Elected Representatives

Officers

Mandy Dockendorf, Chair 
Professional 
Senator, 2014-2017 
HR Committee 

Natalie Broom, Chair-Elect 
Clerical and Secretarial 
Senator, 2016-2019 
Scholarship & PR Committees 

Colby Dietz, Vice Chair 
Professional 
Senator, 2014-2017 
Governance & PR Committees 

Dean Paulk, Secretary 
Professional 
Senator, 2016-2019 
HR Committee 

Dana Boyer, Treasurer 
Professional 
Senator, 2016-2019 
Scholarship Committee 

Jason Foster, Technologist 
Technical and Paraprofessional 
Senator, 2015-2018 
Governance & Public Relations Committees 

John Nickel, Parliamentarian/Historian 
Technical and Paraprofessional 
Senator, 2014-2017 
Governance Committee 

Chris Parrish, Past-Chair 
Professional 
Senator, 2014-2017 
Governance Committee 

senators

Bob Boylan
Clerical and Secretarial 
Senator, 2016-2019 
Governance Committee 

Wendy Buchanan 
Professional 
Senator, 2017-2020 
PR Committee 

Robbie Carter 
Service/Maintenance 
Senator, 2015-2018 

Mike Corelli 
Professional 
Senator, 2015-2018 
Scholarship Committee 

Pam Degraffenreid 
Executive/Administration and Managerial 
UNC Staff Assembly Vice Chair, 2017 – Present 

Lisa Frady 
Professional 
Senator, 2016-2019 
HR Committee 

William Frady 
Executive/Administration and Managerial 
Senator, 2015-2018 
Scholarship Committee 

Anita Hall 
Professional 
Senator, 2017-2020 
HR, PR, & Scholarship Committees 

Deidre Hopkins 
Clerical and Secretarial 
Senator, 2017-2020 
Scholarship Committee 

Alison Joseph 
Paraprofessional 
Senator, 2016-2019 
PR Committee 

Dan Lee 
Service/Maintenance 
Senator, 2016-2019 
HR Committee 

Andrea Moshier 
Executive/Administration and Managerial 
Senator, 2016-2019 
HR Committee 

Claire Napoletano 
Professional 
Senator, 2017-2020 

Annette Parris 
Clerical/Secretarial 
Senator, 2016-2019 
Governance Committee 

Anita Puerto 
Senator, 2017-2020 

David Rathbone 
Senator, 2017-2020
Scholarship Committee 

Kaitlin Ritchie 
Professional 
Senator, 2016-2019 
HR & PR Committees  

Hoyte Roberson 
Senator, 2017-2020 
Scholarship Committee 

Linda Snyder 
Senator, 2017-2020 
Scholarship Committee 

Travis Taylor 
Senator, 2017-2020 
HR Committee 

Brittany Thompson 
Service/Maintenance 
Senator, 2015-2018 
PR Committee 

Hunter Yarborough 
Service/Maintenance 
Senator, 2017-2020 
Scholarship Committee 

Shawna Young 
Executive/Administration and Managerial 
Senator, 2016-2019 
HR & PR Committees 

ex-officio

Chancellor David Belcher
Office of the Chancellor

Provost Alison Morrison-Shetlar
Office of the Provost

Brian Railsback
Chair, Faculty Senate

Katherine Spalding
President, SGA

Corry Causby
Human Resources 

Rusty Marts
Human Resources

Office of Web Services