Name City St. Zip Degree Major Honors  
               
Alamance              
Dara Michelle Slivka Burlington NC 27215 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
Travis Gene Stallings Burlington NC 27217 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Kyle Anthony Coble Graham NC 27253 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Cum Laude  
Joel Thomas Jones Mebane NC 27302 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
               
Alexander              
Nicole Elizabeth Bost Stony Point NC 28678 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Diane Marie Erickson-Fox Taylorsville NC 28681 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Amy Lynn Johnson Taylorsville NC 28681 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Robin S. Stevens Taylorsville NC 28681 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing  Magna Cum Laude  
               
Alleghany              
Jessica Mercedes Perdomo Piney Creek NC 28663 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
Ashe              
Daniel Earl Gift Warrensville NC 28693 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
               
Beaufort              
Patrick S. Velde Blounts Creek NC 27811 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Social Sciences    
               
Brunswick              
Brittany Beacham Crocker Oak Island NC 28465 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
               
Buncombe              
Kendall A. Delp Arden NC 28704 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Jonathan Kieth Ray Arden NC 28704 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Laura Grace Backe Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Turkessa Nichelle Baten Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Social Work Cum Laude  
Sarah Beth Bennett Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Language Arts and Social Sciences    
David E. Bluth Asheville NC 28804 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Kelly Denise Branch Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Anthropology Cum Laude  
Joseph Daniel Brown Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Carey Lynn Burda Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation and  Management Cum Laude  
Christopher Edwin Chomic Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Kaitlin Jayne Christian Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Brian Keith Danforth Asheville NC 28806 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Anna Danielle Dulken Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Jennifer Alice DuMond Asheville NC 28805 Master of Arts History    
Amanda Chan-Teale Ebding Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Margaret Colleen Estes Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Arts Spanish Summa Cum Laude  
Timothy O'Brien Fagan Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Behavioral Disorders    
Christian James Franklin Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Arts Spanish Magna Cum Laude  
Marie K. Graven Asheville NC 28805 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Rebecca Hallbeck Guggenheim Asheville NC 28806 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Jennifer E. Harris Asheville NC 28803 Master of Arts English    
John Bryan Haslam Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing  Summa Cum Laude  
Amanda J. Herbert Asheville NC 28803 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Robert Falcon Hing Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Magna Cum Laude  
Gina Marie Jones Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Erica Marie Kurtz Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Cum Laude  
Heather Marie LaMee Asheville NC 28801 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Cory Lee Maddox Asheville NC 28806 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Susan Elizabeth Mullin Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Nancy Ann Nave Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten    
Tara Nicole Pacheco Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Colleen E. Robertson Asheville NC 28803 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Behavioral Disorders    
Paulette Angelique Rubio Asheville NC 28805 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Andrea Weider Rushlow Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing  Summa Cum Laude  
Amy Anderson Rutledge Asheville NC 28806 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Jeremy Bryce Satterfield Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Lisa M. Shows Asheville NC 28801 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Jacqueline B. Stevens Asheville NC 28801 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Karen Jennifer Stile Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Katelyn Mae Sutcliffe Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science in Education Geology Education    
Adrienne Marie Thomas Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Shelley J. Tom Asheville NC 28806 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Chele Marie Whalen Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Arts English Cum Laude  
Daniel Field Wheeler Asheville NC 28804 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Biology    
Regan Read Wilds Asheville NC 28803 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Ryan Allen Williams Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Christina  Manee Asheville NC 28805 Master of Science Biology    
John  Westby-Gibson Asheville NC 28801 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Jason William McGinnis Black Mountain NC 28711 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Amy Nicole Williams Black Mountain NC 28711 Bachelor of Arts Humanities Philosophy/Humanities English    
Matthew Eric Carpenter Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Adam Daniel Dresback Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Rebecca Russell Jones Candler NC 28715 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities    
Charleen Volarie Libich Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Education Elementary Education    
Brandon Anthony Poole Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Cum Laude  
Rebecca Lindsay Redwine Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Teresa Maria Shadroui Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Kelly Renee Sikes Candler NC 28715 Master of Science Sport Management    
Angela Renee Trail Candler NC 28715 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Michael Thomas Turner Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Crystal Marie Waters Candler NC 28715 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Brian James Adams Fairview NC 28730 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Sandra L. Brown Leicester NC 28748 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Kathy Gahagan Burnette Leicester NC 28748 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
Jessica Hyland Goodrum Leicester NC 28748 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Jennifer Ann Lamb Greene Swannanoa NC 28778 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Alicia Magan Isley Swannanoa NC 28778 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Laura Marie Brown Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Social Work Summa Cum Laude  
Carla Jayne Icenhower Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Derek Preston Maas Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science International Business    
William Joel Neeriemer Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Shawn Carlin Rhodes Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education Summa Cum Laude  
Justin Ryan Spormann Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Julia Bordeaux Webster Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Math    
Paul Stephen Young Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Burke              
Brett Tyler Roberts Connelly Springs NC 28612 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Kimberly Ann Stirewalt Connelly Springs NC 28612 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Jonathan Boyce Bradshaw Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Cum Laude  
Cindy Lynn Cook Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Lee Donald Holland Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Philip Clee Huffman Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Ashley Erin Jaynes Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training    
Steven Eric St. Louis Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Matthew Thomas Tudor Morganton NC 28680 Bachelor of Fine Arts Motion Picture and Television Production    
Robert Andrew Young Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Lee  Lo Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Jennifer Grace Mozeley Valdese NC 28690 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation and Management Magna Cum Laude  
               
Cabarrus              
Margaret Ann Snyder-Miles Concord NC 28027 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Kyle Andrew Ward Concord NC 28027 Bachelor of Science Emergency and Disaster Management    
Lagrand Evan Andrews Kannapolis NC 28083 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Hunter Alan Thompson Kannapolis NC 28081 Bachelor of Science in Education Mathematics Education    
               
Caldwell              
Jessica Lynn Palermo Granite Falls NC 28630 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Rosanne Younce Annas Hudson NC 28638 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
Robert Lee Burch Hudson NC 28638 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing  Cum Laude  
Amy Ingle Hall Hudson NC 28638 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
Jack Elliott Bridges Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Sicence in Education Physical Education Cum Laude  
Amber Lee Bryant Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Robin T. Cornett Lenoir NC 28645 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
               
Caswell              
Shannon Owen Gammon Blanch NC 27212 Master of School Administration School Administration    
               
Catawba              
Crystal Hollar Shepherd Catawba NC 28609 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Leigh-Anne Boggs Hickory NC 28601 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
Adriana  Lemus Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jacqueline Michelle McNeely Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten Cum Laude  
Michael Angelo Slaughter Hickory NC 28601 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Aaron Ashley Wilson Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Jessica Marie Huffman Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Justin Dwight Ramseur Maiden NC 28650 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Clifford Ronnie Williams Maiden NC 28650 Master of Science Human Resources    
Nicholas Cade Huffman Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Chhaya M. Patel Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Magna Cum Laude  
Kristin Danelle Sigmon Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Arts Political Science    
Tammy Nadine Smith Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Magna Cum Laude  
               
Chatham              
Jeremy Michael Hickman Bear Creek NC 27207 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Samantha Jo Hamilton Siler City NC 27344 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Dana Christine Steele Siler City NC 27344 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
               
Cherokee              
Crystal Danielle McCabe Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Heather Leigh Lovingood Marble NC 28905 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Kathie Phillips Cornwell Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing  Magna Cum Laude  
Shannon Renee Ehlers Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Brittney Leann Golden Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Zachary Lynn Griggs Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Computer Science    
Jared Seth Harris Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Brent Lamar Lance Murphy NC 28906 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Chemistry    
Steven P. Matichak Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
               
Clay              
Analicia Nicole Ashe Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Magna Cum Laude  
Joseph James Ledford Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Quincey Elise Patterson Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Ashley Lauren Reber Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jill Nicole Cook Warne NC 28909 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
               
Cleveland              
Barbara B. Greene Boiling Springs NC 28017 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Marcus Kyle Warlick Grover NC 28073 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Ronald Lewis Childers Lawndale NC 28090 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Randy Wayne Birch Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Heather Nicole Bridges Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Cum Laude  
Johnathon James Grellman Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Amy Elizabeth Hamilton Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Bonnie S. Smith Shelby NC 28152 Master of School Administration School Administration    
               
Craven              
Brandon L. Waters Havelock NC 28532 Master of Arts General Psychology    
               
Cumberland              
William Franklin Haithcock Fayetteville NC 28305 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Steve L. Wykel Fayetteville NC 28306 Master of Project Management Project Management    
               
Davidson              
Allison Renee Sexton Denton NC 27239 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Charles Joseph Cook Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Justin Daniel Grubb Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Theresa Louise Hicks Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Amy Marie Leonard Lexington NC 27292 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Benjamin Carl Starbuck Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Jonathan Leonard Walser Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science in Education Science Education/Chemistry    
David Michael Mongeni Thomasville NC 27360 Bachelor of Arts English    
               
Durham              
Andrew Robert Chase Durham NC 27707 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Georgia Pauline Gregory Durham NC 27705 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Nancy Chengetai Madenyika Durham NC 27707 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Crystal Rainbow Teasley Durham NC 27704 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Vera Ellen Braswell Rougemont NC 27572 Master of Project Management Project Management    
               
Forsyth              
Jonathan Christian Bambalis Clemmons NC 27012 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Kathleen Ashlyn Cummins Clemmons NC 27012 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Katelyn Nuresa Rath Clemmons NC 27012 Bachelor of Science Communication Summa Cum Laude  
Andrew Dale Robertson Clemmons NC 27012 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Candace Rene Peck Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Catherine Hope Edwards Lewisville NC 27023 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Christopher Thomas Poindexter Lewisville NC 27023 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Brittny Dawn Bailey Pfafftown NC 27040 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Cindy Ellen Carter Winston-Salem NC 27127 Master of Science Human Resources    
Carla Ivette Catalan Winston-Salem NC 27103 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Matthew Daniel Hair Winston-Salem NC 27107 Bachelor of Science History    
Jonathan Gray McIntosh Winston-Salem NC 27103 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Diana Leslie Reed Winston-Salem NC 27104 Master of Science Human Resources    
               
Franklin              
Cristopher Brad Elliott Youngsville NC 27596 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation and Management    
               
Gaston              
Kyle Douglas Beard Bessemer City NC 28016 Master of Science Chemistry    
Jeffrey Clint Hennessee Bessemer City NC 28016 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Misty Leigh Norris Dallas NC 28034 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Cum Laude  
Michael Paul Riddle Dallas NC 28034 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Matthew Brett Sigmon Dallas NC 28034 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Elizabeth Leighanne Barnhill Gastonia NC 28054 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Stephen Andrew Lowery Mount Holly NC 28120 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Jessica Lee Brice Stanley NC 28164 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
               
Graham              
Hannah Janeal Holder Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Fleshia Renee Nuchols Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Joshua Daniel Ritter Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Carissa Robinson Williams Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
               
Granville              
Kimberly Rose Adcock Oxford NC 27565 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
               
Guilford              
Marshall Allen Bentley Greensboro NC 27410 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Wayland Alexander Crutchfield Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Michaela Anne Hall Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Genya Igorevich Kilimnik Greensboro NC 27410 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Benjamin Richard Payne Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
David Crawford Robinson Greensboro NC 27406 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Justin Lee Amos High Point NC 27265 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Sarah Ellen Hester High Point NC 27265 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Whitney Elise Byrd Jamestown NC 27282 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Cynthia Louise Stowe Stokesdale NC 27357 Master of Project Management Project Management    
               
Halifax              
Sandra K Weden Roanoke Rapids NC 27870 Education Specialist Educational Leadership    
               
Haywood              
Brandi Lynne Gregory Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Matthew Brian Harrington Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Mitchell Darren Mathews Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Telecommunications    
Sarah Elizabeth Mills Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education    
Laura Michelle Pearson Canton NC 28716 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Claire Britton Rickards Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education Magna Cum Laude  
Tabitha Christine Scott Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Dana C. Sippe Canton NC 28716 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/ Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Jennifer Lynn Veilleux Canton NC 28716 Master of Arts English    
Jason Scott Woolf Canton NC 28716 Master of Arts History    
Jeremy Logan Best Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Tara Cicely Carrington Clyde NC 28721 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Martin Harrison Davis Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Andria Dawn Ford Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Daniel Wayne Osborne Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science History    
Beth Ashley Poteat Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Magna Cum Laude  
Gregory Stephen Wood Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Carla Marie Billups Maggie Valley NC 28751 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Nicholas James Metzger Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance Cum Laude  
Amy Rose Swanger Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Samuel Gerard Ball Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Susan Elizabeth Downs Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
Kimberly Lane George Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Charlie Garrett Howell Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation and Management    
Alisha Nicole Hoyle Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Alisha Dawn Hunter Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Shay Frederick Hyatt Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Anna Elizabeth King Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Joshua Wade Parton Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Mark Kenneth Ross Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Magna Cum Laude  
Chase Joseph Stowell Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Cum Laude  
Nathan Gregory Sutton Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Natasha A. Walker Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Science Sport Management    
               
Henderson              
Joanna Ruth Shields East Flat Rock NC 28726 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Nicola Joyette Barksdale Etowah NC 28729 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Magna Cum Laude  
Paige Hollinrake Kohler Etowah NC 28729 Bachelor of Science Entrepreneurship    
Tianna Kris Spear Etowah NC 28729 Bachelor of Science Biology Summa Cum Laude  
Lisa Jones Hill Flat Rock NC 28731 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Summa Cum Laude  
Mickey Ray Maxwell Flat Rock NC 28731 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Kelly R Cox Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
William Albert Hart Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation and Management Summa Cum Laude  
Joi H. Keen Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Arts English    
Sara Pressley Schumacher Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Magna Cum Laude  
Judy Lynn Summerrow Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Magna Cum Laude  
Krista Caryn Wilson Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Natalia  Rosero Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Magna Cum Laude  
Brandon Michael Apodaca Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Tyler Tate Apodaca Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Andrew Kyle Bethea Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training    
Ami J. Fish Hendersonville NC 28792 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Brenda Pace Jones Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Shawn Richard Jones Hendersonville NC 28792 Master of Arts in Education Community College Teaching/Individually Approved Studies    
Jason Emmett Keenan Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Kenneth Randall Lance Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Summa Cum Laude  
Andrew Scott McDuffy Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Robbi Chermela Ndebi Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Paul Clifton Payne Hendersonville NC 28739 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Sarah Lattimore Pruett Hendersonville NC 28739 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Reading    
Dane Michael Randall Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation and Management    
James Damon Reeves Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
John Bryan Rhodes Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Justin Scott Rogers Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Lisa Marie Stevens Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing  Magna Cum Laude  
Kristy Kowalske Wagner Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Gifted    
Christopher M. Wiener Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Emry Stout Trantham Mills River NC 28759 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Summa Cum Laude  
Jessica Lee Walker Mills River NC 28759 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
               
Hyde              
Annie Laurie Garrish Ocracoke NC 27960 Bachelor of Science Anthropology Summa Cum Laude  
               
Iredell              
Stephanie Michele McConnell Mooresville NC 28115 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Darin Carlton Allgood Statesville NC 28625 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Leah Daino Holling Statesville NC 28677 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Magna Cum Laude  
Jessica Lauren Milwood Statesville NC 28677 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Mark Hamilton Tomlin Statesville NC 28677 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education    
               
Jackson              
Ashley Elizabeth Brabenec Cashiers NC 28717 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Jennifer Lee Extine Cashiers NC 28717 Master of Science Biology    
Jessica Denise Rogers Cashiers NC 28717 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
David Andrew Ward Cashiers NC 28717 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Patricia  Davis Cashiers NC 28717 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Carmen Elizabeth Batchelor Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Ryan Andrew Becknell Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts Philosophy    
John Allen Bennett Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude  
Matthew B. Bishop Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Stephanie Diane Bryson Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Abigail Lianne Cagle Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Adam Bryant Capps Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Jennifer Nicole Carman Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude  
Christopher Joel Gordon Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Bobby Carroll Gosnell Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Sport Management    
Michael Stephen Klatt Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Pierdae Edvina Kpaeyeh Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts Humanities English/Humanities Philosophy     
Kelly Ann Lawrence Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Chemistry    
Dean Ronald Lum Cullowhee NC 27707 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Yvonne Anita Moulton Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Steven Mason Phillippi Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation and  Management    
Heather Renee Pritchard Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Cum Laude  
Wanda Lee Summerow Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts English Cum Laude  
Joshua David Thompson Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Carolyn E. Worley Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Michael Christopher Young Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Chemistry    
Shankar  Balasubramanian Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Chris  Wofford Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Kathryn Elise Dodd Dillsboro NC 28725 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
William Brandon Guthrie Dillsboro NC 28725 Master of Fine Arts Fine Arts    
Julia Heather Cody Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Fine Arts Motion Picture and Television Production Cum Laude  
Debra D. Cooper Sylva NC 28779 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Paul Hadley Davis Sylva NC 28779 Master of Science Chemistry    
Jessica Ann Elliott Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Arts English    
Ray Michael Gunter Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education Summa Cum Laude  
Martha Elizabeth Hall Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Danielle Angel Haney Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Sonja Grant Haynes Sylva NC 28779 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Aaron Everett Kirkman Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Fine Arts Motion Picture and Television Production    
Brent Arthur Long Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Charlie Clan Lytle Sylva NC 28779 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Rebekah Quinney McKnight Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Social Work Summa Cum Laude  
Maya Ren Suzume Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Misti Lee Webb Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Cum Laude  
Megan Elizabeth Wimpey Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Debra M Klavohn Whittier NC 28789 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
               
Johnston              
Hyung Lee Harrison Clayton NC 27520 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Christine C. Joy Clayton NC 27527 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Zackary Lynn Stephenson Clayton NC 27520 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
               
Lee              
Yee  Yang Sanford NC 27330 Master of Project Management Project Management    
               
Lincoln              
Matthew James Bowen Denver NC 28037 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Whitney Nickole Gillis Denver NC 28037 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Jessica Renae Sigmon Denver NC 28037 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Carrie Melissa Reynolds Lincolnton NC 28093 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Math and Science    
Lari Dawn Granger Vale NC 28168 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Summa Cum Laude  
Jennifer Marie Sherrill Vale NC 28168 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
               
Macon              
Sandra Lynne Ten Eyck Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Arts German    
Jeremy Ryan Cavender Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Alan Ray Chapman Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management Cum Laude  
Stephan James Crabtree Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Lynda Bates Elliott Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Zachary Owen Evans Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Cum Laude  
Sallie K. Lewis-Sheasby Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Andrew Charles Merritt Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Faye Lynn Mickler Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Arts Music Magna Cum Laude  
Elizabeth Ashley Millican Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Kimberly Jean Murphy Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Emilie Ann Nickerson Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Nicholas Roth Odum Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Kimberly Dawn Pruett Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Arts History    
Crystal Woodall Teem Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Nichole Leigh Turner Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Kimberly Marie Winn Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Art Education Magna Cum Laude  
Joan Kelly Yokel Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Michael Kevin Young Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude  
Michelle Marie Hott Highlands NC 28741 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Music    
Monica Burrell Miller Highlands NC 28741 Master of Arts in Education Educational Supervision    
Bonnie Ellen Potts Highlands NC 28741 Bachelor of Science International Business    
Mark Andrew Salsbury Highlands NC 28741 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health Summa Cum Laude  
John Andrew Raby Otto NC 28763 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
               
Madison              
Shannon Leigh Fisher Marshall NC 28753 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Cum Laude  
Sarah Elizabeth Goforth Marshall NC 28753 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Mary Louise Robinson Marshall NC 28753 Master of Science Human Resources    
David Wayne Robinson Mars Hill NC 28754 Master of School Administration School Administration    
               
McDowell              
Wesley Adam Davenport Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing  Summa Cum Laude  
Jason Alexander Foster Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Telecommunications    
Amber Dawn Laws Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Kelly Danielle Leazer Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Nicholas James Mackinnon Marion NC 28752 Master of Science Sport Management    
Chelsi D'Andra Mentink Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Bryant Kaylor Mock Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jonathan Scott Waddle Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Sherry Howard Helton Nebo NC 28761 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Cum Laude  
Larissa Dayle Miller Nebo NC 28761 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Albert Christopher Joyner Old Fort NC 28762 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Justin Emory Willis Old Fort NC 28762 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
               
Mecklenburg              
Adam Hunt Benfer Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Brandon Mayes Bjorneboe Charlotte NC 28270 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Jacob Wayne Bolick Charlotte NC 28216 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Donald J. Collum Charlotte NC 28227 Master of Project Management Project Management    
William Nathaniel Craig Charlotte NC 28217 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Brett Alderson Daniel Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Karrington Leigh Duke Charlotte NC 28215 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Meredith Marie Ebert Charlotte NC 28270 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Christopher Catie Ellis Charlotte NC 28209 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Jennifer Mary-Janet Fuller Charlotte NC 28210 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Keith Thomas Graham Charlotte NC 28214 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Amanda Lee Lois Heagy Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Andreas Charles Horn Charlotte NC 28270 Bachelor of Arts Philosophy Summa Cum Laude  
Jonathan Lee Hubler Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Grant Nicholas Kantsios Charlotte NC 28203 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Katharine Elizabeth McLarty Charlotte NC 28211 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Cum Laude  
Brian Christopher Robinson Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Jeremy Colin Rodriguez Charlotte NC 28277 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Justin David Stratton Charlotte NC 28214 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
James Andrew Thomasson Charlotte NC 28205 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/English    
Donald Bryon West Charlotte NC 28209 Bachelor of Science History    
Jonathan Jason Lessey Cornelius NC 28031 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Benjamin Graham Martin Cornelius NC 28031 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Jared Lee Parnell Cornelius NC 28031 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Jamie Ray Roberts Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Jeremy Charles Miller Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Christopher David Blanken Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Stephen Joseph Bonjour Matthews NC 28104 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Jennifer Ashley Davenport Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Timothy Joseph Demille Matthews NC 28104 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Robert Matthew Griffin Matthews NC 28104 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Charles Stephen Horne Matthews NC 28104 Bachelor of Science Emergency and Disaster Management Cum Laude  
Christopher Michael Klein Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Christopher Andrew Lever Matthews NC 28104 Bachelor of Arts Political Science Magna Cum Laude  
Joseph William Miles Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Charles Edward Teal Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems Cum Laude  
David Lane Morris Pineville NC 28134 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
               
Mitchell              
Jon Christopher Dobson Spruce Pine NC 28777 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
               
Montgomery              
John Riley Beaman Troy NC 27371 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
               
Moore              
Rachael Michelle Dyck Aberdeen NC 28315 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Twana Michelle McKnight Aberdeen NC 28315 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
Robert Lucas Sutphen Aberdeen NC 28315 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Kristie Corinne Bennett Southern Pines NC 28387 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
               
New Hanover              
Walter Lee Vandeberg Wilmington NC 28411 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Magna Cum Laude  
               
Onslow              
Kimberly Joan Grimes Hubert NC 28539 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Clayton Roberto Evans Jacksonville NC 28546 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Heather Malia Redmond Jacksonville NC 28540 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Malia Gonzalez Jacksonville NC 28546 Master of Science Chemistry    
               
Orange              
Robarn D. Danzman Carrboro NC 27510 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Gary Wesley Cone Chapel Hill NC 27516 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Cum Laude  
Brittany Elizabeth Graham Chapel Hill NC 27514 Bachelor of Arts Political Science    
Jessica Jalal Phelps Chapel Hill NC 27517 Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre    
Courtney Ann Ryan Chapel Hill NC 27516 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Jesse Joseph Walsh Chapel Hill NC 27514 Master of Science Chemistry    
Luke Andrew West Chapel Hill NC 27517 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
               
Person              
Dan Weldon Lawrence Roxboro NC 27574 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
               
Pitt              
Thomas David Brown Greenville NC 27858 Bachelor of Science Emergency and Disaster Management    
Patrick Thomas Butts Greenville NC 27858 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Emily Warner Dobbs Greenville NC 27858 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Makana Trin Dumlao Greenville NC 27858 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Magna Cum Laude  
               
Polk              
James Allen McCullough Saluda NC 28773 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Summa Cum Laude  
Katherine Sarai Byrd Tryon NC 28782 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Christopher David Page Tryon NC 28782 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Jasmin Terra Poor Tryon NC 28782 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Gifted    
               
Randolph              
Jamie Lynn Crumley Asheboro NC 27205 Bachelor of Science Psychology Summa Cum Laude  
Lauren Annalynne Small Asheboro NC 27205 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Bryan Eugene Tugwell Asheboro NC 27205 Bachelor of Arts History    
William Andrew Jenkins Franklinville NC 27248 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Rebecca Eloisa Hilliard Randleman NC 27317 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Kristina Lynn Poston Sophia NC 27350 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Brian Joseph Myers Trinity NC 27370 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Richmond              
Adam Paul Murray Hamlet NC 28345 Bachelor of Arts Humanities English/Communication    
Jessica Nicole Hilton Rockingham NC 28379 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
               
Robeson              
Julie Davis Layne Rowland NC 28383 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
               
Rowan              
Jason Paul Stanley China Grove NC 28023 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Heather Nicole Steen China Grove NC 28023 Bachelor of Science History    
Katherine Suzanne Honeycutt Rockwell NC 28138 Bachelor of Science in Education Spanish Education Magna Cum Laude  
Nicholas Edward Vincent Rockwell NC 28138 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Jonathan Michael Harding Salisbury NC 28144 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
               
Rutherford              
John David Sisk Bostic NC 28018 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Donald Ray Morrow Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Rebecca Gaye Warner Forest City NC 28043 Master of Science Technology    
Samantha Nicole Dodson Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Karen Moore Harris Rutherfordton NC 28139 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
Mallory Rose Johnson Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Nicholas Arthur Jones Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Stacey Lorraine Moore Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Curtis Alexander Snethen Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Cum Laude  
Sharonann P. Willets Rutherfordton NC 28139 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
               
Sampson              
Mallory Jean Ballance Clinton NC 28328 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care Cum Laude  
               
Stokes              
Thomas Burton Bowman King NC 27021 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jonathan Eric Partridge King NC 27021 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
               
Surry              
Elizabeth Estelle Caveny Elkin NC 28621 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Amy Lea Boswell Pilot Mountain NC 27041 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
               
Swain              
Benjamin Jason Cutler Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Magna Cum Laude  
Brett Tyson Smith Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Christopher Martin Sorci Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Elizabeth Thomas Starling Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Lisa Anthony Weeks Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Social Work Summa Cum Laude  
Kim Elizabeth Williams Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Magna Cum Laude  
Wahnetah Merriea Oocumma Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
               
Transylvania              
Krystle Leigh Collins Brevard NC 28712 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Christine Elizabeth Foley Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Kelly Marie Rice Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Magna Cum Laude  
Roger William Warren Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Cum Laude  
Sarah Louise Wood Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Lawrence Durrell Batterton Lake Toxaway NC 28747 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Magna Cum Laude  
January Murdock Howell Lake Toxaway NC 28747 Master of Arts in Education Community College Teaching/Individually Approved Studies    
Jason Thomas Wilson Lake Toxaway NC 28747 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Cum Laude  
Jeffrey Robert Romesberg Penrose NC 28766 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Emily Caroline Hart Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Arts English    
Heather Hawes Ponder Rosman NC 28772 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
               
Union              
Ray Alden Ford Monroe NC 28112 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Morgan Rae Haulk Monroe NC 28112 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Wayne Field Miller Monroe NC 28110 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Matthew Garner Stallings Monroe NC 28110 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Steven Ray Burke Waxhaw NC 28173 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education Cum Laude  
Brett Michael Dumsha Waxhaw NC 28173 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Patrick Ryan Earles Waxhaw NC 28173 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Rex Brandon Elliott Waxhaw NC 28173 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Mary Anna Thornton Waxhaw NC 28217 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
David Weston VanDenabeele Waxhaw NC 28173 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation and Management    
Billy Keith Thomas Wingate NC 28174 Bachelor of Science Biology    
               
Wake              
Tudor  Bowen Apex NC 27539 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Micah Lockwood Whitlow Apex NC 27539 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Virginia Alexandra Causey Cary NC 27511 Bachelor of Science Geology    
Andrew Joseph Kenney Cary NC 27513 Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude  
David Alan Owens Cary NC 27519 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Larisa Aleksandra Zhukova Cary NC 27519 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Hayes Kirkland Brumbeloe Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Jordan Alex Plum Garner NC 27529 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Joshua Hatton Barton Raleigh NC 27614 Bachelor of Science History    
Kristy Michelle Dudley Raleigh NC 27609 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Christopher Patrick Kearney Raleigh NC 27614 Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude  
Shepard O'Brien King Raleigh NC 27612 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Richard Joseph Martin Raleigh NC 27603 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Brandon Jeffrey Miller Raleigh NC 27613 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Amber Alicia Pearson Raleigh NC 27609 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy Cum Laude  
Matthew Paul Rehl Raleigh NC 27603 Bachelor of Science Emergency and Disaster Management    
Cynthia  Winningham Raleigh NC 27604 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Stephanie Elaine Wolf Wendell NC 27591 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
James Brandon Upchurch Willow Springs NC 27592 Bachelor of Science History    
Candice Nicole Medlin Zebulon NC 27597 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
               
Warren              
James Crandall Wilson Manson NC 27553 Master of Science Applied Mathematics    
               
Watauga              
Morgan Elizabeth Brantley Boone NC 28607 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Stephen Edward Page Vilas NC 28692 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management Cum Laude  
               
Wayne              
Christopher Paul Deluise Seven Springs NC 28578 Bachelor of Arts English    
               
Wilson              
Roxanne Marie Lucas Wilson NC 27893 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Whitney Lane Murray Wilson NC 27896 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Art    
Jill Delp Starling Wilson NC 27896 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities    
               
Yadkin              
Emily Victoria Harris Yadkinville NC 27055 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education Cum Laude  
Joshua Lee Holbrook Yadkinville NC 27055 Bachelor of Science Social Work Cum Laude  
               
Yancey              
Jennifer W. Simpson Burnsville NC 28714 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Brinton Lee McKinney Green Mountain NC 28740 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Keith Adam Renfro Green Mountain NC 28740 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems