FULL NAME CITY ST. ZIP Degree Major Honors  
               
Alamance              
Chad Nelson Gambrell Burlington NC 27215 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
               
Alexander              
Heather Dawn Davis Taylorsville NC 28681 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
               
Avery              
Matthew R. Hundley Crosshore NC 28616 Master of Arts English    
Katharine Jackson Gavenus Newland NC 28657 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
John L Greene Newland NC 28657 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
April Lynn Avery-Ferguson Plumtree NC 28664 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
               
Beaufort              
Jacob Linnette Wilson Pantego NC 27860 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
               
Brunswick              
Alexander Miller Farquharson Sunset Beach NC 28468 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
               
Buncombe              
Deborah A. Baehman Arden NC 28704 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Savannah Haley Christoffel Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Tracy L. Cochrane-Lindsey Arden NC 28704 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Joshua L. Fruchtman Arden NC 28704 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Elizabeth Sutphin Gray Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Jennifer Elizabeth Israel Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Cum Laude  
Derek James Stewart Arden NC 28704 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Bisrat  Girma Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Laura Claire Ball Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Jan R. Bernard Asheville NC 28801 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Michael James Ebding Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Dolores Lynn Fraser Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Peter Benjamin Godfrey Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Political Science Summa Cum Laude  
Morgen Jones Kawaguchi Asheville NC 28801 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
John P. Lesh Asheville NC 28804 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Emily Louise Mainwaring Asheville NC 28806 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Rebekah A. Mumm Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Michael Lee Murray Asheville NC 28806 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Jesse M. Pitt Asheville NC 28801 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Emma J. Pluta Asheville NC 28804 Master of Science Community Counseling     
Matthew Fulton Raynor Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Music Music    
Katherine E. Rhodes Asheville NC 28804 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Lisa Marie Richmond Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Brandy N. Robbs Asheville NC 28803 Master of Science Nurse Educator    
Kristie Cothran Roswech Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Samuel E. Rule Asheville NC 28806 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Edward James Ruschmann Asheville NC 28804 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Michael Paul Rymell Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Kymberly A. Schifino Asheville NC 28806 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Elizabeth C. Shimer Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Jenny Elaine Spiggle Asheville NC 28804 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Michael L. Thaxton Asheville NC 28805 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages    
Stephanie Anne Varas Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Jennifer E. Whitt Asheville NC 28805 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Kathryn E. Wohlford Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Tara  O'Loughlin Asheville NC 28805 Master of Fine Arts Fine Arts    
Christopher Clinton Shepherd Barnardsville NC 28709 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Magna Cum Laude  
Blake Dana Madden Black Mountain NC 28711 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Art    
Gregory W. Townsend Black Mountain NC 28803 Education Specialist Educational Leadership    
Karen M. Barnhill Candler NC 28715 Master of School Administration School Administration    
James Alan Bolick Candler NC 28715 Master of Science Chemistry    
Scott Ari Herrera Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
David Jay Hollowell Candler NC 28715 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Robin  Paine Candler NC 28715 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Jed Bratten Godfrey Enka NC 28728 Bachelor of Science Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Meredith Ann Burnette Leicester NC 28748 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
John Rayford McGuirt Leicester NC 28748 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Charlotte Arlene Walters Montreat NC 28757 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Lacy L. Luckadoo Swannanoa NC 28778 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Victoria Wooten Luther Swannanoa NC 28778 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Nathan A. Riner Swannanoa NC 28778 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Max B. Weissman Swannanoa NC 28778 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Tiffany Danielle Williams Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Arts Psychology/General    
Kathryn  Kekenes-Peterson Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Burke              
Julie A. Swaney Connellys Springs NC 28612 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Samuel Clayton Howard Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Angela Mabe Koontz Morganton NC 28655 Master of Science Nurse Educator    
Mark Steven Penley Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Summa Cum Laude  
Nathaniel Brian Jackson Morganton NC 28655 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Amy Franka Lee Jackson Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Kevin David Haskins Valdese NC 28690 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Tracy Lee Rich Valdese NC 28690 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
               
Cabarrus              
Jason Daniel Haynes Concord NC 28027 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Michael Warren Womble Concord NC 28027 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jonathan Brian Hathcock Harrisburg NC 28075 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Meaghan Elizabeth McGarrity Harrisburg NC 28075 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Heather Michelle McRorie Kannapolis NC 28081 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
               
Caldwell              
Ryan Ellison Hicks Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Duston Scott Mitchell Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Jennifer Campbell Pritchard Lenoir NC 28645 Master of Science Nurse Educator    
Hunter Drew Walker Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Kathryn G. Vaughn Granite Falls NC 28630 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Carteret
Dennis Bruce Veal Cape Carteret NC 28584 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Catawba              
Elizabeth Lynn Brendle Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science History    
Joshua David Farris Hickory NC 28602 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Matthew S. Helton Hickory NC 28601 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Patrick Aaron Keller Hickory NC 28603 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Brooke E. Malanga Hickory NC 28602 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
               
Chatham              
Joseph  Suprick Pittsboro NC 27312 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Michael Thomas Valente Pittsboro NC 27312 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
Cherokee              
William Chad Brooks Andrews NC 28901 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Educaction/Chemistry    
Matthew Ben Hart Murphy NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Michelle Ann Miles Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Cleveland              
Andrew Kyle Maples Lawndale NC 28090 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Terry Franklin Dills Shelby NC 28152 Master of Construction Management Construction Management    
               
Columbus              
Melissa Sue Leath Riegelwood NC 28456 Bachelor of Science History    
Raynor Matha Ward Whiteville NC 28472 Bachelor of Science History    
               
Craven              
Megan Messing Montgomery New Bern NC 28562 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
               
Cumberland              
Michele L. Carpenter Hope Mills NC 28348 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
               
Davie              
Jonathan Barrett Motsinger Advance NC 27006 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
               
               
Durham              
Jeffrey Philip Browning Durham NC 27712 Bachelor of Arts Music    
Matthew Patrick Butler Durham NC 27705 Bachelor of Science History    
Michelle Elizabeth Carruthers Durham NC 27713 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Deborah J. Denson Durham NC 27705 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Jarvis T Gray Durham NC 27713 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Tyler Fleming Shore Durham NC 27705 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Derek W. Stenner Durham NC 27713 Master of Project Management Project Management    
               
Edgecombe              
Shannon R. Lloyd Rocky Mount NC 27801 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
               
Forsyth              
Kristen A. Breece Kernersville NC 27284 Master of Arts Psychology/General    
Courtney Shey Morrison Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Lindsay Paige Young Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Nicholas Andrew Zamzes Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Bobbie Reena Shrivastav Lewisville NC 27023 Master of Project Management Project Management    
               
Gaston              
Jesse Alan Whitley Belmont NC 28012 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Becky P. Sain Cherryville NC 28021 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Laura Lee Ball Gastonia NC 28052 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Eric Murphey Bean Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Jonathan Stuart Bell Gastonia NC 28054 Bachelor of Arts Philosophy    
Marguerite Elizabeth Belli Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Larry Paul Campbell Gastonia NC 28056 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Lena Rebecca Ivie Gastonia NC 28054 Bachelor of Science Anthropology Cum Laude  
Judith Mary Leahy Gastonia NC 28056 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Benjamin Keith Bridges Stanley NC 28164 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
               
Graham              
Jaime Johnson Hooper Robbinsville NC 28771 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Alisha Ann Jones Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jennifer Nicole Phillips Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Political Science Magna Cum Laude  
Regina Deyton Webster Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
               
Guilford              
Joel David Gerber Greensboro NC 27409 Bachelor of Arts English    
Kimberly O'Dana Lightsey Greensboro NC 27406 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Keturah Sharee Spann High Point NC 27265 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Christopher Stephen Visi High Point NC 27265 Bachelor of Music Music    
Margaret Anne Otwell Julian NC 27283 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Rodney Kline Griffin Summerfield NC 27358 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Haywood              
Phyllis Conard Austin Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten    
Constance Diana Markley Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Mathematics Magna Cum Laude  
Kellie Stanley Williams Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten    
Christopher Wayne Wyatt Canton NC 28716 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Hilary Gwin Alexander Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics Magna Cum Laude  
Mary S. Harrah Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
Zara Piper Ivancic Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management Magna Cum Laude  
John Mark Roberts Clyde NC 28721 Master of Construction Management Construction Management    
Courtney E. Smith Clyde NC 28721 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Meredith Rebecca Gray Hazelwood NC 28738 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Abbie Arletta Roadruck Maggie Valley NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Amanda Queen Belue Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Birth-Kindergarten    
Barry Jason Bidwell Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology    
Mollie Hanna Brown Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Benjamin Douglas Cogdill Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Bethany Denise Cullen Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Lindsey M. Ferguson Waynesville NC 28785 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Christina L. Fulcher Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Arts History    
Mary Allison Green Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Autumn Leigh Hall Waynesville NC 28786 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Benjamin Chad Harrold Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Geology Magna Cum Laude  
James Scott Lanning Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Arts Music    
Shannon Suzanne Mimms Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Stacie Jean Poston Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Science Biology    
Lisa Anne Wessling Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Language Arts and Social Sciences    
Miranda Renee Woody Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
               
Henderson              
Dollie Beddingfield Smith-Feldmeth East Flat Rock NC 28726 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Summa Cum Laude  
Kandice Ashley Carland Etowah NC 28729 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Melissa Traci Cabe Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Amanda Sanders Childers Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Toni Jean Constantino Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Glenn Adelbert Coon Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Lauren Ashley Hawthorne Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Sport Management Cum Laude  
Shannon Marie Johnson Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Sarah Elizabeth Jones Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
April Heather Vaughn Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Brian Joseph Dumas Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Arts Music    
Angela Renee McCammon Hendersonville NC 28739 Master of Arts English    
Joseph Alfonse Warren Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics Magna Cum Laude  
Lisa L. Astin Horse Shoe NC 28742 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/English    
Emily Joann McCollin Mills River NC 28759 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Jeremy Michael Young Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
               
Jackson              
Michael Andy Montanez Cashiers NC 28717 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Diane Michelle Benoist Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Chemistry    
Bobbi Jean Brooks Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Anthropology Cum Laude  
Sara Katelyn Champion Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts English    
Jewel Anne Counts Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication Magna Cum Laude  
Kasey Austyn Culler Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Meagan Elizabeth Hunt Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Sport Management Magna Cum Laude  
Christopher Paris Reid Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Jerry Augbern Rice Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Ryan Lee Schwiebert Cullowhee NC 28723 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Matthew Phillip Spoon Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Kristie Hoyle Wike Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Venkatesh  Pattabiraman Cullowhee NC 29723 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Tameka Michele Buchanan Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Brian Joseph Dickens Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
George D. Ford Sylva NC 28779 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Deiah Marie Haddock Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Arts English    
Jada Eileen Hansen Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Art    
Brittany Tara Hilton Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Arts Special Studies    
Elyse Nicole Jardine Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Communication Summa Cum Laude  
Randall Anthony Johnson Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Stephanie Melissa Mathis Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities    
Jason Luther Naves Sylva NC 28779 Master of Science Technology    
Nancy Lou Peneff Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
               
Lee              
Deborah Brooks Womble Sanford NC 27330 Master of School Administration School Administration    
               
Lincoln              
Ogden Josephus Hansford Denver NC 28037 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Brian Lawrence McKinney Denver NC 28037 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Corey James Utke Denver NC 28037 Bachelor of Fine Arts Motion Picture and Television Production    
Laura Ashlyn Weaver Denver NC 28037 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Eric Antonio Wilson Iron Station NC 28080 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Dana Lee Ayers Lincolnton NC 28092 Master of School Administration School Administration    
               
Macon              
Jennifer Lynn Bowen Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Jessica D. Brown Franklin NC 28734 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Emily S. Dailey Franklin NC 28734 Master of Science Community Counseling    
William Michael Davis Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science History    
Joan Hammonds Gurtler Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Janna Grace Gurtler Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Lucas Wade Harris Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Laura Beth Harris Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Regina Michelle Seagle Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Cameron Douglas Stallings Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science History    
Jenny Sue Rogers Otto NC 28763 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten Cum Laude  
               
Madison              
Megan Edmonds Baldwin Marshall NC 28753 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
               
McDowell              
Kasey Parker Mock Marion NC 28752 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
               
Mecklenburg              
Charles Haywood Bush Charlotte NC 28209 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Natalie Elizabeth Caudle Charlotte NC 28209 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Whitney Kathleen Craig Charlotte NC 28270 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Jonathan Randolph Fritts Charlotte NC 28270 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Zebedee Morris Johnson Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Christie Anne Keuten Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten    
Thomas Evans Pritchett Charlotte NC 28278 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Robert Blanding Stewart Charlotte NC 28273 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Merrill Joy Thierman Charlotte NC 28270 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Micah John Tolles Charlotte NC 28277 Master of Construction Management Construction Management    
Jeffrey William Taylor Cornelius NC 28031 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Wesley Norman Knepper Davidson NC 28036 Master of Arts Psychology/General    
Benjamin L. Sheehan Huntersville NC 28070 Bachelor of Arts History    
Arthur H. Stanwood Huntersville NC 28078 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Bradley Edward Williams Matthews NC 28105 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Laura Rhea Preslar Matthews NC 28104 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
Mitchell              
Thomas Aaron Ledford Bakersville NC 28705 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
Melissa Carver Phillips Spruce Pine NC 28777 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
               
Moore              
Christopher Donald Ball Lakeview NC 28350 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
New Hanover              
Kandace Nicole Green Wilmington NC 28405 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences    
Stacey Brooke Laton Wilmington NC 28411 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Kelisa Noel Underwood Wilmington NC 28403 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
               
Orange              
Gina Maria Ferruzza Chapel Hill NC 27516 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Chon Regan Shoaf Chapel Hill NC 27516 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Paul W Zimmerman Chapel Hill NC 27517 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
               
Pasquotank              
Christy Lynn Outlaw Elizabeth City NC 27909 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Polk              
Claire De Beaupre Johnson Tryon NC 28782 Bachelor of Science Special Education/Communication Sciences and Disorders Magna Cum Laude  
               
Randolph              
Terrie Tuel Hall Archdale NC 27263 Master of Project Management Project Management    
               
Richmond              
Christopher Allen Herndon Hamlet NC 28345 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management Magna Cum Laude  
               
Rutherford              
Zachary Jordan Marshall Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Clarence Lee Roach Forest City NC 28043 Master of Science Technology    
Carson Aden Wilkie Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Arts History    
Amber C. Thompson Rutherfordton NC 28139 Master of Science Technology    
               
Stanly              
Joy Stogner Hathcock Albemarle NC 28001 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Courtney Carpenter Niederer Albemarle NC 28001 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
               
Swain              
Paula Ann Pitts Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Anthropology Magna Cum Laude  
Kimberly Hope Welch Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
               
Transylvania              
James Leroy Reid Balsam Grove NC 28708 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Robert S. Dinsdale Brevard NC 28712 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Jessica Leanne Loftis Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Kimberly Muyres Pate Brevard NC 28712 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Charles Lloyd Cunningham Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
               
Union              
Gregory Andrew Perez Monroe NC 28112 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Kylara Elizabeth Marsh Waxhaw NC 28173 Bachelor of Arts History    
               
Vance              
Belva Lynette Faulkner Kittrell NC 27544 Bachelor of Arts English    
               
Wake              
Christine Marie O'Sullivan Apex NC 27523 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Murari  Pb Apex NC 27502 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Brian Thomas Hemel Cary NC 27513 Master of Construction Management Construction Management    
Christopher Alan Turpin Garner NC 27529 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Dhiman  Bose Morrisville NC 27560 Master of Construction Management Construction Management    
Megan R. Bell Raleigh NC 27615 Master of Project Management Project Management    
June M. Boda Raleigh NC 27614 Master of Science Human Resources    
Stephen Allan Dickson Raleigh NC 27615 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Colin Hayes Gage Raleigh NC 27607 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Joseph Rashad Herndon Raleigh NC 27616 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Heather R. Richardson Raleigh NC 27606 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Paul Joseph Rivers Raleigh NC 27606 Master of Construction Management Construction Management    
Marisa C. Sullivan Raleigh NC 27615 Master of Arts Psychology/General    
Douglas Steven Taylor Raleigh NC 27603 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Januka  Budhathoki-Uprety Raleigh NC 27695 Master of Science Chemistry    
Rui  Hu Raleigh NC 27613 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Rajendra  Uprety Raleigh NC 27695 Master of Science Chemistry    
John Wesley Atkins Wake Forest NC 27587 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Joseph Donald Talerico Wake Forest NC 27587 Bachelor of Science Computer Science    
               
Yadkin              
Ryan Lee Pardue Hamptonville NC 27020 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Michael Joseph Cardwell Yadkinville NC 27055 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Joseph Tyler Linville Yadkinville NC 27055 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Yancey              
Miranda L. Elkins Burnsville NC 28714 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Melissa Ann Wilson Burnsville NC 28714 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration