FULL NAME

CITY

STATE

ZIP

Degree

Major

Honors

NC-Alamance

TaTyenne O. Rone

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Joel Alton Thomas

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jeffrey Dylan Walton

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Science

History

Cum Laude

Eric Anthony Watkins

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Lacey Olivia Mann

Graham

NC

27253

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Jeffrey Wilson Arnette

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

NC-Alexander

Nathan Lynn Bowman

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Music

Music

Kim C Draughn

Hiddenite

NC

28636

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Edward Lee Bombria

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Ashe

Crystal Ann Bennett

West Jefferson

NC

28694

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

NC-Beaufort

Melinda  Walker

Washington

NC

27889

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

NC-Brunswick

Tyler Dean Smith

Calabash

NC

28467

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Elizabeth Deanne Hewett

Oak Island

NC

28465

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Benjamin Ross Brown

Winnabow

NC

28479

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

NC-Buncombe

Kellyn Brooks-Gaddy Hedden

Alexander

NC

28701

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Sarah Grace Belanger

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Erin Hendley Davis

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

John Allen Locke

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Molly Kristin McCoy

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Gabriel  Negrea

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Melanie Christine Shaffer

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Rania Karen Shlien-Dellinger

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Human Resources

Matthew Edward Thielker

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

William Edwin Nicholas Wolfe

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Abigail Ruth Yancey

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Arts in Teaching

Teachg Eng-Speak Oth Lang

Angela Ann Adams

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Jennifer Lynne Branham

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Meghan Elaine Brown

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Gregory Paul Bunner

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

Leslie Ann Burrell

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Taylor Walker Collins

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Lisa Marie Crockett

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Kaitlyn Gwyther Driscoll

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Hannah Sue Early

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Emily Ruth Easterling

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Leanna Nichole Faucett

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Haley Erin Gale

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Deborah Lynn Gleydura

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Monica  Gonzalez

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Laura D Greb

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

Comprehen Edu/Health and PE

Joseph Garrett Halvorson

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Melissa Anne Harmon

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Ashley Mendenhall Hawk

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Summa Cum Laude

Nicole Delaine Herbert

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts

English

Kelly  Hermann

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Matthew Rhea Hooper

Asheville

NC

28801

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Laura Stalker Jackson

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Alexandra Rose Johnson

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Camille  Kingsolver

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Jonathan Spiess Kramer

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Corinne  Lininger

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Jennifer Ann Loeffler

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Sarah Rainey Lowder

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Nicole A. Martinez

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Geraldine  Melendez

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Joslin Leona Migon

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Summa Cum Laude

Kimille Nicole Miller

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Alice Elizabeth Murphy

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts in Teaching

Teachg Eng-Speak Oth Lang

Russell D Patton

Asheville

NC

28805

Specialist School Psychology

School Psychology

Alicia Joy Plath

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Jared Austin Porshia

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Shilpa Madduri Reddy

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Tara D. Robbins

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Kari Marie Schepp

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Eric Stewart Schweitzer

Asheville

NC

28806

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Elizabeth Catherine Shown

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Mason Yost Sluder

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Charles Randolph Smart

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Omar Emil Smith

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Kimberly Cynthia Smoot

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Ashley Renee Wall

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Lillie Kristine Wallace

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Justin Ramsey West

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Michelle Diane Worley

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Cum Laude

Johanna Huggins Young

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

James Alan Youngberg

Asheville

NC

28814

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Molly Catherine Anderson

Barnardsville

NC

28709

Bachelor of Science

History

Matthew Brent Howie

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Vanessa Muse Albano

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Human Resources

Morgan Carol Barrett

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Nurse Administration

Aaron David Bell

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Kara Rebecca Blankenship

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Joshua Aaron Cathey

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Kaitlynne A Clampett

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Anne Forrest Graham

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Elijah William Hipps

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Michael Tyler Holden

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Cody Patrick Jones

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Vadim  Kirilin

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Morgan Giselle Lancaster

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

English

Cum Laude

Orey Jake Lance

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Magna Cum Laude

Bryan Austin Lock

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

William Austin Mandeville

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Brandon R Moore

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Gwenda Smith Phillips

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Caitlin Jeanne Wilkinson

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Elementary Education

John Blackley Mitchell

Enka

NC

28728

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Douglas Mcclure Ager

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Arts

English

Emily Ann Bolden

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Angela Hall Smith

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Meghan L Summey

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

William Chase Chambers

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Tiffany Marie Lillard

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Emily Kathryn Treadway

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Cortney Anna Freeman

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Heather Lynn Martin

Leicester

NC

28748

Master of Science

Nurse Administration

Jeff Homer Sharpe

Leicester

NC

28748

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Kellie Sue Summers

Leicester

NC

28748

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Angela Denise West

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Gordon Earle Heuer

Ridgecrest

NC

28770

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Brandon L. Brittain

Skyland

NC

28776

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Charles Alexander Diez

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Music

Music

Tarek  Fakhuri

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

Sarah T. Kinnaird

Swannanoa

NC

28778

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Sybil Rebecca McCrorey

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Matthew Tyler Pressley

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Justin Michael Dewberry

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Kamiyo Sawyer Lanning

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Lisa Marie Smith

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Elizabeth Ann Williams

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Burke

Nancy  Vue

Drexel

NC

28619

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Aaron Tyler Attaway

Glen Alpine

NC

28628

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Lance David Flowers

Glen Alpine

NC

28628

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Neal Gentry Causby

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Desirae Smith Cooper

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Brittany Shuffler England

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Ashley Nicole Hollifield

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Jonathan M Moore

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Tyler Stephen Puckett

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Katelyn Nicole Reid

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Cum Laude

Dykota Brandon Spiess

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Kristi Collins Stewart

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Casey Lebonza Tallent

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Andrew Neal Thomas

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Magna Cum Laude

Brian  Vandergraff

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Ashley Nicole Willis

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Shoua  Yang

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Allison Noel Houser

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Christi Keenan Winebarger

Valdese

NC

28690

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

NC-Cabarrus

Elizabeth Megan Kilmer

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Cum Laude

Jennifer Leith Lanning

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Hillary Ann Mathers

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Brandon Scott Burch

Harrisburg

NC

28075

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Robert Ryan Simyon

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Anthony Scott Hunter

Kannapolis

NC

28083

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Brittany Michelle Gendron

Midland

NC

28107

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Summa Cum Laude

Hillary Brooke Fearrington

Mount Pleasant

NC

28124

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Caldwell

Sara Reeves Dugger

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Anthony Michael Lovern

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Tyler Jarl Vaughn

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Jill Ashlyn Johnson

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Summa Cum Laude

Dalton James Mautino

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

NC-Carteret

Billy Gene Durham

Newport

NC

28570

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

NC-Catawba

Joseph Peter Peltack

Catawba

NC

28609

BS-Education

Science Education/Physics

Jennifer Diane Miller

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Julianne Lauren Ward

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Thomas Dewey Johnston

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Lindsay Faye Atwater

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Zakiyyah Sherron Bryant

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Rickey Jay Edwards

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Management

Xiong  Moua

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Corey Adrian Seabock

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Kristy Dawn Decker

Maiden

NC

28650

BS-Education

Mathematics

Jasea Adam Painter

Maiden

NC

28650

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Richard Edward Reakes

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Ashley Rashelle Brittain

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Matthew Christian Foss

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Caitlyn Paige Lawson

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

History

Jacqueline K Phillips

Newton

NC

28658

BS-Education

Art

NC-Chatham

Desmond M McCowan

Bear Creek

NC

27207

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Whitney Brady Clendenin

Bennett

NC

27208

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Richard Steven McCraw

Pittsboro

NC

27312

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Cherokee

Shannon Lea Bailey

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Jeremiah Johnathan Jacobs

Andrews

NC

28901

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Alicia Ann Madden

Andrews

NC

28901

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Jill Haley West White

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Arts

English

Summa Cum Laude

Lashonda Dawn Devore

Marble

NC

28905

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Joshua Banes Vaught

Marble

NC

28905

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Clarissa Diane Adams

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Jessica Erin Anderson

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Robert E. Burns

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Melody Taylor Henry

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Gary Steve Higdon

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Magna Cum Laude

Kayla Dawn Kephart

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Rebecca Dawn McClure

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Allison Paige Prohl

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Summa Cum Laude

Stephanie Lee Raper

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Patti Jo Shuttleworth

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Clay

Nancy Lynae Cheeks

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Megan Kalene Cherry

Hayesville

NC

28904

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Summa Cum Laude

Tanya Shannon Long

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Daniel Isaac Mull

Hayesville

NC

28904

BS-Education

Music Education

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Cleveland

Tabitha Day Cochran

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Tanner Ray Deninger

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Laura Leigh Jackson

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Ashlee Idora Keller

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Christian Taylor Crawford

Lawndale

NC

28090

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Lee Spangler Beam

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Ramon Scott Bradey

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Travis Brandon Clark

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Jennifer Leigh Cook

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Shawanda Shehiqua Mosby

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Daiunna Sharee Sanders

Shelby

NC

28151

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Corey M Shull

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

NC-Columbus

Mindy McPherson Smith

Chadbourn

NC

28431

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Craven

Jena Gail Autry

Cove City

NC

28523

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Robert Hawk May

New Bern

NC

28562

Bachelor of Arts

Music

Stephen James Humphrey

Trent Woods

NC

28562

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

NC-Cumberland

Lisa Marie Edwards

Fayetteville

NC

28303

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

David Michael Krenek

Fayetteville

NC

28301

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Caitlyn Emma Phipps

Fayetteville

NC

28304

Master of Science

Chemistry

William L. Reece

Fayetteville

NC

28304

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Adam Michael Renkiewicz

Fayetteville

NC

28312

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Jennifer Ann Sylvester

Fayetteville

NC

28312

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Teresa  Johnson

Fort Bragg

NC

28307

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

Jacqueline Kennedy Millward

Hope Mills

NC

28348

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Stephanie  Reguero-Soto

Hope Mills

NC

28348

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Cara Chance Ross

Hope Mills

NC

28348

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Sarah Bethany Neal

Stedman

NC

28391

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Currituck

Shelby Marie Aylesworth

Knotts Island

NC

27950

BS-Business Administration

Management

NC-Dare

Meredith Winslow Jernigan

Southern Shores

NC

27949

BS-Education

Elementary Education

NC-Davidson

Megan Theresa Carlson

Lexington

NC

27295

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Grant Evan Gilliard

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Motion Picture/Telev Prod

Chunda Renee Teal

Linwood

NC

27299

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Preston David Westmoreland

Thomasville

NC

27360

BS-Business Administration

Management

Chelsea Marie Cardwell

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Joseph Ryan Maines

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Patrick J Servey

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Davie

Jarred Scott Burcham

Mocksville

NC

27028

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Monica Patrice Groce

Mocksville

NC

27028

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Joshua Ray Whitaker

Mocksville

NC

27028

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Durham

Marquez Jamar Harris

Durham

NC

27704

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Bobby Wayne High

Durham

NC

27703

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

NC-Forsyth

Almarosa  Chanelo

Clemmons

NC

27012

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Wendy Michelle Mize

Clemmons

NC

27012

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Samantha Marie Lowe

Kernersville

NC

27284

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Summa Cum Laude

Matthew Taylor Scheffel

Kernersville

NC

27284

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Henry Wade Usrey

Kernersville

NC

27284

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Heath F Brown

Rural Hall

NC

27045

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Jazmyne Raye'Shawn Baylor

Winston Salem

NC

27106

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Wills Cabler Dean

Winston Salem

NC

27104

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Brooks Howell Forsell

Winston Salem

NC

27104

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Jeremy Scott Godfrey

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Katherine Elizabeth Muto

Winston Salem

NC

27106

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Lauren Marie Rybak

Winston Salem

NC

27104

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Clayton Keith Waiters

Winston Salem

NC

27105

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

NC-Franklin

Krystal M Brown

Louisburg

NC

27549

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Kenneth Clark Carden

Youngsville

NC

27596

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Connelly

Youngsville

NC

27596

Bachelor of Arts

English

Cum Laude

NC-Gaston

William Nicholas Rodriguez

Alexis

NC

28006

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Aaron Daniel Marshall

Belmont

NC

28012

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Dylan Luis Rabb

Bessemer City

NC

28016

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Bobby Gene Cash

Cherryville

NC

28021

Master of Science

Human Resources

Alexandria D McGlenn

Dallas

NC

28034

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

John Layton Bowen

Gastonia

NC

28056

Bachelor of Science

History

Crystal Harris Davis

Gastonia

NC

28052

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Timothy Michael Gentry

Gastonia

NC

28052

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Casey Lynn Hester

Gastonia

NC

28054

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cody Daniel Huffstetler

Gastonia

NC

28052

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Shameka M Jarrett

Gastonia

NC

28056

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Sabrina Jeneen McNeil

Gastonia

NC

28054

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

David Houston Salinas

Gastonia

NC

28056

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Christian Larue Walker

Gastonia

NC

28054

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Stephanie Diane Beard

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Alexandria Elizabeth Maynard

Stanley

NC

28164

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

NC-Graham

Amanda Williams Kirl

Almond

NC

28702

Master of Science

Nurse Administration

Christopher Lee Griggs

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Taryn Kelly Jackson

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Erin  Phillips

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Justin Ben Wike

Robbinsville

NC

28771

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Granville

Tiffany M Sommer

Oxford

NC

27565

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

NC-Greene

Joshua Trey Cash

Snow Hill

NC

28580

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

NC-Guilford

Paul Chadwick VanDyke

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Guy Edwin Aday

Gibsonville

NC

27249

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Cum Laude

Matthew Brian Johnson

Gibsonville

NC

27249

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Meredith M Rorer

Gibsonville

NC

27249

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Phillip Telemakhos Chavis

Greensboro

NC

27406

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Derrek Butler Dunn

Greensboro

NC

27415

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

Natalie A. Hylton

Greensboro

NC

27408

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Meagan Tucker Nadeau

Greensboro

NC

27405

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ /Special Ed Adaptive

Trey Alexander Nichols

Greensboro

NC

27455

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Linda Arnette Rider

Greensboro

NC

27408

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Corey Don Roberts

Greensboro

NC

27410

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Myia Joynee Franklin

High Point

NC

27265

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Samantha  Harding

High Point

NC

27265

Master of Arts

Psychology/General

Scott Alexander Lingerfelt

High Point

NC

27265

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Matthew Benard Lowery

High Point

NC

27265

BS-Business Administration

Management

Janell Aliece Toliver

Jamestown

NC

27282

Master of Science

Human Resources

Cynthia Lee Turbyfill

Jamestown

NC

27282

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Magna Cum Laude

Katherine C Perez

Summerfield

NC

27358

Bachelor of Arts

Stage and Screen

Kalen Alexandra Quinn

Summerfield

NC

27358

BS-Education

Special Education Inclusive Ed

Magna Cum Laude

Tyler S. Cummings

Whitsett

NC

27377

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Harnett

Brandy Diana Pope-Woods

Lillington

NC

27546

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

NC-Haywood

Anna Betts Earley

Canton

NC

28716

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Jackson Wesley Evans

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Brenton Jerrad Fisher

Canton

NC

28716

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Erin Danielle Kearse

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Summa Cum Laude

Kristin Yarborough Mabry

Canton

NC

28716

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

William Bryan Nicholls

Canton

NC

28716

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Thomas Rufus Parker

Canton

NC

28716

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Tina Marie Wells

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Leah Marie Worley

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Meghan Raquel Carpenter

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Magna Cum Laude

Meaghann Lynne Denkenberger

Clyde

NC

28721

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Danielle Rene Diaz

Clyde

NC

28721

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Joshua Alan Duckett

Clyde

NC

28721

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Jerald Thomas Higgs

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Bruce David Lynn

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Paige Marie McClain

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Briana Rene Nicholson

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Richard Lee Owenby

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Angela Lynn Reece

Clyde

NC

28721

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Zachary Curtis Shepherd

Lake Junaluska

NC

28745

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Angela Lanning Wood

Lake Junaluska

NC

28745

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Clinton Robert Freyeisen

Maggie Valley

NC

28751

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Jessica Janice Luisi

Maggie Valley

NC

28751

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Amanda Shea Orr

Maggie Valley

NC

28751

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Scott Abed Abla

Waynesville

NC

28785

Master of Science

Biology

Mary Katherine Aycock

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Taylor Madison Boyd

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Neil  Calvert

Waynesville

NC

28785

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Jacqualine Brooke Clark

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Rachel Elizabeth Conner

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Cynthia A. Dayton

Waynesville

NC

28785

Master of Science

Chemistry

Cassie Lene' Ledford

Waynesville

NC

28785

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Annaka Kay Lowe

Waynesville

NC

28785

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Linda Ann McNabb

Waynesville

NC

28785

BS-Business Administration

Management

Summa Cum Laude

Blakley Weston Murphy

Waynesville

NC

28786

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Christian Nikole Rogers

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Arts

English

Magna Cum Laude

Kathryn Celeste Underwood

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Summa Cum Laude

Kayla W Vreeland

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Music

Music

Dylan Clark Williams

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Henderson

Jonathan Bryce Danielson

Etowah

NC

28729

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Hunter James Black

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Music

Music

Katrina Jo Laughter

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Melanie  McMurray

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Curtis  Wilkerson

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Ashley Lashae Ball

Hendersonville

NC

28739

BS-Education

English

Magna Cum Laude

Natalie Paige Cannon

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Laura Suzanne Collins

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Kimberley Alyse Dunn

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Andrew Robert Keith Ford

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Kelsi R McMurray

Hendersonville

NC

28739

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Lisa Bolanis Potter

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Emily Massey Prince

Hendersonville

NC

28792

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Jessie  Ramsey

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Specialist School Psychology

School Psychology

Christopher T Ryan

Hendersonville

NC

28793

Bachelor of Arts

Stage and Screen

Spencer Alexander Sharrits

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Emiko Nishiwaki Suzuki

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Master of Fine Arts

Fine Arts

Brandi Nicole Whitlock

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Jamilyn  Wiener

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Jessica Pitzl Wilkins

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Katherine Alyse McCraw

Horse Shoe

NC

28742

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Anthony Alan Bonetti

Mills River

NC

28759

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Beth Anne Cassidy

Mills River

NC

28759

Master of Science

Nurse Administration

Matthew Robert VanWingerden

Mills River

NC

28759

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Meghan Elizabeth Hall

Zirconia

NC

28790

Bachelor of Arts

Art

NC-Hoke

John Owens Allen

Raeford

NC

28376

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Iredell

John William Addington

Mooresville

NC

28115

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

Nicholas John Adriatico

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Arts

Music

Daniel Pembroke Corwin

Mooresville

NC

28117

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Mallory Brooke Dotson

Mooresville

NC

28115

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Katelyn Marie Raspanti

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Diego Humberto Gonzalez Alanis

Statesville

NC

28625

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

AuBriea J Parris

Statesville

NC

28625

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Kimberly Renee Trapp

Statesville

NC

28625

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Kelsea Colette Watts

Statesville

NC

28677

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Jackson

Alisha Leanne Fricks

Cashiers

NC

28717

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Ali Shimon Alsiddiq

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Magna Cum Laude

Joseph Peter Basile

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Music

Music

Jeremy Issac Beasley

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Science

Chemistry

Brandon D Beaver

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Megan Kathleen Boland

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Arts

English

Summa Cum Laude

Anthony Shane Brooks

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Megan Elizabeth Burrell

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Management

Summa Cum Laude

Allison Paige Burrow

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Brooke Michelle Caldwell

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Walter Gregory Capps

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Rebecca Lynn Cowan

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Mary Patricia DeHart

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Bryan Tyler Diaz-Evans

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Emily E Dobbs

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Tyler Jordan Easterbrook

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

Amanda P Hammonds

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Brandon Wayne Hepler

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Management

Magna Cum Laude

Kelly Nicole Holder

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

James William Houtzer

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Joshua Severin Hudson

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Kayla Roxanne Junaluska

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration