Western Carolina University

Summer 2006 International Graduates

 

KEY: Name, City, Degree, Major, Honors

 

 

Jamaica

Beverley Elaine Douglas, Clarendon, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Karlene L. Gabbidon, Clarendon, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Cheryl Denise McKenzie, Clarendon, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Cum Laude

Samuel E. Owen, Clarendon, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Delores P. W. Ricketts, Clarendon, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Marcia Margeruite Wiltshire, Clarendon, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Milton Wright, Clarendon, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Garnet Dias, Hanover, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Kean Marie Fisher, Hanover, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Fernando Agustus Douglas, Kimgston 20, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Cum Laude

Steve Warren Ferguson, Kingston 10, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Winnifred Henry, Kingston 10, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Mahlon Fritzroy Mills, Kingston 10, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Martina Annika Robinson, Kingston 10, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Carlton Alexander Powell, Kingston 11, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Cum Laude

Dorothy Annetta Mason, Kingston 17, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education

Trudia Tammaria Gordon, Kingston 2, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Sharlene Nadine Berry, Kingston 20, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Cum Laude

Messoline Odette Grant, Kingston 20, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Owen Richard Henry, Kingston 3, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Janet Joyce Howard, Kingston 3, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Michelle Smith-Robinson, Kingston 3, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education

Peta-Ann Tonnett Bernard, Kingston 7, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Marion Agatha Bartley, Kingston 8, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Cum Laude

Nicola Tamar Dobbs, Kingston 8, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Owen Roy Speid, Kingston 9, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Cum Laude

Thelma Sewell Allen, Manchester, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Donna R. Baker, Manchester, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Paula Faulknor-Bryan, Manchester, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

David Danville Hackett, Manchester, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Moniphia O. Hewling, Manchester, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Donnalyn P. King, Manchester, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Georgia M. Waugh-Richards, Manchester, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Nadine Williams-Chambers, Manchester, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Elizabeth I. Wilson, Manchester, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Murna Loy Wittaker, Manchester, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Ann Marie Marcia Jamieson-Harty, Montego Bay, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Marcia Elaine Morle, Montego Bay, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Shawn Anthony Pierre-Louis, Montego Bay, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Ferrol Michael Thorpe, Montego Bay, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Sybil Bernice McLean, Montego Bay #2, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Kerrian Nicole Douglas-Wright, Saint Catherine, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Danelle Ebebibu Lee-Shaw, Southboro, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Aisha Marica Anglin, St James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Olivene Carol-Anne Green, St James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Magnus Alie Hemans, St James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Fiona A. Robinson, St.  Elizabeth, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Sheryl Dassala Beckford, St. Andrew, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Cum Laude

Tanya Maxine Davis, St. Andrew, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Blossom Leonie Dunbar, St. Andrew, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Fay Estelle Sterling, St. Ann, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Margaret M. Bent, St. Anne, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Bridgett Bernice Black, St. Anns Bay, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Claudia Mae Byer, St. Catherine, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Natheisa Sarana Foster, St. Catherine, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Gracia Amelia Hairs, St. Catherine, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

George Montgomery Lewis, St. Catherine, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Pauline Eleen Lindo, St. Catherine, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Natalee Anisha Palmer-Gabbidon, St. Catherine, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Cum Laude

Carla Gabrella Thomas, St. Catherine, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Janice Patricia Bowes, St. Elizabeth, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Yvonne Latoya Bowes, St. Elizabeth, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Winsome Elaine Coke, St. Elizabeth, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Hilary O. Dennis, St. Elizabeth, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Christina Lovell Miller, St. Elizabeth, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Marcia Elaine Anglin, St. James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Marjorie Marlene Burchell, St. James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Sheryl Marie Carroll-Rhoden, St. James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Shahila Darraine Edwards, St. James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Elaine Keisha Ellis, St. James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Collin Canute Hutchinson, St. James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Cheryl Marjorie Irving-Clarke, St. James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Shelly-Ann Janice Marshall, St. James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Plummie Maureen McBean, St. James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Santrell Sabina Morgan, St. James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Samuel Selvin Nelson, St. James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Karen Claudia Robotham, St. James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Yvette Kameel Salmon, St. James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Keisha Natalee Thorpe, St. James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Andrea Rosemarie Williams, St. James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Beatrice Adeline Brown, St. Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Cum Laude

Danette Vivian Dick-Richards, St. Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Joel Emanuel Scott, St. Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Donna Marie Smith, St. Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Marlene Conceta Benwell, Trelawny, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Sheryl Julia Chisholm, Trelawny, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Darnette Ann-Marie Ellis, Trelawny, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Claudette Cheryl Hinds, Trelawny, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Claudia Rose-Ann Jackson, Trelawny, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Claudette Angela Powell, Trelawny, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Summa Cum Laude

Janice M. Skeene-Miller, Trelawny, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Sandra Elaine Watson-Lindo, Trelawny, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Hazel Vedolee Campbell, Westmoreland, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Sonia Margery Hart-Heath, Westmoreland, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

 

Canada

Ingrid Ann Rojas, Toronto, ON, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Deborah L. Schuett, Cambridge, ON, Master of Project Management, Project Management

 

Germany

Nihat Canak, Annweiler, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration