FULL NAME CITY ST. ZIP Degree Major Honors  
               
Alamance              
Ryan Allyn Cook Graham NC 27253 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Jenny Lynn Perry Mebane NC 27302 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Elizabeth Anne Willoughby Mebane NC 27302 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
               
Alexander              
Julie Anne Young Hiddenite NC 28636 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Candra Marie Mitchell Taylorsville NC 28681 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Lydia Amanda Poetker Taylorsville NC 28681 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Connie Jean Simmons Taylorsville NC 28681 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
               
Alleghany              
Sara Deanna DeBord Piney Creek NC 28663 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Loyd Craig Toliver Sparta NC 28675 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
               
Anson              
Marcus Jerrell McRae Lilesville NC 28091 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
John Andrew McLarty Wadesboro NC 28170 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
               
Ashe              
Rebecca Kate Miller Crumpler NC 28617 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Jennifer Rose Hash Grassy Creek NC 28631 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Jessica Danielle Miller Jefferson NC 28640 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Jessica Denise Roland Jefferson NC 28640 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
               
Avery              
Cassandra Shea Forbes Pineola NC 28662 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
               
Bladen              
Derek Paul Wanson Elizabethtown NC 28337 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
               
Brunswick              
Andrew Martin Albright Bolivia NC 28422 Bachelor of Science Public Safety and Security Management    
Rachael Danielle Carlton Holden Beach NC 28462 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Managment    
Derek Kyle Keener Shallotte NC 28470 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Kimberly Anne DeLuke Sunset Beach NC 28468 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Amanda Leann Shepherd Supply NC 28462 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
               
Buncombe              
Stacie W. Keitt Alexander NC 28701 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Emily Ann York Alexander NC 28701 Master of Science Biology    
Abeer  Ali Arden NC 28704 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
Johnathan Tyler Bennett Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Jessica Lee Enander Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Ryan Larkin Green Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Richard Allan James Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science in Education Science Education/Biology Cum Laude  
Roberta Anne Lipe Arden NC 28704 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Art    
Lawrence S. Lockett Arden NC 28704 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Ashley Michelle Pisani Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Social Work Summa Cum Laude  
Stephen Douglas Stokes Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Justin Edward Travis Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Managment Cum Laude  
Rachel Anne Vandegrift Arden NC 28704 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Andrew Edmund Clifford Hoffman Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Summa Cum Laude  
April Fisher Alexander Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Evan Scott Allen Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Geology Cum Laude  
Shamar Tashawn Allen Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Traci Leigh Baker Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science International Business    
Sarah Michelle Banks Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Cum Laude  
Christopher Jerome Barbieri Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Elaine C. Beemer Asheville NC 28806 Master of Science Human Resources    
Penelope R. Bond Asheville NC 28806 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Carolyn C. Brown Asheville NC 28806 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Timothy Gabriel Burleson Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Ruby Annette Burns Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
Angela Michelle Burrell Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Jason G. Butler Asheville NC 28805 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Eva Warner Chazo Asheville NC 28801 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities     
July Alexandra Cordova Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Colin Frederick Covelli Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Magna Cum Laude  
Teresa Elaine Cruzan Asheville NC 28804 Master of Science Communication Science and Disorders    
Brooke Anne Davey Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
John Matthew Davidson Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Kathryn Ayn Davis Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Kimberly Justice Dechant Asheville NC 28804 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Cynthia Louise DeWitt Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Physical Education    
Jennifer B. Donati Asheville NC 28805 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Birth-Kindergarten    
Shawn Steven Dowdell Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering Cum Laude  
Michelle R. Duncan Asheville NC 28805 Master of Science Communication Science and Disorders    
Amani Lyn Duncan Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Teaching Middle Grades Science Education    
Charles Roland Elmer Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Christopher L Frizzell Asheville NC 28803 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Laura A. Gardiner Asheville NC 28803 Master of Arts in Education Middle Grades Education/Mathematics    
Grace Ruth Ghearing Asheville NC 28806 Bachlor of Science in Education Music Education    
John Paul Hensley Asheville NC 28801 Bachlor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Magna Cum Laude  
Kera Christine Hensley Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jessica Michelle Hobart Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management Magna Cum Laude  
Shawnee B. Hudson Asheville NC 28803 Master of Science Communication Disorders    
Jill E. Ingram Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts History    
Jenny Lynn Jaramillo Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Benjamin Taft Kearns Asheville NC 28806 Master of Science Applied Mathematics    
Mary E. King Asheville NC 28804 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Stephen Edwin King Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Summa Cum Laude  
Carrie Rebecca Knight Asheville NC 28801 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Laura Allison Legg Asheville NC 28806 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
Ryan Campbell Maney Asheville NC 28804 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Physical Education    
Barbara Waynette McKinley Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Eric Wilson Montgomery Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Computer Science    
Walter R. Moore Asheville NC 28805 Master of Arts in Education Middle Grades Education/Language Arts    
Andrew Weber Moore Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Geology Summa Cum Laude  
Traci Lane Morgan Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Stephen Broadus Morrow Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Leanne E. Mullen Asheville NC 28804 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Monroe Leo Naimark Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science International Business    
Elizabeth Marie Philipsen Asheville NC 28804 Master of Arts in Education Middle Grades Education/Mathematics    
Sarah Mitchell Potter Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science inEducation Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Travis Brandon Ramsey Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Linda Dianne Ross Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Education Special Education/General Cum Laude  
Polly Megan Rudoff Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Mathematics Summa Cum Laude  
Kristi Lynn Sanborn Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Ronald N Sanga Asheville NC 28805 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Bonnie C. Shoemaker Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences Cum Laude  
Mary Katherine Smith Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Jessica A. Stevermer Asheville NC 28801 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Tina McGinnis Stines Asheviile NC 28805 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Bailey Lynne Stockwell Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Anne Megan Stokes Asheville NC 28803 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Isaac Wade Sturgill Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Arts English Magna Cum Laude  
Dawn Elizabeth Treneman Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Magna Cum Laude  
Ian Robert Vigstedt Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Fine Arts Motion Picture and Television Production Magna Cum Laude  
Kristen Marie Zalusky Asheville NC 28804 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Bessie  Brown-Joyce Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Melissa  Davis Asheville NC 28803 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Bryony  Williams-Bader Asheville NC 28804 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Alice Lorraine Metcalf Barnardsville NC 28709 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Christi Sharan Guthrie Black Mountain NC 28711 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Clarke Alan Leichte Black Mountain NC 28711 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Susan W. Noblitt Black Mountain NC 28711 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/English    
Lindsey Marie Brock Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Lori Dawn Brown Candler NC 28715 Education Specialist Educational Leadership    
Casey Anne Carpenter Candler NC 28715 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Jodi Leigh Duncan Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Magna Cum Laude  
Pam D Fourtenbary Candler NC 28715 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Kellyn Brooks Gaddy Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Carly Nichole Lett Candler NC 28715 Master of Science Biology    
Lisa Marie Martz Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Jennifer Aleesha McElrath Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Cynthia Lumsden McJunkin Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Tracie Jill Quiring Candler NC 28715 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Christy C. Reason Candler NC 28715 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Rebecca Smith Rector Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
Christina Molly Roberts-Rego Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Brittany Jordan Shetley Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Richard P. Taylor Candler NC 28715 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Maria Grace Wilson Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Martha Lee Fisher Enka NC 28728 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Language Arts and Social Sciences    
Kathryn Dawn Ellis Fairview NC 28730 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Mark Allen McConnell Fairview NC 28730 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Summa Cum Laude  
James Drew Thomas Fairview NC 28730 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Christen Michelle Davidson Swannanoa NC 28778 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Michelle Lenea Herndon Swannanoa NC 28778 Bachelor of Arts English    
Brandon B. Hudson Swannanoa NC 28778 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Katrina Marie Tobin Swannanoa NC 28778 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Miranda Leigh Ward Swannanoa NC 28778 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
Lee A. Bogle Weaverville NC 28788 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities    
Connie M. Bradley Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Hailey Brianne Coomer Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Mathis Ray Ferguson Weaverville NC 28787 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Jessie Arnold Francese Weaverville NC 28787 MA in Education Comprehensive Education/English    
Whitney Celeste King Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Anita S. King Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Cum Laude  
Elizabeth L Lohse Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
Honor B. McElroy Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/English    
David Michael Morgan Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Mary Daniela Ponder Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jeremy Lee Ray Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Kristen Paige Redmond Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboritory Sciences    
Laura Nicole Swann Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Zeenat  Afzal Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
               
Burke              
Timothy Bryan Barus Connelly Springs NC 28612 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Tiffany Lea Beck Connelly Springs NC 28612 Bachelor of Science in Education Special Education/General    
Jonathan David Marsh Connelly Springs NC 28612 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Rachel Eugenia Mitchell Connelly Springs NC 28612 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Chestley Lance Wright Drexel NC 28619 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Samantha Ray Hundley Linville Falls NC 28647 Bachelor of Science in Education Art Education Summa Cum Laude  
Brandi Whisnant Behlke Morganton NC 28655 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
Walter Wilson Bell Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Zoe Quinn Cline Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Abby Elizabeth Clough Morganton NC 28655 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Brittany Kay Davis Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Belinda M. Foster Morganton NC 28655 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
David Mark Huffman Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Shawn David McCallister Morganton NC 28680 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Richard Darrel Mull Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Summa Cum Laude  
Ashley Jean Pope Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Christopher Stewart Powell Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences    
Justin W. Snipes Morganton NC 28655 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
Kathleen Roberts Toothman Morganton NC 28655 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Florena Orfanel Triplett Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Megan Elaine Gillette Valdese NC 28690 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Quentin Mark Lail Valdese NC 28690 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
               
Cabarrus              
Brooke Charice Saddler Concord NC 28027 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Lindsay Paige Stokes Concord NC 28025 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics Magna Cum Laude  
Amanda Dawn Williams Concord NC 28027 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
William Allen Sult, II Concord NC 28027 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboritory Sciences    
Jennifer Marie Autry Harrisburg NC 28075 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Kyle Ericson Baker Kannapolis NC 28083 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Tina LaDale Hooks Kannapolis NC 28083 Bachlor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Heidi L. Sinz Kannapolis NC 28081 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
               
Caldwell              
Michele Winkler Hamby Hudson NC 28638 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Kendra Reese Johnson Hudson NC 28638 Bachelor of Arts Political Science    
Amy Elizabeth Drakeford Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
April Danielle Greene Lenoir NC 28645 Bachlor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Trevor Cain Key Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Rebecca Suzanne Silcox Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboritory Sciences    
Lauren Amber Story Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and  Disorders    
Brenda Rena Turner Lenior NC 28645 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
               
Carteret              
Bryan Richardson Vaughn Atlantic Beach NC 28512 Bachlor of Science in Business Administration Management    
               
Catawba              
Daniel Ray Pope Claremont NC 28610 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Lauren Ashley Caldwell Conover NC 28613 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Jeff Pao Vang Conover NC 28613 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology    
Zachary Andrew Kuhn Conover NC 28613 Master of Science Technology    
Kristen Nichole Auton Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
James Jeremy Brock Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Jordan Michael Caldwell Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Arts History    
Chasity Nicole Ellis Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Math and Sciences Magna Cum Laude  
Cassie Nicole Fry Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Clay Andrew Hefner Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
David Brian Morris Hickory NC 28602 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
Joshua Edward Morris Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Amanda Justice Pruett Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboritory Sciences    
Robert T. Putnam Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Austin Whitney Shook Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Zachery Steven Spencer Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Terry Lynn Walker Hickory NC 28601 Master of Science Human Resources    
Mary Elizabeth Gilbert Maiden NC 28650 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Emily Lyn Robbins Maiden NC 28650 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
Bernard Adam Brown Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Wanda Lynette Sigmon Laws Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Tonia Michelle Townsend Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science in Education Spanish Education    
Sarah Beth Mason Sherrills Ford NC 28673 Bachelor of Science Mathematics Cum Laude  
               
Chatham              
Rahma Jumana Mateen Siler City NC 27344 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
               
Cherokee              
Jerome Jackson Adams Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Shawna Kay Hyde Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Sara Denise Raxter Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Sarah Clarke Tatham Andrews NC 28901 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
Tiffany Leahan Thompson Marble NC 28905 Bachelor of Arts English Magna Cum Laude  
Justin Blake Bristol Murphy NC 28906 Mster of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Social Sciences    
Cecilia I. Crawford Murphy NC 28906 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
William Bradley Garland Murphy NC 28906 Master of Science Technology    
Chelsie Nichole Graham Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Whitney Paige Leatherwood Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Summa Cum Laude  
Joshua Burton Norton Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Christine Sandra Truett Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Cum Laude  
               
Chowan              
Mary Frances Fisher Edenton NC 27932 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
               
Clay              
Stephanie Creola Williams Brasstown NC 28902 Bachelor of Science Social Work Cum Laude  
Lauren Michelle Van Husen Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders Summa Cum Laude  
Robyn Ryan Brechbill Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Steven David Carter Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
April Marie Davenport Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Colleen Erin Goff Hayesville NC 28904 Master of Science Communication Disorders    
Kathryn E. Harrell Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Delaney Caitlin Holloway Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Blake James Ledford Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Danielle Alexandrea Loftis Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Robert Dwight Long Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Math and Sciences    
William Lee Penland Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Lauren Michelle Rogers Hayesville  NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Kenneth Lee Rowland Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education Summa Cum Laude  
Diane Rene Smith Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Lauren Yvonne Walter Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders Magna Cum Laude  
               
Cleveland              
Tina Marie Allen Casar NC 28020 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Juny L. Hoyle Casar NC 28020 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Dillon Scott Ingle Grover NC 28073 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Ashley Michelle Melton Kings Mountain NC 28086 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Melinda Joyce Pickens Kings Mountain NC 28086 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Ashley McDaniel Rucker Kings Mountain NC 28086 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Ashlee Rhealyn Scott Kings Mountain NC 28086 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Jessica Leigh Stroupe Kings Mountain NC 28086 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Laura Allison Baum Mooresboro NC 28114 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Math and Language Arts Magna Cum Laude  
Donna Paulette English Mooresboro NC 28114 Master of Science Technology    
Amanda Lynn Okon Mooresboro NC 28114 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Myria Nicole Ashdown Shelby NC 28152 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Jason Lee Beaver Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Robert Wayne Gammons Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Kristie Marie Howell Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Jason Dwayne Hull Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering    
Elizabeth B. Scism Shelby NC 28152 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
Ashley Nicole Smith Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders Magna Cum Laude  
Stephenie Marie Stark Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training    
Mark C. Shull Waco NC 28169 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
               
Craven              
Jeffrey Alan Stallings Dover NC 28526 Bachelor of Science Public Safety and Security Management    
Sonja Allison Freeman Havelock NC 28532 Bachelor of Science Education Music Education    
Stefani Lynne LaHaie Havelock NC 28532 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Colin Warren Lewis Havelock NC 28532 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Terence Clark Horton New Bern NC 28562 Bachelor of Arts English    
Sarah Taylor Ryckman New Bern NC 28562 Bachelor of Arts English    
Ernest Randolph Turner New Bern NC 28560 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
               
Cumberland              
Wesley Alan Dye Fayetteville NC 28314 Bachelor of Science Forensic Science    
Brian Lynn McLean Fayetteville NC 28306 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Leigh Lizbeth Whaley Fayetteville NC 28314 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Erin Sachiko Yarnell Fayetteville NC 28306 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Matthew C. Autry Stedman NC 28391 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
               
Dare              
Carolyn Marie Walker Kitty Hawk NC 27949 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Joshua George Corsa Kill Devil Hills NC 27948 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care Cum Laude  
               
Davidson              
Jennifer Ellen Lathan Denton NC 27239 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Christa Lynne Conner Lexington NC 27292 Bachelor of Science Mathematics Summa Cum Laude  
Phillip James Hernandez Lexington NC 27292 Master of Science Human Resources    
Chase Tyler Lewellyn Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Kristy Lynn Muessen Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education    
Jessica Coulter Smith Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
David Alan Stossmeister Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science Public Safety and Security Management Cum Laude  
Shane Michael Tussey Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science Psychology Summa Cum Laude  
Elizabeth Candice Hester Thomasville NC 27360 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Elona Judith Presson Thomasville NC 27360 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Bryan Richard Shore Thomasville NC 27360 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
               
Davie              
Mary Alison McNeil Advance NC 27006 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Christopher Ryan Beaver Mocksville NC 27028 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Kyle Anthony Bruce Mocksville NC 27028 Bachelor of Arts German Summa Cum Laude  
Tara Denise Jones Mocksville NC 27028 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Cassidy Steven McMahan Mocksville NC 27028 Master of Science Technology    
Mindy Leigh Seamon Mocksville NC 27028 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Art    
               
Duplin              
Ashley Nicole Jackson Wallace NC 28466 Bachelor of Science in Education Science Education/Biology    
Chevon Evette Keith Wallace NC 28466 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
               
Durham              
Dante' Rashad Hill Durham NC 27704 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Cum Laude  
Rebecca Ann Porter Durham NC 27704 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Peter Ryan Sarda Durham NC 27703 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Whitney Alecia Woody Durham NC 27703 Bachelor of Arts English    
               
Edgecombe              
Jonathan Steven Vester Rocky Mount NC 27803 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
               
Forsyth              
Jessica Rae Hendricks Bethania NC 27010 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Thomas Andrew Day Clemmons NC 27012 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Patrick Banner Robertson Clemmons NC 27012 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Kyra Nicole Smith Clemmons NC 27012 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
Elizabeth Ann Clodfelter Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Joshua Allen Cox Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Sport Management Magna Cum Laude  
Elizabeth Alleen Kofroth Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Jack Edward Smallwood Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Dawn R. Spainhour Kernersville NC 27285 Master of Science Human Resources    
Sally Alicia Hammonds Lewisville NC 27023 Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude  
Zachary Andrew Harkness Lewisville NC 27023 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Richard Andrew Larrimore Pfafftown NC 27040 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation Management    
Jennifer Nicole Lineberry Pfafftown NC 27040 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Ashton Hunter Nelson Rural Hall NC 27045 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Randy Wayne Wood Tobaccoville NC 27050 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Jamie Kay Andrews Winston-Salem NC 27101 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Roman Daniel Brady Winston-Salem NC 27107 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Zachary Wilson Cash Winston-Salem NC 27127 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Jacob Eliot Cecil Winston-Salem NC 27107 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Rebecca Ann Hill Winston-Salem NC 27107 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
David William Huffstetler Winston-Salem NC 27106 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation Management    
Lauren Michelle Kiger Winston-Salem NC 27105 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Ashley Nichole Lawrence Winston-Salem NC 27103 Bachelor of Science History    
Jason G. Levi Winston-Salem NC 27106 Master of Arts School Psychology    
John White McKenzie Winston-Salem NC 27103 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Brittany Regina Sapp Winston-Salem NC 27106 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Rebecca Logan Weaver Winston-Salem NC 27106 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Rachel D. Ziegler Winston-Salem NC 27106 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
LeighAnne  Capes Winston-Salem NC 27106 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
               
Franklin              
Arthur John Schneller Franklinton NC 27525 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
               
Gaston              
Betsy Lee Doby Belmont NC 28012 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Jeneane Nicole Efird Cherryville NC 28021 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
Robert Tyree Hoffman Dallas NC 28034 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Emily Michelle Baucom Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Wesley Keath Boyd Gastonia NC 28052 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Thomas Gregory Edel Gastonia NC 28054 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Lauren Medlin Gillespie Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Allison Brooke Queen Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Thomas Edward Rawe Gastonia NC 28054 Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre    
Taleka Rashaun Reid Gastonia NC 28052 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Cara Jean Leviner Mount Holly NC 28120 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Jennifer Breanna Shope Mount Holly NC 28120 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Jeremeko Sonta Watson Mount Holly NC 28120 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Amanda Leigh Carter Stanley NC 28164 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Erick Lamont Gregory Stanley NC 28164 Bachlelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Cory Marks Hege Stanley NC 28164 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Brodie Eugene Lowe Stanley NC 28164 Bachelor of Arts English    
               
Graham              
Chandra Nicole Ball Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Crystal Michelle Blankenship Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Corey Nathan Chapman Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science History    
Ruth Ann Foss-Rivera Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Psychology Summa Cum Laude  
William Brent Icenhower Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Sabrina Dawn Lane Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Mathematics    
Stuart Wallace Nelms Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Jessica Marie Satterfield Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences Cum Laude  
               
Guilford              
Kristin Michelle Collins Archdale NC 27263 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Daniel Christopher Whisenhunt Gibsonville NC 27249 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Donna J Carr Greensboro NC 27410 Master of Science Human Resources    
Candace Lee Covington Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Matthew William Evans Greensboro NC 27410 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Kara Marie Hansen Greensboro NC 27455 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Magna Cum Laude  
Kristen Marie Harrison Greensboro NC 27429 Bachelor of Science in Education Art Education    
Nicholette Louise Heim Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Palmer Clayton Hodgin Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Robert Gray Previtte Greensboro NC 27410 Bacheloer of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Jennifer Lauren Schrank Greensboro NC 27410 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Jennifer Marie Spence Greensboro NC 27401 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Zachary Ryan Stutts Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Johnathan Hunnings Watterson Greensboro NC 27410 Bachelor of Science Public Safety and Security Management    
Joshua Lee Welch Greensboro NC 27405 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
Nichole Marie Wildman Greensboro NC 27406 Bachelor of ScienceBusiness Administration Business Administration and Law    
Tyler Tyson McHone High Point NC 27265 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Christopher Stephen Visi High Point NC 27265 Bachelor of Arts Music    
Angela Sue Hoekstra Pleasant Garden NC 27313 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders Cum Laude  
Ashley Marie Webster Stokesdale NC 27357 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
               
Harnett              
Kevin Dwayne Tingen Angier NC 27501 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Eric Jordan Todd Lillington NC 27546 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education Cum Laude  
Darren Andrew West Lillington NC 27546 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Magna Cum Laude  
               
Haywood              
Christopher Stephen Lynn Cody Canton NC 28716 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Amber Lynn Aldridge Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Lorie-Ann Johnson Baker Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Tammie Edwards Beck Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Victoria Renee Brooks Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Arts English Summa Cum Laude  
Bruce Edward Brynildsen Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Hollie Amber Burris Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
Samantha Clark Crawford Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Lacey Erin Deaver Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Christy Lynn Erwin Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Teresa Warren Gautschi Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing  Cum Laude  
Holly Brooke Holcombe Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Candace D. McJunkin Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Alison Patricia Morgan Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Katherine Gwinn Paxton Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Katie Melinda Pope Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Mark Nathan Redd Canton NC 28716 Master of Science Mathematics/Applied    
Heather M. Ross Canton NC 28716 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Severe and Profound Disabilities    
Sheena Marie Singleton Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Cum Laude  
Stephen Austin Thompson Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Brittany Lauren Underwood Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Sarah Anne Atkinson Clyde NC 28721 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
April Brooke Barnette Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Denise James Bottoms Clyde NC 28721 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Middle Grades Mathematics    
Dawn Elizabeth Cusick Clyde NC 28721 Master of Science Biology    
Robert Paul Denkenberger Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Anthropology Magna Cum Laude  
Rebecca Foster Ford Clyde NC 28721 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Music    
Heather Ashley Holmes Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Amanda Leigh Isom Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Timothy Douglas McFarland Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Thomas Michael Flaherty IV Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Fine Arts Motion Picture and Television Production    
Megan Elizabeth Arrington Hazelwood NC 28738 Bachelor of Science Chemistry Magna Cum Laude  
Tabitha Jenee Justice Lake Junaluska NC 28745 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Blake Daniel Kerby Lake Junaluska NC 28745 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Caden Brenden Painter Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Ryan H. Teague Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Cum Laude  
Amanda Wyatt Allen Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Daniel Hardin Atwood Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Science Education/Earth Sciences Cum Laude  
Cynthia Anne Bowen Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Ryan Scott Buchanan Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Jessica Lindsey Cook Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Brandice Nicole Evans Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders/Birth - Kindergarten    
Emily Trantham Fleenor Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Amanda Faith Fortner Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Jocelyn Marie Fulton Waynesville NC 28789 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Robert William Graf Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Brittany Leigh Green Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Sheila Michele Huisman Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Erin Rebecca Justice Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Karla K. Kreiter Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Tiffany Michelle Lamb Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Music Music    
Angela Nations Lovedahl Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Melissa Gay Massie Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Katie Elizabeth Muirhead Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Arts Spanish Cum Laude  
Crystal Hargrove Nichols Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Jacob Spencer Shelton Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Cassandra Lynn Shook Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Sarah Chandler Souderes Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Brian Matthew Tucker Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Cum Laude  
Brandon Jon Wiegand Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Gloria  Rose Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
               
Henderson              
Lindsey Michelle Wheeler Bat Cave NC 28710 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
April Dawn Ledbetter East Flat Rock NC 28726 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Kimberly W. Moore Etowah NC 28729 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Reading    
Matthew L. Hutcherson Flat Rock NC 28731 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Laura B. McDanel Flat Rock NC 28731 Education Specialist Educational Leadership    
Alison B. Thompson Flat Rock NC 28731 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Heather Marie Bagwell Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Joshua B. Gasaway Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Marissa Anne Harpe Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Bethany Rebecca Hartshorn Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Dawn Marie Holland Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
Laura Story Hutchinson Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/English    
Todd Matthew Robertson Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities    
Michael John Stewart Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Flo W. Bissonnette Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of Science Nurse Educator    
Andrea Contessa Blankenship Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Michael Jacoby Burns Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Meredith E. Conner Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
David Michael Crist Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Dadang Sobari Djajadiredja Hendersonville NC 28792 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Michael Barry Forsyth Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Cum Laude  
Jennifer Lachae Freeman Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
W. Coburn Gardner Hendersonville NC 28792 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Eric L. Gillespie Hendersonville NC 28792 Master of Science Human Resources    
Amber Dawn Gilliam Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education    
Dwain Stuart Haynes Hendersonville NC 28792 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Donald B. Mace Hendersonville NC 28792 Master of Arts in Education Educational Supervision    
Justin Henry McConnell Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Robert Chadwick Merrill Hendersonville NC 28791 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Christopher Ryan Miller Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation Management    
Kent Edward Parent Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Casey S. Rhoades Hendersonville NC 28739 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Gary M. Rivers Hendersonville NC 28792 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Leslie Marie Sawyer Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Meredith Ryan Searcy Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Science History    
Hilda Hodgson Sitton Hendersonville NC 28792 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Justin David Starling Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Jennifer Helen Stewart Hendersonville NC 28739 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Jordan Michael Stewart Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Jesse Robert Tuten Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Crystal Dawn Tweed Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Brianna Nicole Ward Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Jeremy Tuwon Wynn Hendersonville NC 28793 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Jeanette A. Burrell Horse Shoe NC 28742 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Jamie Danielle Galloway Horse Shoe NC 28742 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
LeAnn H. McCraw Horse Shoe NC 28742 Master of Science Human Resources    
Margaret Jean Sitton Horse Shoe NC 28742 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Amy Elise Brady Mills River NC 28759 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
Angela Michelle Crawford Mills River NC 28759 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Bethany Ellen Gribble Mills River NC 28759 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Andrea Christine Woodlee Mountain Home NC 28758 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Amanda G. Alexander Mountain Home NC 28758 Master of Social Work Social Work    
James Matthew Duncan Zirconia NC 28790 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology    
Linda Gail Gardner Zirconia NC 28790 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Kimberley Dannette Lindsey Zirconia NC 28790 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
               
Iredell              
Sarah Rose Barkiewicz Mooresville NC 28115 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
David Clayton Bowles Mooresville NC 28115 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Kimberly Diane Cleveland Mooresville NC 28115 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Bridgette Nicole Nicholson Mooresville NC 28117 Bachelor of Science International Business    
Jeffrey Hebrio Oco Mooresville NC 28115 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology    
Shawn Matthew Randall Mooresville NC 28115 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Vera  Wilson Mooresville NC 28117 Master of Science Communication Science and Disorders    
Gigey Gina Cheek Statesville NC 28625 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Jeremy Lynn Edwards Statesville NC 28677 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
Jennifer Payge Ramsey Statesville NC 28625 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Brooke Adaire Siceloff Statesville NC 28625 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Genie Lee Holleman Troutman NC 28166 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
               
Jackson              
Ashley Gibson Coward Balsam NC 28707 Bachelor of Arts English    
Jordan Paul Hundrieser Cashiers NC 28717 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Bethany B Leonard Cashiers NC 28717 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Vicente Rafael Lugo Cashiers NC 28717 Bachelor of Arts English    
Eric Alexander Nelson Cashiers NC 28717 Bachelor of Arts Speech and Theatre Arts    
Samuel Franklin Bogan Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Patrick Neal Brady Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Michael O'Grady Cannon Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Music Music    
Natalie Joyce Cantler Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Brittany C. Cardenas Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Connie Jannelle Carrier Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts Humanities English/Communication  Magna Cum Laude  
Laura Michelle Cleveland Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Chemistry Magna Cum Laude  
Justin A. Cline Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Fine Arts Fine Arts    
Kendra Leigh Coker Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts Humanities English/Humanities Philosophy  Cum Laude  
Michael Walsh Cole Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Sharon Dianna Dills Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Jywana Laverne Dula Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Christopher Thomas Ehrke Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts English    
Michelle Daughn Estes Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Chip W. Ferguson Cullowhee NC 28723 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Paterne Teda Fonkam Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance Cum Laude  
Malin Susanna Fryk Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Sport Management Cum Laude  
Adam D. Griffith Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Biology    
Jenna Caitlin Hardy Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Summa Cum Laude  
George Gregory Hlavaty Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts English    
Brent David Hobbs Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts in Education Community College Teaching/Physical Education    
Emily R Hunter Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Birth - Kindergarten    
Mariona  Trilla Jane Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science International Business    
Jonathan Shaun Kuker Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Franklin William Lanning Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Marialyce Johanna Lewis Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Cummunication Sciences and Disorders/Spanish Summa Cum Laude  
Taylor Mekenzie Lowe Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Truly Irawaty Lucman Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Mathematics Magna Cum Laude  
Fletcher Fairbanks Martin Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science History    
Michael David Moore Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Samuel Lee Neff Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Candice Marlow Roberts Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Psychology Summa Cum Laude  
Jeremy Stephen Russell Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Kerrie Lynne Savery Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Natalia I. Shtompel Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts General Psychology    
Mary Alice Snead Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
Kimberly Rena Swain Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Kendall McInnish Walton Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Sociology Magna Cum Laude  
Emily Rose Wheeler Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Patrick James Willse Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts Philosophy    
Chanelle Mone Wilson Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Jo Lynn  Woods Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Communication Science and Disorders    
Victoria  Scott Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Julie F. McAnlis Boisseau Dillsboro NC 28725 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Cum Laude  
Samuel Arthur Bintz Dillsboro NC 28725 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Magna Cum Laude  
Catherine Annjenette Frizzell Dillsboro NC 28725 Bachelor of Science Psychology Summa Cum Laude  
Shauna Mary Moody Glenville NC 28736 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
Tara Beth Weekes Gleason Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude  
Lottie M. Barker Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance Cum Laude  
Tracey Lynn Brooks Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Darius Franklin Bryson Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Physical Education    
Linsey Ryan Bumgarner Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Joy Novella Cable Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics Magna Cum Laude  
Justin Marshall Cope Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Murphie Lynne Culpepper Sylva NC 28779 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
Meredith Shay Dykes Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Environmental Sciences    
Cynthia Denise Ensley Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Math and Social Sciences    
Diandra Marie Frommer Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Political Science Summa Cum Laude  
Patricia Marea Hutchens Sylva NC 28779 Master of Science Communication Disorders    
Mandi Joy Irwin Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Tavish L. McMahan Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing  Magna Cum Laude  
Tyler Cody Melton Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Chemistry Magna Cum Laude  
Aaron Joseph Morgan Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Arts Humanities Philosophy/Humanities English  Magna Cum Laude  
Rachel Leigh Newbold Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Timothy Nane Osment Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts History    
Kayla Rebecca Painter Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Cassidy Shane Price Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management Cum Laude  
Maleah Denise Pusz Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Arts Humanities Philosophy/Humanities English  Magna Cum Laude  
Julia Ann Queen Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Matthew David Taylor Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Charles Wade Ward Sylva NC 28779 Master of Fine Arts Fine Arts    
Candace Brooke Humphries Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Ross W. May Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts General Psychology/Experimental    
Trishia H. Chapman Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Birth - Kindergarten    
Gretchen Cyr Mullan Webster NC 28788 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Brant Talon Price Webster NC 28788 Master of Science Technology    
Ruth Marie Collins Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics Magna Cum Laude  
Melissa R. Rosetta Whittier NC 28789 Master of Arts School Psychology    
John David Taunton Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science Natrual Resource Conservation Management Magna Cum Laude  
Douglas Richard Ward Whittier NC 28789 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Severe and Profound Disabilities     
               
Johnston              
Rachel Melissa Drew Benson NC 27504 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Shannon Gayle Patterson Clayton NC 27520 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Kimberly K. Peet Clayton NC 27528 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Lorelle Frances Gruenhagen Four Oaks NC 27524 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Crystal Rose Holland Micro NC 27555 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
               
Jones              
Michael David Idyle Pollocksville NC 28573 Bachelor of Science Telecommunications Engineering Technology    
               
Lee              
Joy Elizabeth Beeker Sanford NC 27330 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Nathaniel Scott Woollens Sanford NC 27330 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Adminstration and Law    
               
Lenoir              
Kiesha  Yelverton Kinston NC 28501 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
Tammy Denise Jones Pink Hill NC 28572 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Lincoln              
Joseph Daniel Mullins Denver NC 28037 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Emily Charlene Love Iron Station NC 28080 Bachelor of Science Chemistry Summa Cum Laude  
Nicholas Allen McKendree Iron Station NC 28080 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Angelia M. Stump Iron Station NC 28080 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Jessica Lynne Cloninger Lincolnton NC 28092 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders Cum Laude  
Elliott Thomas Froehbrodt Lincolnton NC 28092 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Dorus Calvin Thornburg Lincolnton NC 28092 Master of Arts History    
               
Macon              
Jennie V. Angela Dowdle Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Arts Humanities Spanish/Humanities Philosophy Cum Laude  
Jennifer Ashley Bell Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Cum Laude  
Thomas Franciskus Berger Franklin NC 28744 Bachelor of Arts English Cum Laude  
Aaron Andrew Bloemsma Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Adminstration and Law Summa Cum Laude  
Laurie May Butler Franklin NC 28734 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Shelia G. Cladis Franklin NC 28734 Master of Science Biology    
Stefanie Leigh Conley Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Magna Cum Laude  
Leah Grace Cope Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Mathematics    
Clifton Brent Douthit Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
William Tyler Faetz Franklin NC 28734 Master of Arts English    
Bobby H. Fotopoulos Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Jessica Lee Gerba Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Heather Noelle Gregory Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Geology    
Megan Diane Grunnagle Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Tiffany Nicole Huscusson Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Tania Nicole Jakushev Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Abigail Ruth James Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Sarah Breanna Kimsey Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Cum Laude  
Christopher Clayton Lamer Franklin NC 28734 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Michael James Lyons Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Telecommunications Engineering Technology    
Courtney Buchanan McGaha Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Travis Lowell Monteith Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Nathanael Lewis Moore Franklin NC 28744 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Jennifer Leigh Nickel Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Robert L Orr Franklin NC 28734 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Meagan Lindsey Owens Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Shawn Jeffrey Pack Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Tiffany Lynn Pangle Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Meghan Denise Peck Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Kristen Nicole Postell Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education Magna Cum Laude  
Monica R Robison Franklin NC 28734 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Derik Keith Shuler Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Stephanie Kristen Strait Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences or Disorders    
Patrick Dylan Thomas Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Music Music Summa Cum Laude  
Beverly A VanHook-Schrey Franklin NC 28734 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Stephanie Lynne Werner Franklin NC 28744 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Summer Rose Woodard Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Arts History    
Vasili V. Maslakou Highlands NC 28741 Bachelor of Science International Business    
Allen James Shearl Highlands NC 28741 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation Management    
Gina Dahl Billingsley Scaly Mountain NC 28775 Bachelor of Science in Education Mathematics Education Summa Cum Laude  
               
Madison              
Rudy Gregus Pavlina Hot Springs NC 28743 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Amanda Marie Boone Mars Hill NC 28754 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences Magna Cum Laude  
Tanya Marie Chandler Mars Hill NC 28754 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Reading    
Jessica Aaron Chittick Marshall NC 28753 Bachelor of Science Biology Magna Cum Laude  
Kathleen Joyce Craver Marshall NC 28753 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Julie Anne Ghormley Marshall NC 28754 Bachelor of Science Sport Management Magna Cum Laude  
Caleb Trevor Hunter Marshall NC 28753 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Heath Daniel Parker Marshall NC 28753 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
               
McDowell              
Sandra Elizabeth Allgood Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Matthew R. Aycock Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Lora Poole Bartlett Marion NC 28752 Master of Science Nurse Educator    
Annette Rachel Brooks Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Amanda Magen Bryant Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Gerald Edward Holsombach Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Brittany Leigh Keating Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Arts English Magna Cum Laude  
Stephen Michael Richards Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Jeanne Durham Truitt Marion NC 28752 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
Savannah Ashley Lunsford Old Fort NC 28762 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
               
Mecklenburg              
Angela L. Allen Charlotte NC 28269 Master of Science Human Resources    
Ashten Troy Bennett Charlotte NC 28216 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Adam John Bobenage Charlotte NC 28270 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Brett Evan Bowers Charlotte NC 28210 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Christopher James Bridges Charlotte NC 28210 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Forrest Lee Clark Charlotte NC 28211 Bachelor of Science History Magna Cum Laude  
Monique Simone Dawson Charlotte NC 28262 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Marcel Colette Duniec Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Tripp Thomas Freeman Charlotte NC 28205 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Jacob Lawrence Hackamack Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Fine Arts Motion Picture and Television Production    
Angela Leanne Hankins Charlotte NC 28262 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Tangelia Sade' Johnson Charlotte NC 28262 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Malcolm Andrew Leirmoe Charlotte NC 28273 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Sarah Pak Malliette Charlotte NC 28216 Bachelor of Arts English    
Aurora Beth Maxfield Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences Cum Laude  
Mallory Paige McDaniel Charlotte NC 28270 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Calvin Jedidiah Norton Charlotte NC 28216 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Raquel Jaimie Ramseur Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Stacey Gail Reavis Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Kevin James Rowsey Charlotte NC 28214 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Manuel Hussein Sadek Charlotte NC 28212 Bachelor of Fine Arts Motion Picture and Television Production    
Justin Michael Spindler Charlotte NC 28273 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Michael Patrick Wilhelm Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Macie Summer Williams Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Kimberly Felicia Baker Cornelius NC 28031 Bachelor of Science Business Administration Marketing    
David Ashby Griffith Cornelius NC 28031 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
David Loren Rich Cornelius NC 28031 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Craig Anthony Tartaglia Davidson NC 28036 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Bradley William Gordon Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Arts English    
Steven James Held Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Heather Lynn Reeves Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Cum Laude  
Melissa Anne Berry Matthews NC 28104 Bachelor of Science Sport Management Magna Cum Laude  
Brett Thomas Butler Matthews NC 28104 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Travis Barton Chilcot Matthews NC 28104 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Travis Abernethy Daniels Matthews NC 28104 Bachelor of Science Geology    
Whitney Rene Harrison Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Kimberly Ann Jackson Matthews NC 28104 Bachelor of Science in Education Special Education/General Summa Cum Laude  
Michael David Mitchell Matthews NC 28104 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care Cum Laude  
               
Mitchell              
Kathleen S. Jenkins Bakersville NC 28705 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
Chasity Leigh Buchanan Spruce Pine NC 28777 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Robert Derick Satterfield Spruce Pine NC 28777 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
               
Montgomery              
Caleb Adam Rushing Troy NC 27371 Bachelor of Science History Cum Laude  
               
Moore              
Casey Le-Ann Black Cameron NC 28326 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Teegan Noel Dykeman Southern Pines NC 28387 Bachelor of Arts Humanities English/Humanities Philosophy Summa Cum Laude  
Heather Lee Mathews Southern Pines NC 28387 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
               
New Hanover              
Christopher Burton Donnee Wilmington NC 28411 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Rachel Burch Glasgow Wilmington NC 28403 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Summa Cum Laude  
Elizabeth Odell Moul Wilmington NC 28403 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Ashley Raye Pellom Wilmington NC 28403 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Travis S. Weller Wilmington NC 28401 Master of Fine Arts Fine Arts    
               
Onslow              
Frederick Nicholas Frey Jacksonville NC 28546 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Blake Dwayne Rogers Jacksonville NC 28540 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Nicholas Bulloch Helwig North Topsail Beach NC 28460 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Orange              
Stephen Alan Barksdale Chapel Hill NC 27514 Bachelor of Arts Anthropology    
Joshua Lee Brasington Chapel Hill NC 27516 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Patrick Joseph Fahy Chapel Hill NC 27514 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Krishna Elizabeth Gelot Chapel Hill NC 27516 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboritory Sciences Magna Cum Laude  
Christopher James Hastings Chapel Hill NC 27514 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Joseph William Hawkins Chapel Hill NC 27514 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Adam Douglas Graham Hillsborough NC 27278 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Cum Laude  
Christopher Henri Martin Hillsborough NC 27278 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Angela Lynn Scarlett Hillsborough NC 27278 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
               
Person              
Joseph Avery Glenn Timberlake NC 27583 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Pitt              
Jennifer Bertie Phipps Greenville NC 27834 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Matthew Clark Williams Greenville NC 27858 Bachelor of Music Music    
Lisa Marie Wrzesinski Greenville NC 27834 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Polk              
Jo Ann Miksa-Blackwell Columbus NC 28722 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Meghan Leigh Horne Tryon NC 28782 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Wesley Randolph Wolfe Tryon NC 28782 Bachelor of Science Communication Magna Cum Laude  
               
Randolph              
Benny Loren Enfinger Asheboro NC 27205 Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre    
Kristen Elaine Newton Asheboro NC 27205 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education    
Emily Suzanne Beeson Randleman NC 27317 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training    
Ben Michael Green Randleman NC 27317 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Sara Ann Manring Randleman NC 27317 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Susan Marie Beane Seagrove NC 27341 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboritory Sciences    
Danielle Adair Dorio Seagrove NC 27341 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration Summa Cum Laude  
               
Richmond              
Amber Ruth Rhodes Hamlet NC 28345 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Joshua Daniel Seigla Rockingham NC 28379 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
               
Robeson              
Darryl Matthew Howington Lumberton NC 28358 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
William Samuel Johnson Shannon NC 28386 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
               
Rockingham              
Rhett Sterling Fox Eden NC 27288 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Grayson Paul Weatherman Eden NC 27288 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Ashley Elizabeth Bullins Mayodan NC 27027 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Steven Lloyd Glaspie Reidsville NC 27320 Bachelor of Science Public Safety and Security Management    
Kevin Apple Griffin Reidsville NC 27320 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation Management    
               
Rowan              
Brandon Paul Campbell Cleveland NC 27013 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Darrin Joseph Jones Mount Ulla NC 28125 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Natalie Michelle Haynes Salisbury NC 28146 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Cum Laude  
Michael Christopher Alexander Salisbury NC 28144 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Elizabeth Carol Leazer Salisbury NC 28147 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Shavon Annette Neely Salisbury NC 28144 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
               
Rutherford              
Sherrie Lynne Bailey Bostic NC 28018 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Michael Justin Brackett Bostic NC 28018 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing Cum Laude  
Amy W. Cooke Bostic NC 28018 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Sarah Jeanne Horne Bostic NC 28018 Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude  
Mary Kristen Johnson Bostic NC 28018 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Lauren Michele Peasley Bostic NC 28018 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Jordan Lindsey Davis Ellenboro NC 28040 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Daniel Paul Pannell Ellenboro NC 28040 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Cheryl Rose Tucker Ellenboro NC 28040 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Sandra Faye Roberson Humphries Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Amy Michelle Adair Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Samuel Dwayne Bailey Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Krystal Leann Brackett Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Autumn Renee' Bumgarner Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science in Education Special Education/General Cum Laude  
Cindy Michelle Goode Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Arts History    
Kelly McGuire Hargett Forest City NC 28043 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
Christopher Brent Hopper Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Brian Jeffery Jenkins Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Joy Lynn Lancaster Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Rhonda Kay Linsky Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science in Education Special Education/General Magna Cum Laude  
John Curtis Sanders Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Cum Laude  
Ryan Bradley Sherburne Forest City NC 28043 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Susan Jeffries Laney Henrietta NC 28076 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Kimberly Smith Amos Rutherfordton NC 28139 Master of Science Nurse Educator    
Rebecca Caroline Cordell Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Duane Curtis Gowan Rutherfordton NC 28139 Master of Science Technology    
Kimberly Anne Hodge Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Samantha Diane Walker Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Arts History    
Michele  Funderburke Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Heather Anne Kennedy Spindale NC 28160 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Anita Louise Patterson Spindale NC 28160 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
               
Scotland              
Melodie Page Morris Laurinburg NC 28352 Master of School Administration School Administration    
               
Stanly              
Daniel Crawford Lewis Albemarle NC 28001 Bachelor of Arts Philosophy Cum Laude  
               
Stokes              
Cory Adam Willis Germanton NC 27019 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
William Scott Buffkin King NC 27021 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Elisabeth Anne Wallace King NC 27021 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Crystal Annette Hall Lawsonville NC 27022 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
               
Surry              
Jonathan Ryan Hayes Elkin NC 28621 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Sarah H. Wild Elkin NC 28621 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Kristi Michele George Mount Airy NC 27030 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Katherine Marie Graunke Mount Airy NC 27030 Bachelor of Science Social Work Summa Cum Laude  
Alex Jason Spane Mount Airy NC 27030 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Holli Michelle Starr Mount Airy NC 27030 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
John Richard Freborg State Road NC 28676 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
               
Swain              
Joshua Matthew Crisp Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Amy Elizabeth Cunningham Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Gregory Charles Demonet Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management Summa Cum Laude  
Victor Joseph Karycki Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Melisa Darlene Martin Bryson City NC 28713 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Blayne Alexander Parton Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Kathleen Marie Speier Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care Cum Laude  
Laurie Gail Sutton Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Jessica Anne Belt Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Arts English Cum Laude  
Sharon E Bradley Cherokee NC 28719 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Chad Edward Cooper Cherokee NC 28719 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Jonathan C. Dando Cherokee NC 28719 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Gretchen Crowe McNab Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Keredith Erin Owens Cherokee NC 28719 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Donald Lee Parker Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Ashley Lorena Vance Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
               
Transylvania              
Mark Andrew Aiken Brevard NC 28772 Bachelor of Music Music    
Kimberly Lee Carter Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care Cum Laude  
Margaret Ann Fisher Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Colby Stephen Guice Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Jillian Leah Sapp Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Betsy  Burrows Brevard NC 28712 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Amber Leigh Norton Lake Toxaway NC 29747 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Tyler Glenn Bannerman Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Christopher David Hamilton Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Debbie S Meaney Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Behaviorioral Disorders    
Brian I. Weaver Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Master of School Administration School Administration    
               
Tyrrell              
Danielle Rose Nowak Columbia NC 28722 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Magna Cum Laude  
               
Union              
Rachel Hope All Indian Trail NC 28079 Bachelor of Science in Education Spanish Education Magna Cum Laude  
Russell Anthony Richter Indian Trail NC 28079 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Jessica Marie Cook Marshville NC 28103 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Adam Mclin Capehart Monroe NC 28112 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Cameron Leonard Capps Monroe NC 28110 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Ariel Nicole Nance Monroe NC 28110 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Jessica Lyn Sherman Monroe NC 28110 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Taryn Marie Tyson Monroe NC 28110 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Jennifer Ann Cloughly Stallings NC 28104 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education Magna Cum Laude  
Kristin D. Smith Waxhaw NC 28173 Master of Science Communication Science and Disorders    
Kristan Noel Cardinali Weddington NC 28173 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Stacy Carolyn Sterrett Weddington NC 28104 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
               
Wake              
Jana Rachel Hopp Cary NC 27511 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Amanda Daves Looney Cary NC 27519 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Stephen Brent Looney Cary NC 27519 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology    
Karen Renee Stone Cary NC 27519 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Ashley Nicole Ferguson Fuquay-Varina NC 27526 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Cum Laude  
Valerie M. Brewer Garner NC 27529 Master of Science Communication Science and Disorders    
Zachary Louis Gamsey Garner NC 27529 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Heather Rae Slominski Garner NC 27529 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Justin Noah McCrary Morrisville NC 27560 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Dara Beatty Atkinson Raleigh NC 27606 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Marlana Lee Bourey Raleigh NC 27603 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Sarah Lawson Brady Raleigh NC 27608 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Jennifer Sue Cabe Raleigh NC 27613 Bachelor of Science Social Work Summa Cum Laude  
Justin Patrick Carter Raleigh NC 27607 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
John Tyler Cates Raleigh NC 27607 Bachelor of Music Music    
Kevin Richard Edinger Raleigh NC 27603 Bachelor of Arts English    
William Hardy Faust Raleigh NC 27615 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Angela Nicole Harris Raleigh NC 27606 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Gregory S. Hopper Raleigh NC 27615 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Lami Mulunda Kamba Raleigh NC 27607 Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering    
Krista Rae Myers Raleigh NC 27609 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
James Alston Palmer Raleigh NC 27615 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Andrea Lynn Parise Raleigh NC 27612 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Anthony Thomas Perrone Raleigh NC 27609 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jeffrey Lee Post Raleigh NC 27606 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Amber Suzette Queen Raleigh NC 27612 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Aaron Robertson Scholl Raleigh NC 27603 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jennifer Kay Taylor Raleigh NC 27615 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Brian Scott Theisen Raleigh NC 27612 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Anna Louise Underwood Raleigh NC 27608 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems Cum Laude  
Ryann Finley Warlick Raleigh NC 27609 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Joseph White Wheeless Raleigh NC 27612 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Brian Michael Wiesnet Raleigh NC 27613 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Jamie  Hopkins Raleigh NC 27614 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Jon Arick Daniel Wake Forest NC 27587 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education    
Andrew Charles Hess Wake Forest NC 27587 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Christopher Brian Holder Wake Forest NC 27587 Bachelor of Arts Music    
Mark Wade Ragusa Wake Forest NC 27587 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Mary Elise Shuler Wake Forest NC 27587 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy Magna Cum Laude  
Rebecca Arlene Pace Zebulon NC 27597 Master of Arts English    
               
Watauga              
Stephanie Marie Gregg Blowing Rock NC 28605 Master of Science Human Resources    
Christie Michelle Brookshire Boone NC 28607 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Keshia Leannah Greene Boone NC 28607 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Jessica Dawn Root Boone NC 28607 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Sarah Helen Simpson Boone NC 28607 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Regina Michelle Woodring Boone NC 28607 Master of Science Communication Science and Disorders    
               
Wilkes              
Megan Leigh Carpenter North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Bachelor of Science Psychology Summa Cum Laude  
Elizabeth Prevette Fassinger North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Jason Edward Nunn North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
April  Parsons Purlear NC 28665 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Marilyn Irena Atwood Ronda NC 28670 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Amanda Donise Collins Wilkesboro NC 28697 Bachelor of Science in Education Mathematics Education Magna Cum Laude  
James Alex Dillard Wilkesboro NC 28697 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
Wilson              
Branden Scott Price Wilson NC 27893 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
               
Yadkin              
Brandon Konrad Blackburn Boonville NC 27011 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Physical Education    
Jeffrey T. Foster Boonville NC 27011 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Kristen Sarah Philyaw Boonville NC 27011 Bachelor of Fine Arts Motion Picture and Television Production Magna Cum Laude  
Rachel Leann Taylor Boonville NC 27011 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Kimberly Victoria Caudle Hamptonville NC 27020 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Bethany Shea Hutchings Hamptonville NC 27020 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Melia Jade Pinnix Hamptonville NC 27020 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics Summa Cum Laude  
Emylee Brooke Prevette Hamptonville NC 27020 Bachelor of Science Biology Magna Cum Laude  
Dugan Mitchell Adams Yadkinville NC 27055 Bachelor of Arts Anthropology    
Katlyn Marie Joyner Yadkinville NC 27055 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training    
               
Yancey              
Stephen Cody Briggs Burnsville NC 28714 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Pamela Jo Freeman-King Burnsville NC 28714 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Justin Andrew Layell Burnsville NC 28714 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Karen G. McLaughlin Burnsville NC 28714 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
Walter D. Peterson Burnsville NC 28714 Education Specialist Educational Leadership    
Brandon Nicholas Randolph Burnsville NC 28714 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Kelly Dills Boone Green Mountain NC 28740 Master of Arts in Education Middle Grades Education/Language Arts