowen

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Kenneth Ryan Bowman

Asheville

NC

28805

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Magna Cum Laude

Sarah E Broughton

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Luke Byron Bukoski

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Vashti Hamden Colvin

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Thomas Matthew Copeland

Asheville

NC

28806

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Biology

Mary A. Culbertson

Asheville

NC

28806

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Teresa Rachael Stephanie Davis

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Kristina Katharine De Los Santos

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Lauren Renee Dean

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Julia Ann Dillingham

Asheville

NC

28804

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Cum Laude

Laura Elizabeth Dintsch

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Eric Austin Dorsey

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Monica  Dyck

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Hannah Joy Gibson

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Marian Lee Goodrich

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Seth Andrew Hendler-Voss

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Kim Cantor Iamurri

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Susan Caroline Jacques

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Tara Camille Johnson

Asheville

NC

28805

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Mary Parker Johnson

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Alexis Ann Johnson

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Kelsey Sinclair Jones

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Mariya  Kulakova

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Human Resources

Jennifer Sue Lepkowski

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Amanda Emelyn MacFie

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Savannah Avery Metcalf

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Sally Lynn Mitchell

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Joshua Peyton O'Conner

Asheville

NC

28803

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Miles Oscar Olson

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Aaron Thomas Ostwald

Asheville

NC

28804

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Michael Alan Penland

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Elizabeth Dargan Pesant

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Anna Louise Pigman

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Randall Joseph Pressley

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Emily Kristen Rathbone

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Matthew Wayne Rhew

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Music

Music

Ray Gene Rickstrew

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Jessica Lauren Rosenberg

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Johnnathan Stanley Ruff

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jonathan Zachary Russo

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Theresa Maskevich Ryder

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Andrew Ryan Senicki

Asheville

NC

28801

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Magna Cum Laude

Tamra Leigh Shea

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Scott Michael Slusser

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Anna Harris Smart

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Paul  Stamilio

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Suzanne Louise Stepanek

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Haley Louise Stewart

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Cum Laude

Kristina D Taylor

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Deborah Kaye Turner

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Virginia L West

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Joelle Marie Wicker

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Susan Josephine Wiley

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

David August Vincent

Barnardsville

NC

28709

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Angela Jean Zarrella

Biltmore Lake

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Alexis Renee Baker

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Michelle Elizabeth Bullock

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Lisa Marie Mazzonetto

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Tracey A Murphy

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Emilie Suzanne Berls

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Daniel Jordan Davis

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Alicia Reed Eckert

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Cum Laude

Kent Phillip Hawkins

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Maralee Charlotte Peek

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Richard Dewitt Pinkerton

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Amanda Johannessen Weller

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Human Resources

Myra Rebekkah Worley

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Amber Benita DeBruhl Livengood

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Samantha  Minch

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Sonja Ann Saunooke

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

James Drew Thomas

Fairview

NC

28730

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

Jaime Lynn Hare

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

Jeremy Ryan Sluder

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Toby Noel Carver

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Coryn  Harris

Leicester

NC

28748

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Caleb James Hedden

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Mark Ashley Phillips

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Linda L. Singleton

Leicester

NC

28748

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Lang Arts

Aleksandr  Shamilov

Skyland

NC

28776

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Felicia Beth Buske

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Karen Cassidy Diez

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Amy Frances Hobbs

Swannanoa

NC

28778

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Stephen  Bava

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Rachael Giovanna Borenstein

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Victoria A Mattei

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Evan Thomas McCurry

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Melinda Temperence Rankin

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Shirley Lecoin Rotolo

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Zachary T Tompkins

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

NC-Burke

Hannah Marie Glenn

Hildebran

NC

28637

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Jessica Brooke Autrey

Morganton

NC

28655

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

Amanda Renee Baird

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Brandy Leigh Denton

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Hayley Nicole Henson

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Magna Cum Laude

Jordan Terry Horton

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Flannery Amanda Mikusa

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Joshua Grayson Moses

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Christopher Alan Nanney

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Saichia  Yang

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jamie Theodore Newton

Valdese

NC

28690

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Erin E Pons

Valdese

NC

28690

BS-Education

Social Sciences

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Cabarrus

Andrew Bartley Carroll

Concord

NC

28025

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

William Aleck Harmon

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

History

James Donald Martin

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Arts

Special Studies/Fine & Perf Ar

Julianna Eileen Moore

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Jessica Marie Ransom

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Sydney Erin Ransom

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Dominuqie Tyree Turner

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Tyana Ruth Johnson

Davidson

NC

28036

Bachelor of Science

Communication

William B. Hill

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Christopher Joseph Laden

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

NC-Caldwell

David Anthony Johnson

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Joshua Wayne Norwood

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Tyler Shane Bentley

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

NC-Camden

Jacob L. Nelson

Camden

NC

27921

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

NC-Carteret

Scott Allen Clark

Swansboro

NC

28584

Bachelor of Arts

History

NC-Caswell

Anthony Wayne Hudson

Providence

NC

27315

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Catawba

Kathryn Elizabeth Farthing

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Kevin  Hall

Conover

NC

28613

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Paul William Lane

Conover

NC

28613

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Nicholas Jay Slager

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Bryan Douglas Blanton

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Emma R. Lail

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Alexandria Elaine Mashburn

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Cum Laude

Amy Lynn McGinnis

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Kayla Marie McNeil

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Education

Music Education

Callie L. Morrison

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Elizabeth Ann Nanney

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Magna Cum Laude

Jason Del Postell

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Patrick Lee Sherrill

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Shaleigha N. Bostic

Maiden

NC

28650

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Brittany Ashton Dellinger

Maiden

NC

28650

BS-Education

Social Sciences

NC-Chatham

Heather McLean Hust

Goldston

NC

27252

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Cherokee

Rex Charles Cable

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jessica Leigh Ann McCray

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Therese Carolyn Bradbury

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Samuel Nathan Dockery

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Kamberlyn Lanae Hooper

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Biology

John Mark Howell

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Chasity Long Ledford

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Magna Cum Laude

Danielle  Rhodes

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Brittny Danielle Turner

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

David Andrew Worley

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Deborah Lavinia Malloy

Topton

NC

28781

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

NC-Chowan

Patrick Connor Mulderig

Edenton

NC

27932

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

NC-Clay

Jordyn S Cowperthwaite

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Brad Thomas Johnson

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Dara Janiece Taylor

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

NC-Cleveland

Tracy Clements Bridges

Boiling Springs

NC

28017

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Joshua Seth Gibson

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Tammy Cook Mann

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Sara Amanda Green

Lawndale

NC

28090

Bachelor of Arts

English

Cum Laude

Margaret K. Hill

Polkville

NC

28136

Bachelor of Science

History

Cum Laude

Morgan Alexis Blanton

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Ansley Austin Hamrick

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Que'valas Monyel Murray

Shelby

NC

28152

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

NC-Craven

Brittany Marie Cain

Havelock

NC

28532

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Cumberland

Moisbiell Miguel Alvarez

Fayetteville

NC

28312

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Cum Laude

Angela Michelle Edwards

Fayetteville

NC

28303

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Sarah Peele Lupo

Fayetteville

NC

28306

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

James Steven Yates

Fayetteville

NC

28314

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Currituck

Samantha Sue Grimes

Moyock

NC

27958

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Michael Glenn Klakamp

Moyock

NC

27958

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Davidson

Vicki Trull West

Denton

NC

27239

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Summa Cum Laude

Matthew Brian Montgomery

High Point

NC

27265

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

John Wesley Barber

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Lauren Taylor Casey

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Bradley Thomas Curry

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Sarah  Hill

Lexington

NC

27295

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

Phoebe Caroline Raulston

Thomasville

NC

27360

Master of Arts

History

Ashton L. Binkley

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Arts

English

Cum Laude

Christian Elizabeth Cassell

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Science

Health Infor Administration

Magna Cum Laude

Lindsey M Dillon

Winston Salem

NC

27127

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Jordan C Pierce

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Terrie Wagoner Spease

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Davie

Jennifer M. Miller

Advance

NC

27006

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Joshua Ray Burcham

Mocksville

NC

27028

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Sean William Miller

Mocksville

NC

27028

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

James Bosworth North

Mocksville

NC

27028

Bachelor of Science

Communication

NC-Durham

Elizabeth K Carinder

Durham

NC

27701

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Sarah Lawrence Simmons

Durham

NC

27701

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Jessica Dawn Wilson

Durham

NC

27703

Master of Science

Human Resources

NC-Edgecombe

Jesse Flint Webb

Tarboro

NC

27886

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Forsyth

Jordan Ali Fulton

Belews Creek

NC

27009

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Matthew Ryan Ingram

Clemmons

NC

27012

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Justin Andrew Wall

Clemmons

NC

27012

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Betty Ann Frew

Kernersville

NC

27284

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ /Special Ed Adaptive

Daniel William Head

Kernersville

NC

27284

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Krysta Nicole Sexton

Kernersville

NC

27284

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Jessi Kathryn Lawson

Lewisville

NC

27023

Bachelor of Arts

Stage and Screen

Leslie Lynn Raymond

Lewisville

NC

27023

BS-Business Administration

Management

Timothy Shaun Mabe

Pfafftown

NC

27040

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Brandon  Hairston

Walkertown

NC

27051

BS-Business Administration

Management

Jordan Matthew McCarn

Walkertown

NC

27051

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Trish L. Flanery

Winston Salem

NC

27127

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Ricky L. Moxley

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Sarah Lynn Newbold

Winston Salem

NC

27127

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Maria Isabel Robledo

Winston Salem

NC

27103

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Abigail Marie Smith

Winston Salem

NC

27103

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Bevin Rene Strickland

Winston Salem

NC

27103

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Gaston

Jeffrey Burton Peterson

Belmont

NC

28012

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Cum Laude

Stephanie Ann Bridges

Bessemer City

NC

28016

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

Cum Laude

Elizabeth Caroline Martin

Bessemer City

NC

28016

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Cum Laude

Felicia Elizabeth Goodman

Cherryville

NC

28021

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Brandon Tyler Stamey

Cherryville

NC

28021

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Jonathan Paul Wilson

Cramerton

NC

28032

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Justin Kyle Harris

Gastonia

NC

28054

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Nathan Werner Kellar

Gastonia

NC

28056

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Chase Jordan Massey

Gastonia

NC

28056

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Joshua T Morton

Gastonia

NC

28056

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Tormeica Diane Allison

Lowell

NC

28098

Master of Science

Nurse Administration

Jonathan  Pena

Lowell

NC

28098

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Cortney Taylor Bess

Mt Holly

NC

28120

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Kaitlyn Yvonne Grant

Stanley

NC

28164

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Graham

Tammy Gail DeLozier

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Richard Tyson Millsaps

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Mary Katherine Postell

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Daniel A Tillett

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Charlisa Cable Waldroup

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

NC-Greene

Manuela  Mendez

Snow Hill

NC

28580

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Guilford

James William Anderson

Browns Summit

NC

27214

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Karen H. Collins

Greensboro

NC

27409

Bachelor of Arts

International Studies

Summa Cum Laude

Gerald Wayne Collum

Greensboro

NC

27410

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Katherine Rebecca Gordon

Greensboro

NC

27408

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Robin Lynne McCance

Greensboro

NC

27455

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

Kathleen A McMullen

Greensboro

NC

27403

Bachelor of Arts

English

Summa Cum Laude

Jordan D. Grant

High Point

NC

27265

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Christopher A Riewe

High Point

NC

27260

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Andrea Nichole' Craven

Reidsville

NC

27320

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

Brandy Marie Clarke

Whitsett

NC

27377

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

NC-Harnett

Dalton James Morris

Bunnlevel

NC

28323

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Haywood

Susan  Anspach

Canton

NC

28716

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Robyn Gail Burnette

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Bethany Rachel Coleman

Canton

NC

28716

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Laura Lynn Kirchner

Canton

NC

28716

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Miranda Morgan McClure

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Dane C. Morgan

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Music

Music

Lindsey B Seals

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Arts

International Studies

Casey Amber Moseley

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Lindsey Brooke Rogers

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Caden Brenden Painter

Maggie Valley

NC

28751

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

Katherine L. Bartel

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Motion Picture/Telev Prod

Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer Melissa Breese

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Arts

English

Brittni Nicole Briggs

Waynesville

NC

28785

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Tiffany Marie Cline

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Claire Elise Cutshaw

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Matthew Evan Dillard

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Anthony Avis Downs

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Aaron Wayne Fernandez

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Marzena Katarzyna Fryman

Waynesville

NC

28786

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Alvernon Ray Hall

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Christopher Lynn Horn

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Cum Laude

Rebecca Lynn Ingle

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Erica Brittany Martini

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Jennifer Louise Picicci

Waynesville

NC

28785

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

John Lyndon Reno

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Krisna Michelle Rochester

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Elizabeth  Ross

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

Andrew William Bartholomew Schaefer

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Matthew James Shell

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Lynzie K Smith

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Ashley Michele Steinel

Waynesville

NC

28786

MA in Education

Comprehen Edu/Health and PE

Lacey Jean Sterrett

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Health Infor Administration

Cum Laude

Sabra Duncan Tabb

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

NC-Henderson

Cassandra Laural Phipps

East Flat Rock

NC

28726

Bachelor of Arts

International Studies

Melissa Payne Waycaster

Etowah

NC

28729

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

Magnolia  Justice

Flat Rock

NC

28731

Bachelor of Arts

English

Cum Laude

Caleb Lee Moore

Flat Rock

NC

28731

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Brandy W Carl

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Stephanie Hunter Cooke

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Frances Lynne Fender

Fletcher

NC

28732

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

Jennifer Lytton Larson

Fletcher

NC

28732

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

Joshua Peter Arendt

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Amy Marie Croteau

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Michelle Kathleen Dinardo

Hendersonville

NC

28791

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Danielle Angeline Dinardo

Hendersonville

NC

28791

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Laura Susan Faircloth

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Lyndsey Kay Gasperson

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Sarah Bennett Gibbs

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Bradley William Hallmark

Hendersonville

NC

28739

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

Donghwa  Jeon

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Valerie Elise Kastine

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Master of Arts

Teachng Eng Second Language-MA

Rosa Martha Paniagua

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Justin  Pinner

Hendersonville

NC

28791

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Wendy Hope Riley

Hendersonville

NC

28792

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Ed Severe/Prf

Emily Ashton Sabato

Hendersonville

NC

28792

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Summa Cum Laude

Joshua E. Toole

Hendersonville

NC

28792

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Magna Cum Laude

Christopher M. Wiener

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Master of Science

Human Resources

Tyler Garrett Austin

Horse Shoe

NC

28742

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Forrest Z Koontz

Mills River

NC

28759

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

NC-Hoke

Charity Ruth Haskins

Aberdeen

NC

28315

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Theatre

Magna Cum Laude

Gerald Matthew VanDerveen

Raeford

NC

28376

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

NC-Iredell

Matthew Stephen Barkiewicz

Mooresville

NC

28115

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Joseph Salvatore Bertucci

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Ericka Lynn Channing

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Joanne Johnson Rogers

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Paul Adrian Burks

Statesville

NC

28625

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Andrew Keith Hall

Statesville

NC

28677

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Tyler Steven Johnson

Statesville

NC

28625

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

James Hendrick Pressly

Statesville

NC

28677

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Skylar leAnne Rimmer

Statesville

NC

28677

BS-Business Administration

Management

NC-Jackson

William Logan Queen

Cashiers

NC

28717

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Juliana Grace Barber

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Cum Laude

Ashley Lyn Boaeuf

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Arts

International Studies

Mark Anthony Cardona

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Malgorzata Justyna Chockla

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Science

Mathematics / Applied

Courtney Elyse Corbin

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Roger Charles Cote

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Paul V Decongilio

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Dillon Terel Dunford

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Jacole T Dunlap

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Katy Lynne Elders

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Kristin H. Holt

Cullowhee

NC

28723

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

A' Kasha Alexandria Johnson

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magalee L McCauley

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Arts

International Studies

Jennifer Louise McKee

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Caitlynn M. Pitts

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Christopher Adam Ray

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Education

Social Sciences

Summa Cum Laude

Kristin Leanne Sadler

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Sieberdina Hillegiena Anna Stawski

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Science

Biology

Michael  Vang

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Thomas James Wendelgass

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Cum Laude

Vincent Wayne Williams

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Meredith Paige Willis

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Erica Jean Wollin

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Zebadiah Polk Allman

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Melanie Jones Batchelor

Sylva

NC

28779

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Hannah Elizabeth Beimborn

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magna Cum Laude

Jatana Michelle Blankenship

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Kendra Jane Diaz

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Cum Laude

Rebecca Leeann Duley

Sylva

NC

28779

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Danielle Elizabeth Evans

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Michael T Halpin

Sylva

NC

28779

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Pamela Marie Hardin

Sylva

NC

28779

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Cum Laude

Paul Barrett Hill

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

David Lucas Hyde

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Christy Nicole Jennings

Sylva

NC

28779

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Jason William Ledford

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Motion Picture/Telev Prod

Magna Cum Laude

Morgan Elizabeth Mayo

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Arts

English

Summa Cum Laude

Tracy Ann McConnell

Sylva

NC

28779

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Alexa Noel Menz

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Arts

English

Michael William Park

Sylva

NC

28779

Master of Arts

English

Brandon Lee Phillips